This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agree to our use of cookies.×

June 11th 2019ʼs Horse Racing Results

Salisbury Soft (Heavy in places)

Place 5: £43.95; Place 6: £62.87; Placepot: £516.20; Quadpot: £226.50

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
1:45
RESULT
First Carlton Novice Auction Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 1) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 8. Gold Venture 3/1
  2. 2nd 1. Goodwood Rebel 14/1
  3. 3rd 7. Able Kane 5/2
9
2:15
RESULT
First Carlton Novice Auction Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 2) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 1. Grove Ferry 9/5
  2. 2nd 2. Sword Beach 10/1
  3. 3rd 3. Top Buck 11/8
9
2:45
RESULT
Willton Homes Novice Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 17. Tapisserie 1/2
  2. 2nd 3. Quick 8/1
  3. 3rd 7. Desert Land 3/1
11
3:15
RESULT
Molson Coors Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 2. Eye Of The Water 7/1
  2. 2nd 6. Sonnetina 6/1
  3. 3rd 15. Glamorous Crescent 6/1
14
3:45
RESULT
British Stallion Studs EBF Margadale Fillies’ Handicap (Class 3)
  1. 1st 8. Bella Vita 7/4
  2. 2nd 2. Mystic Meg 11/1
7
4:15
RESULT
Sorvio Insurance Brokers Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 3)
  1. 1st 7. Mankayan 25/1
  2. 2nd 10. Isabella Brant 28/1
  3. 3rd 3. Fox Vardy 9/1
8
4:45
RESULT
DEOS Group Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 14. Loving Your Work 33/1
  2. 2nd 2. Singing The Blues 15/8
  3. 3rd 13. Murhib 11/1
13
5:15
RESULT
Shadwell Racing Excellence Apprentice Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 3. Handytalk 13/2
  2. 2nd 8. Princely 14/1
  3. 3rd 4. Major Valentine 9/1
8

Lingfield Park Standard

Place 5: £5.25; Place 6: £23.17; Placepot: £18.50; Quadpot: £4.60

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
2:00
RESULT
Ryan Canter Club Supports Lingfield Park Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 6. Billie Beane 11/2
  2. 2nd 4. Mezmaar 10/1
  3. 3rd 9. Stand Firm 13/2
12
2:30
RESULT
Welcome Back Hamways & Guests Selling Stakes (Class 6)
  1. 1st 1. Creek Harbour 5/4
  2. 2nd 3. Upavon 2/1
5
3:00
RESULT
Mark Roberts Motion Control Fillies’ Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 5)
  1. 1st 11. Rosadora 11/4
  2. 2nd 8. Love Love 3/1
  3. 3rd 1. Companion 11/2
10
3:30
RESULT
Witheford Equine Barrier Trials 13th June Novice Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 3. Dudleyʼs Boy 1/7
  2. 2nd 5. Better Than Ever 10/3
5
4:00
RESULT
East Park RDA Fillies’ Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 6. Junoesque 3/1
  2. 2nd 3. Dashing Poet 10/11
6
4:30
RESULT
Take The Reins Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 3. Natty Night 5/2
2
5:00
RESULT
Injured Jockeys Fund Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 6. Atomic Jack 9/2
  2. 2nd 4. General Zoff 7/2
6

Thirsk Soft

Jackpot: £0.00; Place 5: £84.52; Place 6: £776.01; Placepot: £3,200.30; Quadpot: £133.20

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
5:20
RESULT
racingtv.com EBF Maiden Auction Stakes (Div 1) (Class 5)
  1. 1st 5. Ardenlee Star 9/1
  2. 2nd 9. Harry Love 18/1
  3. 3rd 10. Kayewhykelly 14/1
10
5:50
RESULT
racingtv.com EBF Maiden Auction Stakes (Div 2) (Class 5)
  1. 1st 5. Commanche Falls 12/1
  2. 2nd 1. Clay Regazzoni 6/5
  3. 3rd 2. Mischief Star 11/1
9
6:20
RESULT
Weatherbys Racing Bank Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 6. Thornaby Nash 7/1
  2. 2nd 2. Kingdom Brunel 7/1
  3. 3rd 11. Global Exceed 50/1
14
6:50
RESULT
Scouting For Girls - Live At thirskraces Friday 16th August Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 9. Dew Pond 7/2
  2. 2nd 2. Maroon Bells 7/4
  3. 3rd 11. Foxrush Take Time 14/1
11
7:20
RESULT
Weatherbys VAT Services Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 13. Gullane One 33/1
  2. 2nd 6. Scuzeme 5/1
  3. 3rd 12. Lucky Beggar 8/1
15
7:50
RESULT
JW 4x4 Northallerton Novice Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 5. Greek Hero 10/1
  2. 2nd 9. Ambersand 6/1
  3. 3rd 7. Philipʼs Wish 50/1
12
8:20
RESULT
Racing TV Club Evening At thirskraces Fillies’ Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 4. Joie De Vivre 33/1
  2. 2nd 9. Gold Fleece 7/4
  3. 3rd 11. Lincoln Tale 10/1
11
8:50
RESULT
Like Racing TV On Facebook Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 3. Dancing Rave 5/2
  2. 2nd 7. Bedtime Bella 10/1
  3. 3rd 5. Sepahi 33/1
9

