Smarkets Offer Top

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agree to our use of cookies.

×

July 11th 2019ʼs Horse Racing Results

Doncaster Good to Firm

Place 5: £7.86; Place 6: £38.85; Placepot: £27.90; Quadpot: £5.60

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
1:40
RESULT
John Kaye Building & Construction Amateur Riders’ Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 3. Perla Blanca 7/2
  2. 2nd 9. St Andrews 14/1
  3. 3rd 6. Duke Of Yorkshire 25/1
9
2:10
RESULT
Steelphalt EBF Maiden Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 13. St Ives 15/8
  2. 2nd 5. Mr Jones And Me 28/1
  3. 3rd 12. Soaring Star 16/1
15
2:45
RESULT
PJP Group Barnsley Novice Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 7. Majaalis 7/2
  2. 2nd 3. Crantock Bay 6/4
  3. 3rd 1. Thirlmere 20/1
9
3:20
RESULT
Staff Finders Recruitment Yorkshire Fillies’ Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 3. Duneflower 9/5
  2. 2nd 5. Sufficient 12/1
7
3:55
RESULT
PPM Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 4. Celsius 7/5
  2. 2nd 3. Han Solo Berger 7/1
  3. 3rd 5. Bashiba 9/2
9
4:25
RESULT
Barton Storage Systems Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 5. Corncrake 5/6
4
5:00
RESULT
PJP Group Barnsley Fillies’ Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 3. Warning Fire 11/10
  2. 2nd 6. Arletta Star 5/1
6

Newmarket Good to Firm

Jackpot: £0.00; Place 5: £2,017.69; Place 6: £5,598.88; Placepot: £1,457.40; Quadpot: £49.80

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
1:50
RESULT
Bahrain Trophy Stakes (Group 3) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 8. Spanish Mission 13/2
  2. 2nd 5. Nayef Road 3/1
  3. 3rd 4. Nate The Great 20/1
9
2:25
RESULT
Tattersalls July Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 7. Royal Lytham 11/1
  2. 2nd 6. Platinum Star 10/1
7
3:00
RESULT
bet365 Handicap (Class 2)
  1. 1st 16. Pass The Vino 25/1
  2. 2nd 18. Moss Gill 8/1
  3. 3rd 4. Dazzling Dan 7/1
  4. 4th 14. Princess Power 10/1
20
3:35
RESULT
Princess Of Walesʼs Tattersalls Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 1. Communique 11/1
  2. 2nd 5. Mirage Dancer 10/3
6
4:05
RESULT
British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies’ Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 2)
  1. 1st 9. Miss Lucy 20/1
  2. 2nd 2. Daily Times 7/2
  3. 3rd 4. East Of Eden 8/1
9
4:40
RESULT
Edmondson Hall Solicitors Sir Henry Cecil Stakes (Listed) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 2. Duke Of Hazzard 10/1
  2. 2nd 3. Momkin 7/2
6
5:10
RESULT
John Deere & Ben Burgess Handicap (Class 3)
  1. 1st 8. Wings Of Time 6/1
  2. 2nd 4. Nkosikazi 17/2
  3. 3rd 1. Ulshaw Bridge 10/1
10

Carlisle Good to Firm

Place 5: £48.74; Place 6: £345.51; Placepot: £255.60; Quadpot: £41.60

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
2:00
RESULT
Rachael Bell Wealth Management Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 6. Zihaam 5/1
  2. 2nd 1. The Navigator 10/1
6
2:35
RESULT
British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 3. Amber Star 1/6
  2. 2nd 2. Key Choice 9/1
5
3:10
RESULT
British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies’ Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 5)
  1. 1st 1. Alabama Whitman 4/7
  2. 2nd 9. Tulip Fields 11/2
  3. 3rd 5. Christmas Diamond 40/1
9
3:45
RESULT
Ioneʼs Vingt Et Un Maiden Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 12. Sharrabang 20/1
  2. 2nd 8. Fard 5/1
  3. 3rd 1. Blindingly 10/1
10
4:15
RESULT
Watch Racing TV Now Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 4. Only Spoofing 2/1
  2. 2nd 8. Afandem 5/1
7
4:50
RESULT
British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies’ Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 8. Gale Force Maya 11/2
  2. 2nd 9. Mina Velour 8/1
  3. 3rd 1. Kindly 16/1
8
5:20
RESULT
Every Race Live On Racing TV Handicap (Div 1) (Class 6)
  1. 1st 1. Ninjago 11/4
  2. 2nd 9. Fox Hill 20/1
  3. 3rd 10. Leeshaan 4/1
10
5:55
RESULT
Every Race Live On Racing TV Handicap (Div 2) (Class 6)
  1. 1st 9. Tarnhelm 11/10
  2. 2nd 13. Prince of Time 40/1
  3. 3rd 1. B Fifty Two 7/1
9

