This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agree to our use of cookies.×

March 9th 2019ʼs Horse Racing Results

Meydan Good

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
12:00
RESULT
Mahab Al Shimaal Sponsored By Emirates Skywards Group 3 Stakes - Dirt
  1. 1st 8. Drafted 15/8
  2. 2nd 5. Nine Below Zero 28/1
  3. 3rd 10. Tato Key 13/2
10
12:35
RESULT
Al Bastakiya Sponsored By Emirates.com Listed Stakes
  1. 1st 3. Divine Image 9/4
  2. 2nd 8. Superior 33/1
  3. 3rd 12. Manguzi 6/1
14
1:10
RESULT
Nad Al Sheba Turf Sprint Sponsored By Arabian Adventures Group 3 Stakes - Turf
  1. 1st 9. Blue Point 1/4
  2. 2nd 1. Ekhtiyaar 6/1
  3. 3rd 7. Mazzini 11/1
11
1:45
RESULT
Burj Nahaar Sponsored By Emirates Holidays Group 3 Stakes - Dirt
  1. 1st 1. Muntazah 4/5
  2. 2nd 4. Good Curry 14/1
  3. 3rd 12. Musawaat 40/1
11
2:20
RESULT
Dubai City Of Gold Sponsored By Emirates Skycargo Group 2 Stakes - Turf
  1. 1st 2. Old Persian 4/6
  2. 2nd 6. Racing History 4/1
  3. 3rd 8. Desert Encounter 12/1
10
2:55
RESULT
Al Maktoum Challenge R3 Sponsored By Emirates Airline Group 1 Stakes - Dirt
  1. 1st 9. Capezzano 9/2
  2. 2nd 2. Thunder Snow 4/5
  3. 3rd 6. Dolkong 10/1
10
3:30
RESULT
Jebel Hatta Sponsored By Emirates Airline Group 1 Stakes - Turf
  1. 1st 9. Dream Castle 9/4
  2. 2nd 6. Wootton 11/10
  3. 3rd 2. First Contact 28/1
10

Sandown Park Soft (Good to soft in places)

Jackpot: £0.00; Place 5: £109.63; Place 6: £208.21; Placepot: £157.00; Quadpot: £26.70

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
1:20
RESULT
Get Switched On With Matchbook Juvenile Handicap Hurdle (Class 3)
  1. 1st 2. Le Milos 20/1
  2. 2nd 3. The Knot Is Tied 6/4
6
1:50
RESULT
European Breeders’ Fund Matchbook VIP ‘National Hunt’ Novices’ Handicap Hurdle Final (Grade 3) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 5. Third Wind 9/1
  2. 2nd 1. One For Rosie 12/1
  3. 3rd 8. Champagne Well 12/1
  4. 4th 4. Mill Green 14/1
18
2:25
RESULT
Matchbook Imperial Cup Handicap Hurdle (Grade 3) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 9. Malaya 7/1
  2. 2nd 14. Monsieur Lecoq 7/2
  3. 3rd 1. Call Me Lord 3/1
13
3:00
RESULT
EBF Stallions/TBA Mares’ Standard Open NH Flat Race (Listed) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 6. Misty Whisky 5/1
  2. 2nd 9. Silver Forever 11/8
  3. 3rd 4. Farne 20/1
10
3:35
RESULT
Matchbook ‘Best Value Exchange’ Handicap Chase (Class 3)
  1. 1st 10. Commodore 3/1
  2. 2nd 3. Vinnie Lewis 20/1
  3. 3rd 12. Horatio Hornblower 11/2
11
4:10
RESULT
Matchbook Betting Podcast Novices’ Limited Handicap Chase (Class 3)
  1. 1st 1. Delire DʼEstruval 6/1
  2. 2nd 6. Volt Face 7/1
6
4:45
RESULT
Matchbook Betting Exchange Handicap Chase (Class 3)
  1. 1st 1. Duke Des Champs 15/8
  2. 2nd 2. The Kings Writ 13/8
5

