This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agree to our use of cookies.×

June 5th 2021ʼs Horse Racing Results

Tramore Good to Yielding

Place 5: £27.02; Place 6: £44.38; Placepot: £276.60

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
12:35
RESULT
Visit West Waterford Maiden Hurdle
  1. 1st 14. Tisadream 9/2
  2. 2nd 8. Secret Secret 16/1
  3. 3rd 10. The Greek 6/5
13
1:05
RESULT
Comeragh Wildlife Park Handicap Hurdle (80-95)
  1. 1st 8. Dympnas Well 4/1
  2. 2nd 2. Doyouthinkso 3/1
  3. 3rd 15. Broken Ice 8/1
12
1:35
RESULT
Copper Coast Maiden Hurdle
  1. 1st 7. Oryx Hustler 9/2
  2. 2nd 13. Mis Clogher 4/1
  3. 3rd 14. Some Venture 8/1
14
2:10
RESULT
Tramore Farmers Market Handicap Hurdle (80-109)
  1. 1st 13. Molly Wedger 7/2
  2. 2nd 9. Emma Prada 11/2
  3. 3rd 10. Ruler Of Dubai 22/1
14
2:45
RESULT
Tramore GAA Mares Beginners Chase
  1. 1st 8. Robinnia 13/2
  2. 2nd 9. She Tops The Lot 12/1
  3. 3rd 1. Botani 3/1
11
3:20
RESULT
Tramore AFC Handicap Chase
  1. 1st 11. Our Friend 4/1
  2. 2nd 2. Memory Tree 15/2
  3. 3rd 7. Smitty Bacall 11/1
14
3:55
RESULT
Irish Stallion Farms EBF (Mares) Flat Race
  1. 1st 9. Sadieʼs Pride 14/1
  2. 2nd 11. Sheʼs A Cracker 18/1
  3. 3rd 4. Greenane Lady 9/4
14

Listowel Soft

Place 5: £619.07; Place 6: £1,078.06; Placepot: £925.30; Quadpot: £46.20

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
1:15
RESULT
Irish EBF Median Sires Series Maiden
  1. 1st 2. Admiral D 11/4
  2. 2nd 9. Threebagsfull 10/3
  3. 3rd 3. Arges 9/1
11
1:50
RESULT
Anthony Powell (C & G) Maiden
  1. 1st 6. Tashgheel 9/1
  2. 2nd 5. Moving For Gold 14/1
6
2:25
RESULT
Pat Smullen Handicap (50-85)
  1. 1st 2. Galtee Mist 9/2
  2. 2nd 7. Mudawy 9/1
  3. 3rd 11. Mogwli 12/1
12
3:00
RESULT
Remembering John Kierans Rated Race
  1. 1st 1. Probe 5/2
  2. 2nd 5. San Martino 4/1
7
3:35
RESULT
Congratulations To Minella Times & Freewheelin Dylan Handicap (45-75)
  1. 1st 9. Wee Pablo 10/3
  2. 2nd 12. Lord Dudley 10/3
  3. 3rd 3. Phantom Power 18/1
15
4:10
RESULT
John Thomas McNamara Handicap (45-65) (Div 1)
  1. 1st 11. Shazza 14/1
  2. 2nd 7. Supreme Machine 16/1
  3. 3rd 8. Dixon Line 4/1
13
4:40
RESULT
John Thomas McNamara Handicap (45-65) (Div 2)
  1. 1st 2. Giustino 4/5
  2. 2nd 6. Benkogambit 8/1
  3. 3rd 13. Speedy Pix 12/1
12
5:10
RESULT
Oliver Broderick Fillies Maiden
  1. 1st 10. Martinique 4/1
  2. 2nd 5. Ahandfulofsummers 13/8
  3. 3rd 7. Hamwood Flier 7/2
10

Doncaster Good to Firm

Place 5: £22.09; Place 6: £141.69; Placepot: £131.40; Quadpot: £5.60

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
1:20
RESULT
Get Hugh Taylorʼs Tips On attheraces.com Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 2. Cogital 5/1
  2. 2nd 3. Clifftop Heaven 5/1
7
1:55
RESULT
E.B.F. EBF Maiden Fillies’ Stakes (GBB Race) (Class 5)
  1. 1st 1. Allayaali 15/2
  2. 2nd 9. River Pride 7/1
  3. 3rd 3. Augmentarium 18/1
8
2:30
RESULT
Visit attheraces.com/marketmovers Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 2. Rodrigo Diaz 4/5
  2. 2nd 5. Duke Of Condicote 14/1
5
3:05
RESULT
Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Handicap (Class 2)
  1. 1st 1. Dancing King 5/1
  2. 2nd 2. Kondo Isami 5/4
7
3:40
RESULT
Follow At The Races On Twitter Handicap (Class 3)
  1. 1st 6. Tawaareq 15/8
  2. 2nd 1. Man Of The Night 7/1
6
4:15
RESULT
Visit attheraces.com Novice Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 2. Little Muddy 20/1
  2. 2nd 6. Never Say Never 6/4
6
4:50
RESULT
Sky Sports Racing HD Virgin 535 Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 3. Air To Air 6/4
  2. 2nd 4. Willyorwonʼt He 9/2
  3. 3rd 2. Surprise Picture 14/1
12