Newbury Good to Firm

Place 5: £67.20; Place 6: £123.10; Placepot: £256.60; Quadpot: £135.00

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
5:40
RESULT
Newbury Nuffield Health Gym Amateur Riders’ Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 4. Ragstone View 11/1
  2. 2nd 10. Luna Magic 7/4
  3. 3rd 6. Crimewave 7/1
12
6:10
RESULT
Mirage Signs EBF Novice Auction Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 1. Hard Nut 7/1
  2. 2nd 10. Commit No Nuisance 5/1
  3. 3rd 7. Centurion Song 13/8
9
6:40
RESULT
Calders & Grandidge EBF Fillies’ Novice Auction Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 5)
  1. 1st 10. Odyssey Girl 14/1
  2. 2nd 4. Fromnowon 14/1
  3. 3rd 8. Elegant Erin 20/1
13
7:15
RESULT
Newbury Weekly News Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 1. Match Maker 9/2
  2. 2nd 10. Starfighter 7/1
  3. 3rd 8. Miss Blondell 33/1
10
7:45
RESULT
Kennet Centre Novice Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 3. Away He Goes 8/1
  2. 2nd 8. Passion And Glory 11/1
  3. 3rd 1. Hamish 4/7
  4. 3rd 5. High Commissioner 4/1
11
8:20
RESULT
Bombay Sapphire Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 1. Highland Sky 10/1
  2. 2nd 3. Tamachan 11/10
5
8:50
RESULT
TT Tents Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 4. Yimou 9/2
  2. 2nd 7. Across The Sea 9/2
  3. 3rd 5. Three Little Birds 13/2
8

Leopardstown Good to Firm (Good in Places)

Place 5: £47.00; Place 6: £58.26; Placepot: £121.40

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
5:50
RESULT
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden (Plus 10)
  1. 1st 4. Love 5/6
  2. 2nd 7. Soul Search 9/2
7
6:20
RESULT
Clayton Hotel Leopardstown Handicap
  1. 1st 4. Balefire 11/10
4
6:50
RESULT
Stunning Handicap (50-80)
  1. 1st 1. Raphael 11/4
  2. 2nd 4. Phoenix Open 7/2
  3. 3rd 2. Minnie Haha 6/1
8
7:25
RESULT
Irish Stallion Farms EBF ‘Nasrullah’ Handicap (Premier Handicap)
  1. 1st 6. Magnetic North 6/1
  2. 2nd 9. Innamorare 11/2
  3. 3rd 7. Wentwood 11/2
9
7:55
RESULT
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Stanerra Stakes (Group 3) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 6. Peach Tree 7/1
  2. 2nd 3. Moteo 10/1
7
8:30
RESULT
Bulmers Live At Leopardstown Handicap
  1. 1st 9. Trossachs 10/11
  2. 2nd 7. Moktamel 6/1
  3. 3rd 6. Kangaroo Valley 3/1
9
9:00
RESULT
Red Bean Roastery (Q.R.) Maiden
  1. 1st 9. Sneaky Getaway 4/1
  2. 2nd 3. Chosen Mate 2/1
  3. 3rd 5. Go Another One 5/4
9

Epsom Downs Good (Good to Firm in Places)

Place 5: £65.02; Place 6: £338.42; Placepot: £352.70; Quadpot: £36.80

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
6:00
RESULT
British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 2. Grove Ferry 7/2
4
6:30
RESULT
Rubbing House Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 4. Big Storm Coming 4/1
  2. 2nd 3. Mujassam 9/4
7
7:05
RESULT
Worshipful Company Of Loriners Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 5. Blame It On Sally 7/1
  2. 2nd 3. Arms Of The Angel 11/4
  3. 3rd 11. Highway Robbery 12/1
12
7:35
RESULT
Highland Acclaim Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 6. Harrogate 13/2
  2. 2nd 1. Ashpan Sam 6/1
7
8:10
RESULT
80ʼs NYE Party At Epsom Downs Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 2. Teodora De Vega 10/3
  2. 2nd 4. Isle of Wolves 2/1
7
8:40
RESULT
Christmas Parties At Epsom Downs Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 3. Grey Spirit 3/1
  2. 2nd 2. Arigato 5/2
5

We think our racecards are the best youʼll find on the Internet. Runners and riders for every race, every day, plus form data, live prices, silks and much more. We also provide free horse racing tips for every race.

Smarkets Offer Right
Smarkets Offer Left
Smarkets Offer Mobile