This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agree to our use of cookies.

×

July 13th 2019ʼs Horse Racing Results

Navan Good to Firm (Good in places)

Place 5: £8.58; Place 6: £15.72; Placepot: £11.80

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
1:25
RESULT
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Race
  1. 1st 2. Leo De Fury 4/5
3
1:55
RESULT
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden (Plus 10)
  1. 1st 2. Alligator Alley 11/4
  2. 2nd 6. The Peckhampouncer 12/1
  3. 3rd 8. Shines Her Light 4/1
8
2:30
RESULT
Foran Equine Irish EBF Fillies Auction Maiden (Plus 10)
  1. 1st 1. Punita Arora 1/1
  2. 2nd 7. Glow Worm 3/1
  3. 3rd 2. Lady Penelope 5/1
8
3:05
RESULT
Cross Guns Gastro Pub Handicap
  1. 1st 10. Early Call 6/1
  2. 2nd 6. Little Clarinet 5/1
  3. 3rd 1. Dapper Power 3/1
15
3:40
RESULT
Lynn Lodge Stud Maiden
  1. 1st 7. Sunset Nova 7/2
  2. 2nd 6. Sun Sign 5/1
  3. 3rd 17. Miacomet 7/1
18
4:15
RESULT
Emerald Facility Services Event Cleaning Apprentice Handicap
  1. 1st 2. Maricruz 7/1
  2. 2nd 4. Dance Emperor 9/2
  3. 3rd 1. Nimitz 7/2
8
4:50
RESULT
Come Racing September 7th Handicap (45-65) (Div 1)
  1. 1st 13. Quite Subunctious 14/1
  2. 2nd 14. Shoofly 6/1
  3. 3rd 6. Lady Rosebud 11/2
  4. 4th 19. The Ladyʼs Bid 50/1
18
5:25
RESULT
Come Racing September 7th Handicap (45-65) (Div 2)
  1. 1st 8. New Vocation 10/1
  2. 2nd 4. Lusis Naturea 12/1
  3. 3rd 1. Royal Admiral 8/1
  4. 4th 14. Light Breeze 8/1
19

Ascot Good to Firm

Place 5: £29.29; Place 6: £88.62; Placepot: £117.60; Quadpot: £48.90

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
1:45
RESULT
Betfred Heritage Handicap (Class 2)
  1. 1st 2. Tis Marvellous 9/2
  2. 2nd 7. Open Wide 12/1
  3. 3rd 14. Harome 16/1
  4. 4th 8. Embour 14/1
19
2:15
RESULT
Ruddy Novice Auction Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 3)
  1. 1st 5. Kingbrook 7/4
  2. 2nd 6. Manigordo 4/1
  3. 3rd 12. Zulu Girl 16/1
12
2:50
RESULT
Trant Engineering Fillies’ Handicap (Str) (Class 3)
  1. 1st 1. Ummalnar 7/2
  2. 2nd 8. Mums Hope 20/1
  3. 3rd 7. Sweet Charity 33/1
8
3:25
RESULT
Fresh Air Helicopters Handicap (Class 3)
  1. 1st 5. Saroog 9/4
  2. 2nd 9. Busy Street 14/1
  3. 3rd 10. Celestial Force 15/2
10
4:00
RESULT
Fred Cowley MBE Memorial Summer Mile Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 2. Beat The Bank 2/1
  2. 2nd 8. Zaaki 11/4
  3. 3rd 5. Suedois 14/1
8
4:35
RESULT
Woodford Reserve Handicap (Class 2)
  1. 1st 2. Floating Artist 25/1
  2. 2nd 4. Faylaq 6/4
7
5:10
RESULT
GL Events UK Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 4. Charles Molson 7/1
  2. 2nd 5. Breanski 11/4
  3. 3rd 8. Algaffaal 8/1
10

