This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agree to our use of cookies.×

March 2nd 2021ʼs Horse Racing Results

Catterick Bridge Good to Soft

Place 5: £3.92; Place 6: £6.26; Placepot: £8.10; Quadpot: £2.00

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
12:30
RESULT
Racing TV Profits Returned To Racing Novices’ Hurdle (GBB Race) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 1. Omar Maretti 4/6
  2. 2nd 4. Geromino 66/1
  3. 3rd 13. El Jefe 11/1
13
1:00
RESULT
Jumps At Home With Racing TV Novices’ Chase (GBB Race) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 2. Whoshotthesheriff 10/3
  2. 2nd 1. Evander 11/4
6
1:30
RESULT
Racing TV Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 11. Stepney Causeway 15/8
  2. 2nd 7. Designer Destiny 11/1
  3. 3rd 1. Chuvelo 5/4
10
2:00
RESULT
Visit racingtv.com Handicap Chase (Class 4)
  1. 1st 5. William Of Orange 7/2
  2. 2nd 4. Ask Paddy 9/4
7
2:30
RESULT
Millbry Hill Handicap Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 6. First Man 11/2
  2. 2nd 5. Wbee 5/2
  3. 3rd 1. Gold Runner 2/1
9
3:00
RESULT
Glentham Handicap Chase (Class 4)
  1. 1st 6. Miss Amelia 10/3
  2. 2nd 4. Relkadam 10/11
6
3:30
RESULT
Racing Again 10th March Conditional Jockeys’ Handicap Hurdle (Class 5)
  1. 1st 2. Mr Chua 6/4
  2. 2nd 8. Bird On The Wire 28/1
  3. 3rd 9. Sincerely Resdev 15/2
12

Leicester Soft (Good to Soft in places)

Place 5: £33.20; Place 6: £84.68; Placepot: £63.10; Quadpot: £22.00

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
2:10
RESULT
Watch On Racing TV Handicap Chase (Class 5)
  1. 1st 4. Don Herbager 3/1
  2. 2nd 12. Midnight Mustang 50/1
  3. 3rd 7. Catlin 10/3
11
2:40
RESULT
BoscaSports No.1 Digital Betting Shop Display Novices’ Handicap Chase (GBB Race) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 4. Doukarov 7/1
  2. 2nd 3. Jack Valentine 6/4
  3. 3rd 1. Court Royale 16/1
9
3:10
RESULT
BoscaSports The Retail Bookmakers Choice Novices’ Handicap Chase (GBB Race) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 5. Somekindofstar 6/1
  2. 2nd 4. Scorpion Haze 12/1
6
3:40
RESULT
Every Race Live On Racing TV Mares’ Handicap Chase (Class 5)
  1. 1st 5. Happy News 17/2
  2. 2nd 6. Arqalina 11/4
  3. 3rd 8. Episode 5/1
9
4:10
RESULT
Cottesmore ‘Grassroots’ Maiden Hunters’ Chase (Class 5)
  1. 1st 6. Fumet DʼOudairies 5/2
  2. 2nd 7. Iʼm Wiser Now 3/1
  3. 3rd 1. Barrack Hill 150/1
13
4:40
RESULT
Entries, Ratings And Videos On pointtopoint.co.uk Open Hunters’ Chase (Class 3)
  1. 1st 3. Cat Tiger 4/9
  2. 2nd 9. Tango De Juilley 6/1
  3. 3rd 1. Killaro Boy 4/1
9

Gowran Park Heavy

Jackpot: £10,000.00; Place 5: £21.51; Place 6: £88.18; Placepot: £92.40; Quadpot: £2.80

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
2:20
RESULT
Sea Moon & Jukebox Jury At Burgage Stud Maiden Hurdle (Div 1)
  1. 1st 1. An Epic Song 10/1
  2. 2nd 4. Easca Peasca 3/1
  3. 3rd 16. Vischio 28/1
16
2:50
RESULT
Sea Moon & Jukebox Jury At Burgage Stud Maiden Hurdle (Div 2)
  1. 1st 5. Iberia 13/2
  2. 2nd 6. Knight Of Malta 40/1
  3. 3rd 13. Up With The Play 25/1
16
3:20
RESULT
Holden Plant Rentals Handicap Hurdle
  1. 1st 8. No Grey Areaʼs 8/1
  2. 2nd 3. Street Value 5/2
  3. 3rd 1. Mon Lino 11/1
14
3:50
RESULT
Red Mills Chase (Grade 2) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 1. Bachasson 4/11
4
4:20
RESULT
5 Star Lyrath Estate Hotel Beginners Chase
  1. 1st 4. Cedarwood Road 11/10
  2. 2nd 1. Antey 7/4
  3. 3rd 9. Momus 20/1
14
4:50
RESULT
Download The BoyleSports App Careys Cottage Cup Novice Handicap Chase
  1. 1st 7. Weihnachts 2/1
  2. 2nd 5. The Chapel Field 4/1
  3. 3rd 3. Montagne DʼArgent 6/1
11
5:20
RESULT
Ronan Lawlor Memorial Irish EBF Mares (Pro/Am) Flat Race
  1. 1st 9. Jumping Jet 14/1
  2. 2nd 5. Choice Of Words 6/1
  3. 3rd 6. Eyre Square 4/1
16

Newcastle Standard / Slow

Place 5: £36.37; Place 6: £60.26; Placepot: £261.80; Quadpot: £65.10

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
4:00
RESULT
Betway Handicap (Class 2)
  1. 1st 5. Carnwennan 7/2
  2. 2nd 3. Rare Groove 10/1
  3. 3rd 4. Stargazer 7/2
8
4:30
RESULT
Read Katie Walsh On Betway Insider Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 5. Madeeh 7/2
  2. 2nd 2. Great Esteem 13/8
6
5:00
RESULT
Play Ladbrokes 5-A-Side On Football Novice Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 3. Onesmoothoperator 3/1
  2. 2nd 2. Kehailaan 1/1
7
5:30
RESULT
Heed Your Hunch At Betway Handicap (Class 3)
  1. 1st 6. Songkran 7/2
  2. 2nd 5. Home Before Dusk 7/2
6
6:00
RESULT
Bombardier British Hopped Amber Beer Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 2. Imperial Command 15/8
  2. 2nd 6. Silver Dust 5/1
  3. 3rd 1. Ursa Minor 10/3
8
6:30
RESULT
Bombardier ‘March To Your Own Drum’ Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 7. Alba De Tormes 18/1
  2. 2nd 6. Headshot 8/1
7
7:00
RESULT
Bombardier Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 7. Danielsflyer 16/1
  2. 2nd 5. Seas Of Elzaam 9/1
  3. 3rd 9. Lasting Legacy 6/1
9

We think our racecards are the best youʼll find on the Internet. Runners and riders for every race, every day, plus form data, live prices, silks and much more. We also provide free horse racing tips for every race.