This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agree to our use of cookies.×

October 1st 2021ʼs Horse Racing Results

Fontwell Park Good to Soft

Place 5: £214.74; Place 6: £414.52; Placepot: £166.00; Quadpot: £29.10

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
1:00
RESULT
Cazoo Novices’ Hurdle (GBB Race) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 8. Zacony Rebel 7/1
  2. 2nd 2. Haddex Des Obeaux 13/8
  3. 3rd 4. Baddesley 11/2
9
1:35
RESULT
Visit attheraces.com/marketmovers Handicap Hurdle (Class 3)
  1. 1st 5. Small Bad Bob 7/2
  2. 2nd 3. Thibault 13/2
5
2:10
RESULT
Cazoo Handicap Chase (GBB Race) (Class 2)
  1. 1st 4. Pilbara 9/2
4
2:45
RESULT
Download The Free At The Races App Juvenile Hurdle (GBB Race) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 2. George Bancroft 10/3
  2. 2nd 3. The Yellow Mini 6/4
5
3:20
RESULT
Get Hugh Taylorʼs Tips On attheraces.com Handicap Hurdle (Class 5)
  1. 1st 6. Jumping Cats 16/1
  2. 2nd 9. No Worries 3/1
  3. 3rd 1. Nashville Nipper 11/1
11
3:55
RESULT
Follow At The Races On Twitter Conditional Jockeys’ Handicap Chase (Class 4)
  1. 1st 3. Mister Tickle 5/6
  2. 2nd 4. Marble Moon 8/1
5

Hexham Good

Place 5: £163.20; Place 6: £780.32; Placepot: £1,724.00; Quadpot: £261.70

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
1:15
RESULT
NE-Bet Sports Book & Casino Mares’ Handicap Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 2. West End Lady 6/1
  2. 2nd 8. Misscarlett 17/2
  3. 3rd 7. Zaraʼs Universe 17/2
8
1:45
RESULT
Loraine Coates Birthday Celebration Novices’ Handicap Chase (GBB Race) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 2. Away At Dawn 7/2
  2. 2nd 1. Burrows Diamond 5/2
7
2:20
RESULT
Kindly Sponsored By Hexham Bookmakers ‘National Hunt’ Novices’ Hurdle (GBB Race) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 3. Bobʼs Bar 13/2
  2. 2nd 5. Storm Lorenzo 33/1
6
2:55
RESULT
Lords Of The Ring Race Day Novices’ Handicap Chase (Class 5)
  1. 1st 5. Supreme Steel 12/1
  2. 2nd 3. Real Armani 10/3
  3. 3rd 7. Exit Ten 8/1
8
3:30
RESULT
Colin Woodwardʼs Retirement All The Best Handicap Hurdle (Class 3)
  1. 1st 7. Bavington Bob 2/1
  2. 2nd 1. Glinger Flame 5/2
6
4:05
RESULT
Bet Cash With Hexham Bookmakers Handicap Chase (Class 5)
  1. 1st 3. Tokaramore 9/4
  2. 2nd 8. Roll Of Thunder 10/1
6
4:40
RESULT
Michael Morris Decades Of Loyal Service Handicap Hurdle (Class 5)
  1. 1st 6. Geonice 15/2
  2. 2nd 13. Elusive Red 33/1
  3. 3rd 7. Abington Park 9/4
12

Gowran Park Good

Place 5: £13.77; Place 6: £17.56; Placepot: £10.90

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
1:30
RESULT
BetVictor Joe Bollard Memorial Maiden Hurdle (Div 1)
  1. 1st 3. Easca Peasca 9/4
  2. 2nd 8. Showbusiness 11/10
  3. 3rd 5. Joven 12/1
14
2:03
RESULT
BetVictor Joe Bollard Memorial Maiden Hurdle (Div 2)
  1. 1st 11. Vultan 8/11
  2. 2nd 6. Luke Short 13/8
  3. 3rd 9. The Big Chap 50/1
13
2:38
RESULT
BetVictor Maiden Hurdle
  1. 1st 10. Still Standing 10/3
  2. 2nd 1. Cirque Royal 3/1
  3. 3rd 7. Lahinch Three 10/3
15
3:13
RESULT
Watch Irish Racing On Racing TV Handicap Hurdle (80-95)
  1. 1st 20. Peace Party 16/1
  2. 2nd 11. Chrisaldy 4/1
  3. 3rd 8. Ellaat 9/1
  4. 4th 5. I Sea The Moon 7/2
20
3:48
RESULT
BetVictor Pat Walsh Memorial Irish EBF Mares Hurdle (Listed) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 5. Western Victory 11/4
  2. 2nd 10. Say Goodbye 15/2
  3. 3rd 3. Make My Heart Fly 12/1
9
4:23
RESULT
Golf At Gowran Park Handicap Hurdle
  1. 1st 11. Good Time Jonny 6/4
  2. 2nd 10. Rich Belief 18/1
  3. 3rd 7. Friary Rock 7/1
12
4:58
RESULT
Race Displays Handicap Hurdle (80-102)
  1. 1st 4. Tullyveery Lad 9/4
  2. 2nd 5. Whereʼs Bunny 10/1
  3. 3rd 14. Dylan Oak 11/2
  4. 4th 12. Will You Win 20/1
20
5:33
RESULT
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mucklemeg Mares Flat Race (Listed) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 6. Quiet Escape 16/1
  2. 2nd 1. Hi Stranger 3/1
  3. 3rd 3. Flemencello 5/2
13

Ascot Good to Soft (Soft in places)