Gowran Park Soft

Place 5: £11.45; Place 6: £12.13; Placepot: £7.30

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
1:25
RESULT
Philip Ireland Tyres Maiden Hurdle
  1. 1st 9. Edene DʼArc 1/1
  2. 2nd 1. At The Acorn 5/2
  3. 3rd 2. Drop The Anchor 4/1
20
1:55
RESULT
BetVictor Maiden Hurdle
  1. 1st 13. Voix Des Tiep 11/8
  2. 2nd 6. La Tektor 25/1
  3. 3rd 9. The Gunner Murphy 6/4
19
2:30
RESULT
Xenon Security Handicap Hurdle (80-109) (Div 1)
  1. 1st 10. Father Jed 11/1
  2. 2nd 9. Mill Forge 33/1
  3. 3rd 2. Global Fert 14/1
  4. 4th 3. Dark Decade 5/1
19
3:05
RESULT
Xenon Security Handicap Hurdle (80-109) (Div 2)
  1. 1st 4. Thereisnodoubt 9/2
  2. 2nd 7. From Eden 5/4
  3. 3rd 8. Gliondar Mo Chroi 14/1
  4. 4th 1. Seskinane 14/1
19
3:40
RESULT
Holden Plant Rentals Shamrock Handicap Chase (Grade B)
  1. 1st 4. Ex Patriot 9/4
  2. 2nd 2. Goulane Chosen 12/1
  3. 3rd 7. Rʼevelyn Pleasure 6/1
11
4:15
RESULT
Holden Fleet Management Beginners Chase
  1. 1st 2. Burrows Saint 9/10
  2. 2nd 9. Rathnure Rebel 16/1
  3. 3rd 4. Connard 66/1
15
4:50
RESULT
Mullinavat GAA Club Fundraiser Tetratema Cup Hunters Chase
  1. 1st 4. Fennoʼs Storm 9/4
  2. 2nd 7. Cle En Main 25/1
  3. 3rd 6. Billaway 14/1
12
5:25
RESULT
Best Of Luck Ballyhale Shamrocks Point-To-Point Flat Race
  1. 1st 9. Minella Melody 9/10
  2. 2nd 10. Miss Pernickety 7/1
  3. 3rd 2. Full Time Score 14/1
11

Wolverhampton Standard

Place 5: £364.89; Place 6: £1,135.72; Placepot: £3,710.50; Quadpot: £140.60

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
1:30
RESULT
Betway Live Casino Claiming Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 2. Drakefell 7/4
4
2:05
RESULT
sunracing.co.uk Lincoln Trial Handicap (Class 2)
  1. 1st 11. Zwayyan 7/1
  2. 2nd 8. Breden 14/1
  3. 3rd 9. Third Time Lucky 14/1
13
2:40
RESULT
Follow Sun Racing On Twitter Novice Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 7. Willy Sewell 11/1
  2. 2nd 1. Masked Identity 2/1
  3. 3rd 4. Harbour Breeze 5/6
10
3:15
RESULT
sunracing.co.uk Lady Wulfruna Stakes (Listed) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 1. Above The Rest 18/1
  2. 2nd 9. Island Of Life 7/1
  3. 3rd 4. Cardsharp 10/1
8
3:50
RESULT
Ladbrokes Home Of The Odds Boost Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 4. Ballistic 5/1
  2. 2nd 6. Howzer Black 11/1
7
4:25
RESULT
Betway Heed Your Hunch Handicap (Class 2)
  1. 1st 9. Desert Doctor 7/2
  2. 2nd 3. Merhoob 11/2
  3. 3rd 2. George Bowen 8/1
10
5:00
RESULT
Betway Best For Cheltenham Festival Offers Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 1. Fayez 15/2
  2. 2nd 5. This Girl 4/1
  3. 3rd 3. Dommersen 15/8
8