Newmarket Good to Firm

Jackpot: £0.00; Place 5: £138.28; Place 6: £287.69; Placepot: £222.90; Quadpot: £31.20

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
1:50
RESULT
Rossdales British EBF Maiden Fillies’ Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 3)
  1. 1st 8. Light Blush 5/2
  2. 2nd 4. Craylands 14/1
  3. 3rd 1. Award Scheme 5/1
8
2:20
RESULT
bet365 Mile Handicap (Class 2)
  1. 1st 3. Motakhayyel 5/1
  2. 2nd 4. Flashcard 7/2
5
2:55
RESULT
bet365 Superlative Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 4. Mystery Power 7/1
  2. 2nd 1. Juan Elcano 6/1
  3. 3rd 3. Maxi Boy 7/1
8
3:30
RESULT
bet365 Bunbury Cup (Class 2)
  1. 1st 8. Vale Of Kent 13/2
  2. 2nd 9. Solar Gold 4/1
  3. 3rd 16. Admirality 12/1
17
4:05
RESULT
Bedford Lodge Hotel & Spa British EBF Fillies’ Handicap (Class 2)
  1. 1st 5. California Love 8/1
  2. 2nd 8. Salayel 7/2
  3. 3rd 9. Dupioni 8/1
11
4:40
RESULT
Darley July Cup Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 9. Ten Sovereigns 9/2
  2. 2nd 8. Advertise 3/1
  3. 3rd 10. Fairyland 10/1
12
5:15
RESULT
Maritime Cargo Handicap (Class 3)
  1. 1st 5. Dubai Tradition 13/8
  2. 2nd 4. Apparate 11/4
6

Chester Good

Place 5: £48.70; Place 6: £68.92; Placepot: £162.20; Quadpot: £51.50

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
2:00
RESULT
Hashtag At Rosies EBF Stallions Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 5. Dr Simpson 8/11
  2. 2nd 7. Enjoy The Moment 10/1
7
2:35
RESULT
Homeserve Fillies’ Handicap (Class 2)
  1. 1st 7. Pass The Gin 7/2
  2. 2nd 1. Rock On Baileys 10/1
  3. 3rd 4. Chapelli 7/2
8
3:10
RESULT
SportPesa City Plate Stakes (Listed) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 5. Beauty Filly 5/2
  2. 2nd 2. Oh This Is Us 10/3
7
3:45
RESULT
MBNA Handicap (Class 3)
  1. 1st 1. Moon King 6/5
4
4:20
RESULT
Walker Smith Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 6. Medalla De Oro 6/1
  2. 2nd 3. Swift Emperor 9/1
  3. 3rd 10. Elhafei 33/1
12
4:55
RESULT
SportPesa Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 7. Spirit Of May 5/2
  2. 2nd 4. Friendly Advice 6/1
  3. 3rd 5. Baby Steps 6/1
9
5:30
RESULT
CSP Audio Visual Apprentice Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 6. City Wanderer 11/4
  2. 2nd 1. Harvey Dent 3/1
  3. 3rd 2. Sparklealot 11/4
9