Jackpot: £7,801.20; Place 5: £43.91; Place 6: £69.47; Placepot: £65.10; Quadpot: £9.80

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
1:55
RESULT
Racing To School Classified Stakes (Str) (Class 3)
  1. 1st 8. Dark Shift 9/2
  2. 2nd 1. Bonneval 4/1
  3. 3rd 7. Walhaan 11/2
12
2:30
RESULT
Troy Asset Management Novice Stakes (Class 3)
  1. 1st 3. Bartzella 3/1
  2. 2nd 5. Without Envy 11/1
7
3:05
RESULT
Harrogate Water B Corp Noel Murless Stakes (Listed) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 5. Scope 13/8
  2. 2nd 1. Chalk Stream 5/2
6
3:40
RESULT
Design Work Studios Handicap (Class 2)
  1. 1st 2. Bickerstaffe 10/3
  2. 2nd 4. Strike Red 8/1
  3. 3rd 3. Cairn Gorm 14/1
9
4:15
RESULT
25 Years Since Frankieʼs Magnificent Seven Handicap (Class 3)
  1. 1st 5. Rajinsky 10/3
  2. 2nd 4. Uber Cool 4/1
  3. 3rd 6. Caribeno 40/1
9
4:50
RESULT
Berkshire Search & Rescue Dogs (BSARD) Handicap (Class 3)
  1. 1st 1. Sunray Major 11/10
  2. 2nd 17. Ibiza Rocks 25/1
  3. 3rd 4. Cliffs Of Capri 20/1
  4. 4th 8. Able Kane 15/2
17

Dundalk Standard

Place 5: £8.64; Place 6: £10.52; Placepot: £17.90

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
4:45
RESULT
BetVictor Race
  1. 1st 1. Harryʼs Bar 7/4
  2. 2nd 3. The Highway Rat 6/4
  3. 3rd 2. Pulse Of Shanghai 13/2
8
5:15
RESULT
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Legacy Stakes (Listed) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 9. Geocentric 11/8
  2. 2nd 7. Ladies Church 7/2
  3. 3rd 10. Loveday 5/1
12
5:45
RESULT
BetVictor Maiden
  1. 1st 4. Thatʼs Just Dandy 6/1
  2. 2nd 8. Spilt Passion 13/8
7
6:15
RESULT
BetVictor Apprentice Nursery Handicap
  1. 1st 1. Nero Tulip 7/4
  2. 2nd 6. Papa K 17/2
  3. 3rd 7. Chaos Control 7/1
8
6:45
RESULT
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Star Appeal Stakes (Listed) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 7. Snaffles 11/1
  2. 2nd 4. King X J 6/1
  3. 3rd 6. Markaz Paname 10/3
11
7:15
RESULT
Crowne Plaza Leading Jockey & Trainer Championship Handicap (45-65) (Div 1)
  1. 1st 9. Royal Scholar 10/3
  2. 2nd 4. Burning Lake 7/2
  3. 3rd 15. Duquesa Beach 11/2
14
7:45
RESULT
Crowne Plaza Leading Jockey & Trainer Championship Handicap (45-65) (Div 2)
  1. 1st 13. Lisabetta 33/1
  2. 2nd 1. Brosna Empress 5/1
  3. 3rd 14. Clatter Bang 16/1
14
8:15
RESULT
BetVictor Handicap (70-100)
  1. 1st 7. Moon Daisy 15/2
  2. 2nd 1. Bright Idea 4/1
  3. 3rd 10. Ben Siegel 11/1
11

Newcastle Standard

Place 5: £49.16; Place 6: £79.83; Placepot: £244.30; Quadpot: £76.70

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
4:55
RESULT
Arc Weekend On Sky Sports Racing Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 4. Khatm 5/4
  2. 2nd 7. Greengage 8/1
  3. 3rd 3. Benadalid 25/1
8
5:25
RESULT
Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Apprentice Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 9. Thrave 11/2
  2. 2nd 6. Bringitonboris 11/4
  3. 3rd 5. Harry Love 11/1
10
6:00
RESULT
Read Kevin Blake On attheraces.com EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race) (Class 5)
  1. 1st 2. Frantastic 2/13
  2. 2nd 3. Gliding Bay 14/1
7
6:30
RESULT
Follow AtTheRaces On Twitter Novice Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 5. Thunder Power 4/5
  2. 2nd 10. Moqadama 4/1
  3. 3rd 1. Jack Daniel 13/2
9
7:00
RESULT
Read Hollie Doyleʼs Column On attheraces.com Nursery (Class 6)
  1. 1st 10. Variety Island 12/1
  2. 2nd 11. Lunasa 66/1
  3. 3rd 6. Tinkerstar 16/1
14
7:30
RESULT
Download The attheraces App Handicap (Div 1) (Class 6)
  1. 1st 2. Pacino 9/4
  2. 2nd 4. Debated 11/2
  3. 3rd 5. Vintage Polly 50/1
13
8:00
RESULT
Download The attheraces App Handicap (Div 2) (Class 6)
  1. 1st 12. Zenzero 11/1
  2. 2nd 2. Tefnut 11/4
  3. 3rd 6. Gold Ring 33/1
13
8:30
RESULT
Sky Sports Racing HD Virgin 535 Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 2. Buniann 9/4
  2. 2nd 11. Another Angel 5/2
  3. 3rd 8. Queen Of Kalahari 9/1
10

We think our racecards are the best youʼll find on the Internet. Runners and riders for every race, every day, plus form data, live prices, silks and much more. We also provide free horse racing tips for every race.