This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agree to our use of cookies.×

October 10th 2021ʼs Horse Racing Results

Curragh Yielding to Soft

Place 5: £71.08; Place 6: £115.22; Placepot: £94.00

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
12:50
RESULT
Irish European Breeders Fund Median Sires Series Maiden
  1. 1st 4. Tartan Skirt 8/13
  2. 2nd 2. Secret Magician 66/1
  3. 3rd 9. Rules Of Atraction 18/1
8
1:20
RESULT
Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Fillies’ Listed) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 4. Limiti Di Greccio 15/8
  2. 2nd 9. Tranquil Lady 5/1
  3. 3rd 8. Sunset Shiraz 3/1
11
1:55
RESULT
Hatstone Solicitors Waterford Testimonial Stakes (Listed) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 3. Power Under Me 15/8
  2. 2nd 13. Teresa Mendoza 11/4
  3. 3rd 8. Star In The Making 66/1
15
2:30
RESULT
Duralock Racecourse Fencing Handicap
  1. 1st 8. Pretty Boy Floyd 15/2
  2. 2nd 7. Shelly Banks 12/1
  3. 3rd 2. Mi Esperanza 14/1
12
3:05
RESULT
Paddy Power Irish Cesarewitch (Extended Handicap)
  1. 1st 25. Line Out 18/1
  2. 2nd 10. Turnpike Trip 10/1
  3. 3rd 31. Maze Runner 8/1
  4. 4th 9. Royal Illusion 25/1
30
3:40
RESULT
Bord Na Mona Recycling Apprentice Handicap
  1. 1st 11. Loingseoir 7/2
  2. 2nd 13. Reverberation 15/2
  3. 3rd 7. Coins Cross 20/1
  4. 4th 9. Khafaaq 10/1
18
4:15
RESULT
Sentinel Ireland Handicap (45-75)
  1. 1st 9. Avagardner 80/1
  2. 2nd 6. Gordon Bennett 18/1
  3. 3rd 18. Claraʼs Approach 20/1
  4. 4th 2. Earls 12/1
23

Newton Abbot Good to Soft (Soft in places)

Place 5: £107.18; Place 6: £172.74; Placepot: £238.90; Quadpot: £87.60

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
1:00
RESULT
British Stallion Studs EBF ‘National Hunt’ Novices’ Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 2. Skatman 6/4
  2. 2nd 8. Yggdrasil 3/1
7
1:30
RESULT
Aubrey Loze Memorial Intermediate Chase (GBB Race) (Class 2)
  1. 1st 4. Bravemansgame 4/6
4
2:02
RESULT
William Hill Leading Racecourse Bookmaker Handicap Hurdle (GBB Race) (Class 2)
  1. 1st 5. Ballymillsy 5/4
  2. 2nd 3. Blackjack Kentucky 5/1
  3. 3rd 1. Ramses De Teillee 11/1
8
2:37
RESULT
newtonabbotracing.com Novices’ Handicap Chase (GBB Race) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 5. The Newest One 5/1
  2. 2nd 1. Soyouthinksoagain 10/3
6
3:12
RESULT
Brendon Soper Memorial Handicap Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 5. Grangeclare Glory 5/1
  2. 2nd 6. Rabski 5/1
6
3:47
RESULT
Follow WillHillRacing On Twitter Novices’ Limited Handicap Chase (GBB Race) (Class 3)
  1. 1st 1. War Lord 9/2
4
4:22
RESULT
William Hill Betting TV Open NH Flat Race (GBB Race) (Class 5)
  1. 1st 7. Iberio 9/5
  2. 2nd 8. Lallygag 3/1
  3. 3rd 11. Danzini 33/1
11

Limerick Soft

Place 5: £106.04; Place 6: £232.69; Placepot: £195.10

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
1:10
RESULT
Bluegrass Horse Feed Novice Hurdle (Listed) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 1. Off Your Rocco 7/4
  2. 2nd 2. The Little Yank 11/1
  3. 3rd 7. The Dara Man 28/1
8
1:40
RESULT
PricewaterhouseCoopers Maiden Hurdle
  1. 1st 16. Stumptown 12/1
  2. 2nd 12. Figurehead 18/1
  3. 3rd 9. Top Bandit 6/4
16
2:10
RESULT
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Cailin Alainn Mares Hurdle (Listed) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 6. Mrs Milner 1/1
  2. 2nd 2. No Memory 20/1
  3. 3rd 10. Lunar Display 9/2
9
2:45
RESULT
David Fitzgerald Memorial Handicap Hurdle
  1. 1st 2. Kruzhlinin 14/1
  2. 2nd 4. Buck Rogers 12/1
  3. 3rd 6. Turbojet 16/1
  4. 4th 8. Dedanann 5/1
16
3:20
RESULT
www.angloprinters.ie Rated Chase
  1. 1st 6. Vado Forte 11/1
  2. 2nd 1. January Jets 6/5
6
3:55
RESULT
JT McNamara Ladbrokes Munster National Handicap Chase (Grade A)
  1. 1st 3. Ontheropes 7/1
  2. 2nd 7. A Wave Of The Sea 18/1
  3. 3rd 2. Top Moon 16/1
15
4:30
RESULT
Follow Limerick Racecourse On Instagram Handicap Chase (0-109)
  1. 1st 3. Big Debates 4/1
  2. 2nd 10. Bitview Colin 16/1
  3. 3rd 8. Crimson Chief 25/1
12
5:05
RESULT
Follow Limerick Racecourse On Facebook Flat Race
  1. 1st 9. Agritime 4/6
  2. 2nd 5. King Kali 11/2
  3. 3rd 4. Keepthefaithinme 3/1
9

Goodwood Soft

Jackpot: £0.00; Place 5: £55.70; Place 6: £175.68; Placepot: £111.40; Quadpot: £24.40

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
1:45
RESULT
C Lewis Worldwide Alderbrook Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 7. Polish 7/2
  2. 2nd 12. Tin Fandango 10/1
  3. 3rd 3. Tralee Hills 16/1
15
2:20
RESULT
Saunders Specialised Services EBF Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 5. Lil Guff 6/5
  2. 2nd 1. Dreaming 9/2
  3. 3rd 14. Roseberry Topping 14/1
13
2:55
RESULT
Great Sussex Way Handicap (Class 3)
  1. 1st 7. Spanish Star 6/1
  2. 2nd 6. Lovely Breeze 5/1
  3. 3rd 9. Restless Endeavour 16/1
12
3:30
RESULT
Castlelake Irish Stallion Farms EBF Nursery (Class 4)
  1. 1st 5. Mystery Fox 4/1
  2. 2nd 3. Home City 8/1
  3. 3rd 9. Aristobulus 11/1
12
4:05
RESULT
Goodwoof EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 9. Secret Image 5/1
  2. 2nd 12. Electress 11/10
  3. 3rd 6. Island Falcon 14/1
12
4:40
RESULT
Goodwood Horse Racing Club Supporters Handicap (Class 2)
  1. 1st 11. Torcello 28/1
  2. 2nd 4. Favorite Moon 11/2
  3. 3rd 8. Strawberry Rock 10/1
12
5:15
RESULT
Halcyon Build Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 4. Diamil 11/2
  2. 2nd 10. Bucephalus 4/1
  3. 3rd 9. Super Den 18/1
  4. 4th 13. Knowwhentorun 16/1
19

We think our racecards are the best youʼll find on the Internet. Runners and riders for every race, every day, plus form data, live prices, silks and much more. We also provide free horse racing tips for every race.