Carlisle Good to Soft (Soft in Places)

Place 5: £68.47; Place 6: £123.43; Placepot: £134.60; Quadpot: £69.60

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
5:30
RESULT
Join Racing TV Now Maiden Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 1. Classy Moon 7/5
  2. 2nd 8. Ventura Flame 14/1
  3. 3rd 2. Good Night Mr Tom 13/2
9
6:00
RESULT
Follow Racing TV On Twitter Novice Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 4. Mount Ararat 7/4
  2. 2nd 9. Regal Lilly 13/8
  3. 3rd 1. Freerolling 5/2
9
6:30
RESULT
Racing TV Handicap (Div 1) (Class 6)
  1. 1st 1. Edgar Allan Poe 7/1
  2. 2nd 2. Mr Carbonator 9/2
  3. 3rd 7. Millie The Minx 16/1
10
7:00
RESULT
Racing TV Handicap (Div 2) (Class 6)
  1. 1st 2. Jackhammer 7/4
  2. 2nd 9. Born To Reason 17/2
  3. 3rd 4. Milan Reef 13/8
9
7:30
RESULT
Watch Racing TV Now Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 4. Amadeus Grey 9/1
  2. 2nd 3. Harvey Dent 5/1
7
8:00
RESULT
Introducing Irish Racing On Racing TV Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 3. Three Castles 8/1
  2. 2nd 7. Juniors Fantasy 4/1
  3. 3rd 8. Luna Princess 16/1
15
8:30
RESULT
racingtv.com Fillies’ Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 2. Rux Ruxx 11/1
  2. 2nd 3. Polyphony 7/2
  3. 3rd 8. Kermouster 9/1
8
9:00
RESULT
Every Race Live On Racing TV Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 10. Mr Smith 3/1
  2. 2nd 8. Le Musee 13/8
  3. 3rd 7. Tawseef 20/1
15

Roscommon Good (Good to Yielding in Places)

Placepot: £32.20

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
5:40
RESULT
www.roscommonracecourse.ie Maiden Hurdle
  1. 1st 9. Rocky Shores 5/2
  2. 2nd 8. Razoul 9/4
  3. 3rd 7. Rasiym 9/4
17
6:10
RESULT
Ladies Day At Roscommon Racecourse On Monday 8th July Handicap Hurdle (80-95)
  1. 1st 5. Glendaars Warrior 7/2
  2. 2nd 20. Ashqar 20/1
  3. 3rd 15. De Bennette 33/1
  4. 4th 1. Grey Atlantic Way 4/1
18
6:40
RESULT
Dermot Hughes Car Sales Rated Novice Hurdle
  1. 1st 7. Popong 11/2
  2. 2nd 2. Cosmoʼs Moon 2/1
7
7:10
RESULT
Sigmar Recruitment Handicap Hurdle (80-109)
  1. 1st 10. Goodnightngodbless 5/1
  2. 2nd 2. Bridge Native 12/1
  3. 3rd 15. Trickey Trix 16/1
  4. 4th 17. Payngo 12/1
16
7:40
RESULT
BetVictor Bet 5 Get 30 Novice Chase
  1. 1st 1. Farclas 1/3
  2. 2nd 6. Stormey 11/2
  3. 3rd 4. Banjo 14/1
8
8:10
RESULT
thetote.com Connacht National Handicap Chase
  1. 1st 7. Cecil Corbett 20/1
  2. 2nd 1. Full Cry 12/1
  3. 3rd 5. Ellie Mac 4/1
14
8:40
RESULT
Lengthen The Odds With BetVictor (Pro/Am) Flat Race
  1. 1st 2. Home By The Lee 15/8
  2. 2nd 1. Centaur 7/1
  3. 3rd 14. Belper Rose 5/1
14

We think our racecards are the best youʼll find on the Internet. Runners and riders for every race, every day, plus form data, live prices, silks and much more. We also provide free horse racing tips for every race.