Hereford Good to Soft

Place 5: £11.24; Place 6: £20.33; Placepot: £29.70; Quadpot: £14.90

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
1:40
RESULT
Cotswold Mini Handicap Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 10. Cuban Pete 5/1
  2. 2nd 2. Apple Mack 9/1
  3. 3rd 7. Top Decision 3/1
14
2:15
RESULT
MansionBet Novices’ Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 1. Esprit Du Large 9/4
  2. 2nd 2. Newtown Boy 5/6
  3. 3rd 5. Fortescue 100/1
14
2:50
RESULT
Labels Shopping Ross-On-Wye Chase (Novices’ Limited Handicap) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 3. Kings Monarch 6/5
  2. 2nd 4. Saintemilion 14/1
7
3:25
RESULT
Cotswold BMW Handicap Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 6. Buble 14/1
  2. 2nd 3. Good And Hardy 9/4
5
4:00
RESULT
MansionBet Mares’ Handicap Chase (Class 4)
  1. 1st 5. Top And Drop 1/1
  2. 2nd 4. Northern Beau 8/1
7
4:35
RESULT
Central Roofing Handicap Chase (Class 3)
  1. 1st 6. Adrrastos 14/1
  2. 2nd 7. Town Parks 7/2
  3. 3rd 5. Go Long 7/2
9
5:10
RESULT
myracing.com For Cheltenham Tips Novices’ Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 4. Fontsanta 2/1
  2. 2nd 2. Redzor 6/1
  3. 3rd 5. Master Card 12/1
8

Ayr Soft

Place 5: £8,507.48; Place 6: £23,520.20; Placepot: £48,656.30; Quadpot: £1,086.90

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
2:10
RESULT
Menabrea Novices’ Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 7. Largy Prospect 16/1
  2. 2nd 2. Bluefortytwo 12/1
  3. 3rd 10. Welsh Rarebit 5/2
11
2:45
RESULT
Chaplin & Corks Handicap Hurdle (Class 5)
  1. 1st 6. The Horsechesnut 16/1
  2. 2nd 7. Blaydon 10/1
  3. 3rd 4. Chanceanotherfive 16/1
11
3:20
RESULT
Tennentʼs Lager Handicap Chase (Class 3)
  1. 1st 2. Charmant 13/2
  2. 2nd 4. Forest Des Aigles 9/2
7
3:55
RESULT
Heverlee Mares’ Handicap Hurdle (Qualifier For The Northern Lights Mares’ Hurdle) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 5. Talkofgold 11/1
  2. 2nd 1. Rivabodiva 25/1
7
4:30
RESULT
Caledonia Best Handicap Hurdle (Class 3)
  1. 1st 12. Crixusʼs Escape 16/1
  2. 2nd 7. Eternally Yours 5/1
  3. 3rd 9. Dubai Angel 22/1
12
5:05
RESULT
Magners Irish Cider Handicap Chase (Class 4)
  1. 1st 5. Glittering Love 11/4
  2. 2nd 4. Capard King 9/4
7
5:35
RESULT
PABST Standard Open NH Flat Race (Class 5)
  1. 1st 2. Ebony Jewel 3/1
  2. 2nd 4. Milvale 7/2
  3. 3rd 6. Sidi Ismael 10/1
11

Kempton Park Standard / Slow

Place 5: £9.58; Place 6: £42.29; Placepot: £55.70; Quadpot: £9.90

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
5:30
RESULT
Racing TV Apprentice Handicap (Class 7)
  1. 1st 7. Mr Potter 5/1
  2. 2nd 10. Canimar 7/1
  3. 3rd 9. Storm Lightning 16/1
11
6:00
RESULT
32Red On The App Store Novice Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 1. Nahham 7/2
  2. 2nd 7. Derry Boy 11/10
  3. 3rd 6. Azets 7/2
13
6:30
RESULT
100% Profit Boost At 32RedSport.com Handicap (Div 1) (Class 5)
  1. 1st 9. Singing Sheriff 11/4
  2. 2nd 7. Hackbridge 7/1
  3. 3rd 5. Surrey Blaze 7/2
8
7:00
RESULT
100% Profit Boost At 32RedSport.com Handicap (Div 2) (Class 5)
  1. 1st 1. Nylon Speed 11/4
  2. 2nd 2. Dono di Dio 5/1
  3. 3rd 9. Double Legend 10/3
8
7:30
RESULT
32Red.com Handicap (Class 3)
  1. 1st 5. Sanaadh 3/1
  2. 2nd 3. Love Dreams 7/1
  3. 3rd 8. Exchequer 20/1
11
8:00
RESULT
32Red Handicap (Class 3)
  1. 1st 7. Treacherous 4/1
  2. 2nd 9. Equitation 7/1
  3. 3rd 6. Erissimus Maximus 20/1
11
8:30
RESULT
32Red Casino Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 2. Merchant Of Venice 7/4
  2. 2nd 6. Harbour Vision 6/1
7

We think our racecards are the best youʼll find on the Internet. Runners and riders for every race, every day, plus form data, live prices, silks and much more. We also provide free horse racing tips for every race.