This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agree to our use of cookies.

×
« Sat 13 Jul 2019

5:30 Hamilton ParkGood

Off time: 5:30
Win time: 1m 1s

BB Foodservice Novice Auction Stakes (Plus 10)

Prize Money £8,400 - (5f 7y) Class 4

No
DRAW
FORM/AGE
LAST RUN
HORSE CARRIES (RATING)
JOCKEY (CLAIM) / TRAINER / OWNER
BEST PRICE
1st
4 4
Royal blue, white cross belts, royal blue sleeves, pink stars and cap
3
2yo Filly
24 days
Rose Bandit 811
S A Gray
Stef Keniry
Russell Provan & James McLaughlin
4/1 Won
2nd
1 3
Yellow and white (quartered), yellow sleeves, white armlets, yellow cap
22 BF
2yo Colt
17 days
Asmund 95
C Lee
K R Burke
Ontoawinner, Mr R McKeown & E Burke
4/5 1
3rd
3 5
Black, emerald green star, sleeves and star on cap

2yo Colt
Never In Red 91
Harrison Shaw 5
R Brisland
Mrs Jo Brisland
20/1 1
4th
2 1
Grey
52
2yo Colt
10 days
Spygate 95
P Mathers
R A Fahey
Clipper Logistics
5/2 5
5th
5 2
Emerald green, dark blue stars on sleeves, emerald green cap, dark blue star
45
2yo Filly
50 days
Starʼs Daughter 810
Victor Santos 7
Lucinda Egerton
Miss L Egerton
100/1 8
« Sat 13 Jul 2019

6:05 Hamilton ParkGood

Off time: 6:06
Win time: 0m 59s

Darren Hoey Memorial Handicap

Prize Money £9,044 - (5f 7y) Class 5

No
DRAW
FORM/AGE
LAST RUN
HORSE CARRIES (RATING)
JOCKEY (CLAIM) / TRAINER / OWNER
BEST PRICE
1st
4 9
Brown, yellow cross belts, beige and black hooped sleeves, red cap
9-65423 BF
4yo Geld
20 days
Art Of Unity 910 67
Harrison Shaw 5
John Feane
Mr D A Lynch
7/1 Won
2nd
3 4
White, orange star, grey and orange chevrons on sleeves, grey cap, orange star
37-2636 BF
4yo Filly
7 days
Debawtry 910 67
S H James
Phillip Makin
Mr M J Embleton
3/1 hd
3rd
8 1
Dark green, white triple diamond and diamond on cap
567211 CD
3yo Geld
12 days
Hard Solution 93 65
C J McGovern 3
D OʼMeara
Mr D Oʼmeara
7/1 1.75
4th
5 10
Red, royal blue stars, striped sleeves and star on cap
252014 D
7yo Geld
7 days
Shepherdʼs Purse 98 65
J P Sullivan
Mrs R Carr
The Chancers And Mrs R Carr
6/1 hd
5th
2 11
Yellow, black braces, mauve sleeves, black spots
970931 D
9yo Geld
6 days
Robot Boy 912 65
Jane Elliott 3
Mrs Marjorie Fife
Unrefined Racing
7/1 0.5
6th
7 5
Light green, white stars, chevrons on sleeves, striped cap
114145 D
5yo Mare
15 days
Everkyllachy 97 64
Laura Coughlan 7
Karen McLintock
Ever Equine & Self Preservation Societ
6/1 nk
7th
9 6
Black and white check, white sleeves, black cap
794619 C
10yo Mare
9 days
Economic Crisis 93 60
Harry Russell 7
A Berry
William Burns & Alan Berry
28/1 1.25
8th
11 8
Emerald green, dark blue stars on sleeves, emerald green cap, dark blue star
3863 D
8yo Geld
10 days
Camanche Grey 87 46
Victor Santos 7
Lucinda Egerton
Miss L Egerton
80/1 hd
9th
10 3
White, orange stripe, emerald green sleeves and cap
2-14457 D
3yo Filly
7 days
Northern Society 91 63
S A Gray
K Dalgleish
John Kelly, John McNeill & Alan Johnst
10/1 1
10th
6 2
Dark blue, yellow seams, diamonds on sleeves, dark blue cap, yellow diamond
122285 BF
4yo Filly
22 days
Honey Gg 98 65
C J MacRedmond 7
D Carroll
The Commissioning Team
11/1 0.75
11th
1 7
Royal blue, orange chevron, armlets and star on cap
1-14004 D
6yo Geld
6 days
Our Place In Loule 912 69
Phil Dennis
N Wilson
Mr Paver & Marwood Racing Limited
33/1 6
« Sat 13 Jul 2019