Hexham Good (Good to Soft in places)

Place 5: £53.67; Place 6: £165.58; Placepot: £142.30; Quadpot: £12.20

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
1:30
RESULT
Racegoers Club, British Horseracingʼs Fan Club Handicap Hurdle (Div 1) (Class 5)
  1. 1st 3. Poucor 9/2
  2. 2nd 10. Molly Whuppie 18/1
  3. 3rd 4. Legal Beagle 13/2
12
2:05
RESULT
Racegoers Club, British Horseracingʼs Fan Club Handicap Hurdle (Div 2) (Class 5)
  1. 1st 7. Coolnacritta 40/1
  2. 2nd 4. Follow Your Fire 6/1
  3. 3rd 8. Snowed In 11/1
11
2:40
RESULT
attheraces.com Beginners’ Chase (GBB Race) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 1. All Hail Caesar 11/2
  2. 2nd 5. Oscar Montel 10/11
7
3:15
RESULT
Derby Day Juvenile Hurdle (GBB Race) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 3. Koi Dodville 13/8
  2. 2nd 1. Family Time 25/1
  3. 3rd 4. McGregors Charge 16/1
8
3:50
RESULT
Richard Grummitt Handicap Chase (Class 4)
  1. 1st 3. Speak Of The Devil 7/2
  2. 2nd 6. Absolutely Dylan 7/2
  3. 3rd 2. Oscar Ceremony 13/2
9
4:45
RESULT
Nigel Smith Lifelong Bachelor Finally Succumbs Handicap Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 10. Cyrus Keep 6/1
  2. 2nd 8. Methag 3/1
  3. 3rd 5. You Name Him 15/2
10
5:20
RESULT
Visit attheraces.com Handicap Chase (Class 5)
  1. 1st 11. Graystown 10/1
  2. 2nd 6. Tanrudy 12/1
  3. 3rd 9. Iconic Hero 28/1
14
5:55
RESULT
carpetgallop.co.uk All Weather Gallops Amateur Jockeys’ Handicap Hurdle (Class 5)
  1. 1st 8. Forchena 11/2
  2. 2nd 14. King Golan 4/9
  3. 3rd 9. Luca Brasiʼs Boy 33/1
14

Musselburgh Good (Good to Firm in places)

Place 5: £193.24; Place 6: £271.52; Placepot: £446.80; Quadpot: £100.40

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
1:40
RESULT
ebfstallions.com Edinburgh Castle Conditions Stakes (GBB Race) (Class 2)
  1. 1st 5. Secret Strength 9/2
  2. 2nd 2. Boonie 10/11
5
2:15
RESULT
Join Racing TV Now Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 5. Muntadab 9/4
  2. 2nd 8. Be Proud 12/1
  3. 3rd 7. King Of Tonga 20/1
10
2:50
RESULT
Watch On Racing TV Handicap (Class 3)
  1. 1st 3. Thunder Of Niagara 17/2
  2. 2nd 1. Yazaman 11/4
7
3:25
RESULT
Racing TV Edinburgh Cup Handicap (Class 3)
  1. 1st 2. Dhushan 11/10
  2. 2nd 4. Glen Again 11/1
6
4:00
RESULT
Every Race Live On RacingTV Maggie Dickson Stakes (Fillies’ And Mares’ Listed) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 11. Just Beautiful 8/1
  2. 2nd 1. Jouska 9/1
  3. 3rd 4. Huboor 20/1
11
4:55
RESULT
Visit racingtv.com Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 1. Victory Angel 10/3
  2. 2nd 4. Never Dark 18/1
6
5:30
RESULT
Racing TV Silk Series Handicap (Pro-Am Female Jockeys) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 3. Wise Eagle 13/8
4

Worcester Good

Place 5: £74.62; Place 6: £128.29; Placepot: £130.10; Quadpot: £33.60

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
1:45
RESULT
Rainbow Mobile Therapy Novices’ Chase (GBB Race) (Class 3)
  1. 1st 1. Captain Tom Cat 4/6
4
2:20
RESULT
Equine And Canine Handicap Chase (Class 4)
  1. 1st 1. As You Like 13/2
  2. 2nd 10. Furius De Ciergues 10/3
  3. 3rd 6. Thatʼs A Given 9/1
10
2:55
RESULT
Salt Therapy Novices’ Handicap Chase (GBB Race) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 4. El Borracho 11/4
  2. 2nd 1. Mahlerʼs Promise 9/2
5
3:30
RESULT
theraplateltd.com Open NH Flat Race (Class 5)
  1. 1st 7. Tiffany Rose 14/1
  2. 2nd 4. Zucayan 11/4
7
4:05
RESULT
Jacks Place Care Handicap Hurdle (Class 3)
  1. 1st 1. Jarveys Plate 3/1
  2. 2nd 2. Big Bad Bear 12/1
6
5:00
RESULT
10% Key Workers Discount Maiden Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 2. Papa Tango Charly 4/5
3
5:35
RESULT
Rainbow Human Therapy Mares’ Handicap Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 3. Neetside 4/1
  2. 2nd 8. Just Once 17/2
  3. 3rd 4. Howdilyoudo 6/1
8

