Smarkets Offer Top

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agree to our use of cookies.

×

August 13th 2019ʼs Horse Racing Results

Nottingham Good to Soft (Good in Places)

Place 5: £9.02; Place 6: £15.94; Placepot: £18.30; Quadpot: £8.80

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
2:00
RESULT
MansionBet Nursery (Class 5)
  1. 1st 6. What A Business 7/2
  2. 2nd 1. Leapers Wood 3/1
  3. 3rd 7. Little Ted 10/1
10
2:30
RESULT
MansionBet British EBF Novice Median Auction Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 2. Cloud Drift 2/5
  2. 2nd 4. Green Book 10/1
7
3:00
RESULT
MansionBet Beaten By A Head Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 4. Eye of The Storm 16/1
  2. 2nd 10. Road To Paris 8/15
  3. 3rd 2. Be My Sea 33/1
9
3:30
RESULT
British Stallion Studs EBF Conditions Stakes (Class 3)
  1. 1st 3. Kyllang Rock 2/1
  2. 2nd 5. Peggie Sue 18/1
5
4:00
RESULT
MansionBet Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 2. Afandem 3/1
  2. 2nd 1. Wrenthorpe 2/1
5
4:30
RESULT
MansionBet Best Odds Guaranteed Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 7. Ugo Gregory 15/8
  2. 2nd 13. Cardaw Lily 10/1
  3. 3rd 3. Ninjago 9/2
13
5:00
RESULT
MansionBet Apprentice Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 4. Deinonychus 3/1
  2. 2nd 2. Militry Decoration 17/2
  3. 3rd 10. Tilsworth Lukey 8/1
13

Ffos Las Good to Soft (Good in places)

Place 5: £990.52; Place 6: £1,646.23; Placepot: £1,103.30; Quadpot: £185.50

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
2:15
RESULT
IWEC Electrical Services Maiden Handicap Fillies’ Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 1. Sincerity 11/4
  2. 2nd 2. Air Force Amy 4/1
  3. 3rd 9. Just Once 6/1
9
2:45
RESULT
Ffos Las Welcomes Jean Delarre Novice Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 2. Hexagon 6/4
  2. 2nd 1. Arabian Moon 9/2
5
3:15
RESULT
Pendine Sands Holiday Park Nursery (Class 5)
  1. 1st 4. Crime Of Passion 14/1
  2. 2nd 5. Prissy Missy 9/1
5
3:45
RESULT
M&M Greene Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 7. Tigerskin 14/1
  2. 2nd 4. Chinese Alphabet 2/1
  3. 3rd 3. Good Impression 25/1
9
4:15
RESULT
Universal Hardware Supplies Novice Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 3. Monica Sheriff 11/8
  2. 2nd 4. Cape Cavalli 5/6
  3. 3rd 8. Lucy Lou 12/1
9
4:45
RESULT
Whitfordʼs Cafe Bar & Lounge Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 2. Darksideoftarnside 6/1
  2. 2nd 3. Never Surrender 10/1
6
5:15
RESULT
Walters Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 3. Greeley 3/1
  2. 2nd 2. Flying Dragon 2/1
  3. 3rd 7. Mabo 8/1
8

Lingfield Park Standard

Jackpot: £0.00; Place 5: £220.07; Place 6: £514.26; Placepot: £981.30; Quadpot: £234.80

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
4:55
RESULT
Ray & Diʼs Golden Wedding Anniversary Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 4. Steel Helmet 9/4
  2. 2nd 11. Beechwood James 12/1
  3. 3rd 7. Guaracha 10/1
14
5:30
RESULT
Visit attheraces.com Novice Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 1. Cool Sphere 4/6
  2. 2nd 4. Blue Venture 50/1
6
6:00
RESULT
Sky Sports Racing On Virgin 535 Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 6. Requited 3/1
  2. 2nd 5. Fairy Fast 7/1
  3. 3rd 1. Roundabout Magic 7/1
10
6:30
RESULT
Witheford Equine Barrier Trials Here 10th September Handicap (Class 7)
  1. 1st 3. Voice of A Leader 5/1
  2. 2nd 5. Cat Royale 12/1
  3. 3rd 6. Grasmere 16/1
13
7:00
RESULT
Sky Sports Racing On Sky 415 Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 10. Lothario 11/2
  2. 2nd 5. Merweb 6/1
  3. 3rd 3. Dangerous Ends 8/1
12
7:30
RESULT
Injured Jockeys Fund Handicap (Class 7)
  1. 1st 8. Three Cʼs 13/2
  2. 2nd 4. Vincenzo Coccotti 8/1
  3. 3rd 12. Cooperess 14/1
14
8:00
RESULT
Racing Welfare Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 2. Fancy Flyer 10/3
  2. 2nd 10. Islay Mist 25/1
  3. 3rd 9. Powerage 25/1
10

Carlisle Heavy

Place 5: £19.90; Place 6: £64.92; Placepot: £24.70; Quadpot: £5.70

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
5:10
RESULT
racingtv.com Nursery (Class 5)
  1. 1st 1. Ventura Flame 5/1
  2. 2nd 5. Meccaʼs Hot Steps 11/2
  3. 3rd 8. Street Life 9/1
9
5:45
RESULT
Racing TV Fillies’ Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 2. Bedtime Bella 5/1
  2. 2nd 5. Pearl Of Qatar 6/1
6
6:15
RESULT
Watch Racing TV Now Novice Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 5. Roman Stone 5/1
  2. 2nd 7. Noble Music 10/11
7
6:45
RESULT
Matchbook EBF Future Stayers’ Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Sire And Dam Restricted Race) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 4. Frankelʼs Storm 2/5
3
7:15
RESULT
Every Race Live On Racing TV Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 3. Dawn Breaking 9/2
  2. 2nd 10. Muraadef 14/1
  3. 3rd 1. Move In Faster 6/1
15
7:45
RESULT
Join Racing TV Now Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 5. Knowing Glance 11/4
  2. 2nd 2. Black Friday 3/1
6
8:15
RESULT
Racing TV Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 7. Flood Defence 10/3
  2. 2nd 6. Beechwood Jude 2/1
6

We think our racecards are the best youʼll find on the Internet. Runners and riders for every race, every day, plus form data, live prices, silks and much more. We also provide free horse racing tips for every race.

Smarkets Offer Right
Smarkets Offer Left
Smarkets Offer Mobile