York Good to Firm

Place 5: £4.86; Place 6: £7.80; Placepot: £11.80; Quadpot: £5.20

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
2:05
RESULT
John Smithʼs City Walls Stakes (Listed) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 2. Copper Knight 2/1
  2. 2nd 3. Dark Shot 10/1
  3. 3rd 9. Poetry 4/1
8
2:40
RESULT
John Smithʼs Silver Cup Stakes (Group 3) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 5. Red Verdon 20/1
  2. 2nd 1. Gold Mount 3/1
  3. 3rd 4. Raheen House 15/8
8
3:15
RESULT
John Smithʼs Racing Handicap (Class 2)
  1. 1st 1. Escobar 11/4
  2. 2nd 2. Rise Hall 13/8
6
3:50
RESULT
John Smithʼs Diamond Jubilee Cup Handicap (Class 2)
  1. 1st 4. Pivoine 14/1
  2. 2nd 10. Setting Sail 9/2
  3. 3rd 8. Whatʼs The Story 12/1
  4. 4th 22. Another Touch 50/1
22
4:25
RESULT
John Smithʼs Stayers’ Handicap (Class 3)
  1. 1st 1. Mancini 11/10
  2. 2nd 2. Makawee 3/1
5
5:00
RESULT
John Smithʼs Novice Median Auction Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 3)
  1. 1st 1. Oh Purple Reign 4/5
  2. 2nd 2. Abstemious 7/2
  3. 3rd 5. No Mercy 6/1
8
5:35
RESULT
John Smithʼs Nursery (Class 4)
  1. 1st 1. Troubador 5/1
  2. 2nd 7. Teenar 6/1
  3. 3rd 4. Endowed 3/1
8

Newton Abbot Good to Firm (Good in places)

Place 5: £67.11; Place 6: £200.02; Placepot: £192.30; Quadpot: £84.10

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
2:25
RESULT
Watch Sky Sports Racing In HD Novices’ Chase (Class 3)
  1. 1st 1. Ennistown 11/8
3
3:00
RESULT
Follow attheraces On Twitter Novices’ Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 1. No Hidden Charges 1/8
4
3:35
RESULT
Actuate Marketing Handicap Chase (Class 2)
  1. 1st 6. Henryville 11/1
  2. 2nd 8. San Satiro 7/2
  3. 3rd 1. Sizing Granite 8/1
8
4:10
RESULT
Fiona Crawford Equestrian Photographer Lady Riders’ Handicap Hurdle (Class 3)
  1. 1st 7. Doctor Look Here 8/1
  2. 2nd 5. Maebh 8/1
  3. 3rd 8. Cottonvale 3/1
8
4:45
RESULT
newtonabbotracing.com Handicap Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 5. Global Tour 5/1
  2. 2nd 1. Magical Thomas 20/1
  3. 3rd 6. Good Time Ahead 17/2
12
5:20
RESULT
Racing Partnership Handicap Chase (Class 4)
  1. 1st 3. No No Cardinal 5/1
  2. 2nd 2. Dark Invader 2/1
6
5:55
RESULT
Newton Abbot Racecourse On Facebook Handicap Hurdle (Class 5)
  1. 1st 5. Isle Road 7/1
  2. 2nd 2. Court Affairs 3/1
  3. 3rd 8. Showʼs Over 5/1
8

Limerick Good (Good to Firm in places, watering)

Place 5: £11.76; Place 6: £58.51; Placepot: £144.90

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
2:45
RESULT
Free Racecourse WiFi At Limerick Mares Maiden Hurdle
  1. 1st 1. Ballydunblaze 6/1
  2. 2nd 12. As High Say 40/1
  3. 3rd 6. Icostnothing 50/1
16
3:20
RESULT
Follow Limerick Racecourse On Twitter Handicap Hurdle (80-102)
  1. 1st 9. Celtic Dancer 5/1
  2. 2nd 2. Ard Na Carraig 5/1
  3. 3rd 3. Cloak Of Darkness 7/1
14
3:55
RESULT
Follow Limerick Racecourse On Facebook (Q.R.) Handicap Hurdle (80-109)
  1. 1st 9. Global Racing 9/2
  2. 2nd 6. Live Every Day 8/1
  3. 3rd 14. Bye Bye O Bye 20/1
  4. 4th 13. Allduckornodinner 20/1
17
4:30
RESULT
Twilight Evenings At Limerick Racecourse Novice Chase
  1. 1st 2. Cool Colonnade 11/8
  2. 2nd 3. Or Jaune De Somoza 3/1
7
5:05
RESULT
Handipak Play Live On 25th July Beginners Chase
  1. 1st 15. Mega Mindy 8/1
  2. 2nd 6. From Eden 9/4
  3. 3rd 14. Visioman 7/2
16
5:40
RESULT
Galway Races Galway Plate Trial Handicap Chase
  1. 1st 4. Ravenhill 9/2
  2. 2nd 9. Mindsmadeup 3/1
  3. 3rd 15. Aranhill Chief 50/1
  4. 4th 7. Miss Sassie 14/1
16
6:10
RESULT
Racing Again July 25th Handicap Chase (0-102)
  1. 1st 2. Ocean Glandore 5/1
  2. 2nd 7. Home Place 13/2
  3. 3rd 10. Attalco 12/1
10