Epsom Downs Good to Soft

Jackpot: £0.00; Place 5: £45.06; Place 6: £148.94; Placepot: £144.40; Quadpot: £39.90

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
2:00
RESULT
World Pool At The tote Handicap (Class 2)
  1. 1st 9. Solent Gateway 28/1
  2. 2nd 2. King Frankel 5/2
7
2:35
RESULT
Princess Elizabeth Stakes (Sponsored By Cazoo) (Fillies’ And Mares’ Group 3) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 3. Parentʼs Prayer 4/1
  2. 2nd 8. Nazuna 15/2
  3. 3rd 9. Statement 7/4
8
3:10
RESULT
Cazoo Diomed Stakes (Group 3) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 6. Oh This Is Us 18/1
  2. 2nd 2. Century Dream 2/1
7
3:45
RESULT
World Pool ‘Dash’ Handicap (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2)
  1. 1st 17. Mokaatil 25/1
  2. 2nd 9. Only Spoofing 13/2
  3. 3rd 1. Stone Of Destiny 5/1
  4. 4th 10. Mondammej 6/1
16
4:30
RESULT
Cazoo Derby (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 1. Adayar 16/1
  2. 2nd 8. Mojo Star 50/1
  3. 3rd 4. Hurricane Lane 6/1
11
5:15
RESULT
Northern Dancer Handicap (Class 2)
  1. 1st 5. Midnights Legacy 12/1
  2. 2nd 3. Soto Sizzler 3/1
  3. 3rd 8. Group One Power 11/8
10
5:50
RESULT
Cazoo Handicap (Class 2)
  1. 1st 9. Ejtilaab 3/1
  2. 2nd 13. Muscika 25/1
  3. 3rd 11. Kimifive 6/1
9

Lingfield Park Good (Good to Soft in places)

Place 5: £6.89; Place 6: £17.67; Placepot: £20.70; Quadpot: £6.80

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
5:45
RESULT
Visit attheraces.com/marketmovers Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 9. Thunderoad 15/2
  2. 2nd 10. Fact Or Fable 10/1
  3. 3rd 2. Dove Divine 7/2
11
6:15
RESULT
Get Hugh Taylorʼs Tips On attheraces.com Fillies’ Novice Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 5. Riknnah 7/4
  2. 2nd 7. Hala Joud 18/1
  3. 3rd 4. Degree 6/4
12
6:45
RESULT
Witheford Barrier Trials 22nd June Fillies’ Novice Stakes (GBB Race) (Class 5)
  1. 1st 1. Ellade 10/3
  2. 2nd 7. Profound Alexander 9/2
  3. 3rd 2. Amber Dew 15/8
8
7:15
RESULT
Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Fillies’ Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 2. Horsefly 6/1
  2. 2nd 1. Maxine 4/1
  3. 3rd 5. New Heights 25/1
8
7:45
RESULT
Download The Free At The Races App Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 5. Ridgeway 5/1
  2. 2nd 4. Pledge Of Honour 10/11
5
8:15
RESULT
Follow At The Races On Twitter Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 3. Steel An Icon 1/1
  2. 2nd 7. Estrela Star 14/1
  3. 3rd 2. Sir Canford 11/1
9
8:45
RESULT
Sky Sports Racing HD Virgin 535 Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 2. Desert Friend 2/1
4

Chepstow Good (Good to Firm in places)

Place 5: £109.15; Place 6: £525.89; Placepot: £424.40; Quadpot: £41.60

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
6:00
RESULT
Dragon TV & Film Studios Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 2. Ghepardo 50/1
  2. 2nd 6. Our Man In Havana 16/1
  3. 3rd 12. Aquadabra 11/2
13
6:30
RESULT
Location Solutions Wales Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 7. Flip Mode 15/2
  2. 2nd 5. Equally Fast 6/1
  3. 3rd 4. Attyʼs Edge 6/1
9
7:00
RESULT
Dragon TV & Film Studios EBF Fillies’ Restricted Novice Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 7. Coup De Force 28/1
  2. 2nd 5. Symphony Perfect 7/2
  3. 3rd 3. Lucrosa 16/1
8
7:30
RESULT
Shadow Rigging Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 15. Inner Circle 12/1
  2. 2nd 1. Bounty Pursuit 11/2
  3. 3rd 16. Anniemation 14/1
  4. 4th 10. Mostallim 17/2
17
8:00
RESULT
Shadow Scaffolding Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 7. Sir Plato 3/1
  2. 2nd 5. Delta River 12/1
7
8:30
RESULT
Location Solutions Wales Novice Median Auction Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 1. Diffident Spirit 4/1
  2. 2nd 4. Taylored 6/5
6
9:00
RESULT
Dragon TV & Film Studios Fillies’ Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 2. Triple Nickle 13/8
  2. 2nd 5. Chiavari 9/1
5

We think our racecards are the best youʼll find on the Internet. Runners and riders for every race, every day, plus form data, live prices, silks and much more. We also provide free horse racing tips for every race.