This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agree to our use of cookies.

×

July 12th 2019ʼs Horse Racing Results

Newmarket Good to Firm

Jackpot: £0.00; Place 5: £158.85; Place 6: £1,111.73; Placepot: £946.00; Quadpot: £116.60

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
1:50
RESULT
bet365 Handicap (Class 2)
  1. 1st 1. Walkinthesand 9/1
  2. 2nd 10. Korcho 12/1
  3. 3rd 14. Majestic Dawn 12/1
14
2:25
RESULT
Duchess Of Cambridge Stakes (Fillies’ Group 2) (Sponsored By bet365) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 1. Raffle Prize 9/2
  2. 2nd 4. Daahyeh 5/4
7
3:00
RESULT
bet365 Trophy (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2)
  1. 1st 5. Kingʼs Advice 10/1
  2. 2nd 11. Caliburn 13/2
  3. 3rd 1. Desert Skyline 33/1
  4. 4th 13. Not So Sleepy 40/1
17
3:35
RESULT
Tattersalls Falmouth Stakes (Group 1) (Fillies And Mares) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 4. Veracious 6/1
  2. 2nd 3. One Master 10/3
6
4:10
RESULT
Weatherbys British EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 3)
  1. 1st 1. Al Madhar 8/1
  2. 2nd 2. Al Suhail 10/3
  3. 3rd 7. First Receiver 14/1
14
4:45
RESULT
Porsche Centre Cambridge Handicap (Class 3)
  1. 1st 13. Light And Dark 6/1
  2. 2nd 6. La Maquina 14/1
  3. 3rd 9. Dirty Rascal 11/2
13
5:20
RESULT
JFD Handicap (Class 2)
  1. 1st 6. Mountain Peak 6/1
  2. 2nd 5. Savalas 9/2
7

York Good to Firm

Place 5: £26.28; Place 6: £33.61; Placepot: £47.30; Quadpot: £22.30

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
2:05
RESULT
Acturis Irish Stallion Farms EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 3)
  1. 1st 1. Spartan Fighter 1/2
  2. 2nd 3. Fanzone 8/1
5
2:40
RESULT
William Hill Leading Racecourse Bookmaker Handicap (Class 3)
  1. 1st 1. Anythingtoday 2/1
  2. 2nd 4. Speed Company 2/1
6
3:15
RESULT
William Hill Summer Stakes (Fillies’ Group 3) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 15. Royal Intervention 6/1
  2. 2nd 16. Shades Of Blue 3/1
  3. 3rd 14. Red Balloons 16/1
16
3:45
RESULT
30 Year Curzon Club York Anniversary Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 4. Archie Perkins 4/1
  2. 2nd 7. Furzig 8/1
  3. 3rd 2. Music Seeker 11/1
12
4:20
RESULT
Garbutt And Elliott Nursery (Class 3)
  1. 1st 3. Mrs Bouquet 5/2
  2. 2nd 1. Dylan De Vega 11/4
6
4:55
RESULT
Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 12. Secretinthepark 22/1
  2. 2nd 1. Jabbarockie 6/1
  3. 3rd 2. Acclaim The Nation 12/1
13
5:30
RESULT
Coopers Marquees Apprentice Handicap (Class 3)
  1. 1st 8. Triple Distilled 10/3
  2. 2nd 7. Sandret 15/2
  3. 3rd 1. Irreverent 3/1
9

Ascot Good to Firm

Place 5: £84.57; Place 6: £159.85; Placepot: £325.30; Quadpot: £19.00

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
2:15
RESULT
Knights Nursery (Class 3)
  1. 1st 2. Eton College 5/4
  2. 2nd 4. Return To Senders 8/1
5
2:50
RESULT
Signature Capital Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 5. Champagne Marengo 9/2
  2. 2nd 4. Luck Of Clover 9/1
5
3:25
RESULT
Close Brothers Property Finance Handicap (Class 3)
  1. 1st 8. Duckettʼs Grove 11/4
  2. 2nd 3. Wafy 12/1
6
4:00
RESULT
Alvarium British EBF Fillies’ Handicap (Class 3)
  1. 1st 5. Bella Vita 5/2
  2. 2nd 4. Birch Grove 7/2
7
4:35
RESULT
Savills Handicap (Class 3)
  1. 1st 4. Red Armada 11/4
  2. 2nd 3. Muraad 6/1
  3. 3rd 5. Prince Of Harts 8/1
8
5:10
RESULT
Long Harbour Derek Lucie-Smith Memorial Handicap (Class 3)
  1. 1st 9. Swindler 9/4
  2. 2nd 4. Sunsprite 8/1
  3. 3rd 6. Normandy Barriere 9/2
10
5:45
RESULT
CMS Real Deal Apprentice Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 8. Star Shield 3/1
  2. 2nd 9. Masked Identity 11/1
  3. 3rd 6. Breanski 7/2
11