Hamilton Park Good

Place 5: £40.65; Place 6: £59.40; Placepot: £109.80; Quadpot: £32.00

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
5:30
RESULT
BB Foodservice Novice Auction Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 4. Rose Bandit 4/1
  2. 2nd 1. Asmund 4/5
5
6:05
RESULT
Darren Hoey Memorial Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 4. Art Of Unity 7/1
  2. 2nd 3. Debawtry 3/1
  3. 3rd 8. Hard Solution 7/1
11
6:35
RESULT
JFM Electrical Ltd, Services & Facilities Management Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 9. Twentysixthstreet 33/1
  2. 2nd 3. Amazing Grazing 5/1
  3. 3rd 4. Avenue Of Stars 8/1
10
7:05
RESULT
Les Hoey MBE Dreammaker Foundation Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 13. Moll Davis 7/2
  2. 2nd 11. Dark Lochnagar 5/1
  3. 3rd 14. Euro Implosion 11/2
13
7:35
RESULT
proudtobeadreammaker Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 13. King And Queen 7/4
  2. 2nd 1. Flood Defence 16/1
  3. 3rd 6. Frequency Code 7/2
14
8:05
RESULT
Under 18ʼs Race Free Handicap (Div 1) (Class 6)
  1. 1st 2. Spirit Of Sarwan 15/2
  2. 2nd 8. Juniors Fantasy 6/1
  3. 3rd 3. Move In Faster 6/1
14
8:35
RESULT
Under 18ʼs Race Free Handicap (Div 2) (Class 6)
  1. 1st 9. Ocean Air 9/4
  2. 2nd 13. Be Proud 14/1
  3. 3rd 2. Ishebayorgrey 3/1
10
9:05
RESULT
racingtv.com Fillies’ Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 7. Rosemay 4/1
  2. 2nd 3. Iconic Code 9/2
  3. 3rd 1. Set In Stone 9/1
8

Salisbury Firm (Good to Firm in places)

Place 5: £160.68; Place 6: £251.23; Placepot: £195.70; Quadpot: £72.50

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
5:50
RESULT
T & M Glass Ltd British EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 13. Pyledriver 50/1
  2. 2nd 8. Great Ambassador 15/8
  3. 3rd 9. Hexagon 5/2
13
6:20
RESULT
Edna May John Memorial Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 1. Storm Melody 5/1
  2. 2nd 2. Delagate This Lord 11/4
  3. 3rd 5. Dr Doro 17/2
8
6:50
RESULT
Sovereign Wealth Management Novice Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 1. Ghalyoon 8/11
  2. 2nd 7. Posted 11/4
7
7:20
RESULT
Redbrook Clinic Cosmetic & Beauty Treatments Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 2. Berrahri 7/1
4
7:50
RESULT
T & M Glass Ltd Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 4. Global Falcon 7/2
  2. 2nd 2. Singing The Blues 2/1
6
8:20
RESULT
T & M Glass Ltd Fillies’ Handicap (Class 3)
  1. 1st 1. Queen of Time 7/2
4
8:50
RESULT
Pam Bruford Memorial Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 3. Hydroplane 11/4
  2. 2nd 1. Craneur 4/1
  3. 3rd 4. Estrela Star 25/1
11

We think our racecards are the best youʼll find on the Internet. Runners and riders for every race, every day, plus form data, live prices, silks and much more. We also provide free horse racing tips for every race.