Cork Good

Place 5: £29.74; Place 6: £37.86; Placepot: £108.20

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
5:40
RESULT
Clubs Fundraiser Night Maiden Hurdle
  1. 1st 18. Rip Rocks Paddy Ok 7/1
  2. 2nd 6. Fightfortheroses 5/4
  3. 3rd 22. Dandjira 16/1
21
6:15
RESULT
mallowprint.ie Maiden Hurdle
  1. 1st 14. Turnpike Trip 5/2
  2. 2nd 7. Golazo 5/4
  3. 3rd 5. Florrie Webb 3/1
18
6:45
RESULT
Tote Backing Your Team Handicap Hurdle
  1. 1st 3. Smiling Eliza 11/1
  2. 2nd 10. Give Battle 5/2
  3. 3rd 4. Motcomb Street 14/1
12
7:20
RESULT
Finbarr Quaid Electrical Maiden Hurdle
  1. 1st 1. An Fearchan 16/1
  2. 2nd 9. Sky Marshal 5/2
  3. 3rd 5. Exit Eleven 25/1
12
7:50
RESULT
Gina & The Champions Play After Racing Hurdle
  1. 1st 9. Peregrine Run 1/1
  2. 2nd 1. Doctor Duffy 9/2
6
8:25
RESULT
Finbarr Quaid Electrical Mares Handicap Hurdle (80-109)
  1. 1st 14. Rock On Bennie 50/1
  2. 2nd 6. My Peggy 8/1
  3. 3rd 7. Something Sweet 5/1
  4. 4th 19. Miss Mcilroy 20/1
19
8:55
RESULT
Battle Of The Clubs Flat Race
  1. 1st 11. Presto 20/1
  2. 2nd 14. Evaʼs Diva 5/4
  3. 3rd 9. Kottayam 12/1
18

Chester Good (Good to Soft in Places)

Place 5: £220.10; Place 6: £422.33; Placepot: £393.20; Quadpot: £111.10

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
5:50
RESULT
Knights PLC Handicap (Lady Amateur Riders) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 12. Salam Zayed 28/1
  2. 2nd 3. Redarna 3/1
  3. 3rd 8. Bell Heather 9/2
12
6:20
RESULT
MBNA EBF Novice Auction Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 3. National League 11/4
  2. 2nd 1. Coase 13/8
7
6:55
RESULT
Together Commercial Finance Handicap (Class 3)
  1. 1st 3. Infrastructure 4/1
  2. 2nd 2. Dark Red 13/2
7
7:25
RESULT
ESL Group Nursery (Class 4)
  1. 1st 4. Know No Limits 11/4
  2. 2nd 6. Breguet Man 16/1
7
8:00
RESULT
Together, Lending For The New Normal, Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 9. Gabrial The Tiger 9/1
  2. 2nd 5. Zeyzoun 5/1
  3. 3rd 4. John Kirkup 20/1
12
8:30
RESULT
Eurogold Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 1. Powerallied 11/4
  2. 2nd 7. Bellevarde 20/1
  3. 3rd 12. Red Stripes 66/1
13
9:00
RESULT
Amber Energy Fillies’ Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 7. Nafaayes 10/1
  2. 2nd 8. Miss Ranger 25/1
7

Chepstow Good to Firm (Watered)

Place 5: £11.87; Place 6: £13.74; Placepot: £13.60; Quadpot: £10.20

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
6:00
RESULT
ITS Apprentice Training Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 1. Sigrid Nansen 11/10
  2. 2nd 6. Das Kapital 4/1
  3. 3rd 3. Carnage 9/2
9
6:30
RESULT
BMC ‘Confined’ Fillies’ Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 6. Rosie Royale 7/2
  2. 2nd 7. Lafilia 6/1
  3. 3rd 4. Rose Crown 15/8
8
7:05
RESULT
David Baker And Co 50th Anniversary Fillies’ Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 3. Kyllachys Tale 4/1
  2. 2nd 7. Song of The Isles 5/1
  3. 3rd 4. Caen Na Coille 9/1
10
7:35
RESULT
Hotspring Hot Tubs Splash & Dash Maiden Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 6. Glamorous Anna 33/1
  2. 2nd 5. X Force 1/3
6
8:10
RESULT
Silk Series Lady Riders’ Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 4. Major Valentine 13/2
  2. 2nd 8. Princely 4/1
  3. 3rd 2. Oeil De Tigre 6/1
8
8:40
RESULT
Cardiff Sports Orthopaedic Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 2. Gold Hunter 11/2
  2. 2nd 3. Kendergarten Kop 9/4
  3. 3rd 4. Mister Musicmaster 9/1
14
9:10
RESULT
Pete Smith Car Sales Coleford Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 2. Jungle Juice 5/2
  2. 2nd 3. Dancingwithwolves 11/4
  3. 3rd 7. Glamorous Crescent 9/4
8

Ffos Las Good (Good to Firm in Places)

Place 5: £13.38; Place 6: £23.96; Placepot: £40.60; Quadpot: £9.00

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
6:10
RESULT
Parkdean Resorts Novices’ Handicap Chase (Class 4)
  1. 1st 3. Pink Eyed Pedro 7/4
  2. 2nd 6. Bletchley Castle 4/1
6
6:40
RESULT
Grosvenor Casinos Handicap Chase (Class 3)
  1. 1st 6. Dr Robin 5/1
  2. 2nd 3. Trigger Nichol 9/4
6
7:15
RESULT
Jennifer Melly Law Mares’ Handicap Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 3. Khismet 2/7
4
7:45
RESULT
Grosvenor Casinos Handicap Hurdle (Class 3)
  1. 1st 9. Brave Helios 5/6
  2. 2nd 5. Ballon Onabudget 10/1
  3. 3rd 8. Ballyellis 8/1
9
8:20
RESULT
3Aʼs Leisure Super Site At Nantyci Carmarthen Maiden Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 3. The Cashel Man 1/8
  2. 2nd 2. Norwegian Woods 33/1
5
8:50
RESULT
Walters Group Mares’ Standard Open NH Flat Race (Class 5)
  1. 1st 4. On The Quiet 9/4
4

We think our racecards are the best youʼll find on the Internet. Runners and riders for every race, every day, plus form data, live prices, silks and much more. We also provide free horse racing tips for every race.