6:35 Hamilton ParkGood

Off time: 6:37
Win time: 1m 12s

JFM Electrical Ltd, Services & Facilities Management Handicap

Prize Money £9,044 - (6f 6y) Class 5

No
DRAW
FORM/AGE
LAST RUN
HORSE CARRIES (RATING)
JOCKEY (CLAIM) / TRAINER / OWNER
BEST PRICE
1st
9 12
Black, red epaulets, yellow sleeves, yellow cap, red star
964
3yo Colt
16 days
Twentysixthstreet 813 63
T P OʼShea
Andrew Hughes
Thistle Bloodstock Limited
33/1 Won
2nd
3 4
Light blue and black check, light blue sleeves, black armlets, light blue cap
376848 C
5yo Geld
7 days
Amazing Grazing 99 67
Phil Dennis
Rebecca Bastiman
The Redhotgardogs 2
5/1 0.75
3rd
4 6
Light blue, yellow chevron, dark blue sleeves, dark blue and yellow hooped cap
145268 D
6yo Geld
15 days
Avenue Of Stars 96 64
Connor Beasley
Karen McLintock
Geoff Topham & Don Eddy
8/1 nk
4th
12 10
Beige, brown seams, armlets and cap
42240 D
7yo Geld
10 days
Tadaany 89 53
S H James
Mrs R Carr
Grange Park Racing Club And Ruth Carr
20/1 1
5th
1 2
Royal blue, light blue chevron, armlets and cap
0-27722 BF
7yo Geld
20 days
Inexes 912 70
Jason Hart
I Furtado
21st Century Racing
11/4 nk
6th
10 11
Black, red stripe, hooped sleeves, white cap
710-066 D
8yo Geld
5 days
Gilmer 811 55
Harrison Shaw 5
Stef Keniry
Mrs Stef Keniry
10/1 nk
7th
7 5
Grey, red star on body and cap, red sleeves, grey armlets
8-69744 C
3yo Geld
8 days
Autumn Flight 91 65
D Fentiman
T D Easterby
Mr Ambrose Turnbull & Partner
10/1 3.75
8th
11 9
Black, large light green spots, light green cap
0-45721 D
5yo Geld
23 days
Cupidʼs Arrow 89 53
J P Sullivan
Mrs R Carr
Miss Vanessa Church
9/1 1
9th
5 1
Royal blue, pink seams, striped sleeves and cap
324
3yo Filly
14 days
Diamond Shower 95 69
J Garritty
R A Fahey
Mr Paul C Garner
10/1 1.75
10th
8 7
Light green, brown braces, armlets and cap
213329 BF
7yo Geld
26 days
Ticks The Boxes 813 57
Kieran Schofield 7
B Ellison
Mr Kristian Strangeway
9/2 nk
NON-RUNNERS

Russian Realm, Dancing Rave

« Sat 13 Jul 2019

7:05 Hamilton ParkGood

Off time: 7:05
Win time: 2m 34s

Les Hoey MBE Dreammaker Foundation Handicap

Prize Money £14,000 - (1m 4f 15y) Class 4

No
DRAW
FORM/AGE
LAST RUN
HORSE CARRIES (RATING)
JOCKEY (CLAIM) / TRAINER / OWNER
BEST PRICE
1st
13 6
Yellow, light blue spots, yellow sleeves, light blue cap
5433
3yo Filly
21 days
Moll Davis 812 75
Connor Beasley
George Scott
Sonia M Rogers & Anthony Rogers
7/2 Won
2nd
11 10
White, royal blue stars, red and white diabolo on sleeves, white cap, red star
61-9456
3yo Colt
6 days
Dark Lochnagar 90 77
S A Gray
K Dalgleish
Weldspec Glasgow Limited
5/1 nk
3rd
14 2
Light blue and yellow check, red sleeves and cap
60-3543
3yo Geld
5 days
Euro Implosion 80 62
J P Sullivan
K Dalgleish
Mr J S Morrison
11/2 3.5
4th
8 4
Black, red epaulets, yellow sleeves, yellow cap, red star
9-66997 C
7yo Geld
16 days
Carbon Dating 95 70
T P OʼShea
Andrew Hughes
Thistle Bloodstock Limited
25/1 1.25
5th
2 9
White, dark blue seams and armlets
407845 C
5yo Geld
28 days
Tor 100 79
Harrison Shaw 5
I Jardine
Mr I Wilson
16/1 1
6th
5 11
Dark blue and white check, dark blue sleeves, emerald green cap
3211-02 D
4yo Geld
26 days
Matewan 99 74
P Mathers
Ian Williams
Michael Watt And Billy Slater (aus)
11/1 sh
7th
9 8
Black, red triple diamond, sleeves and diamond on cap
114334 BF
4yo Geld
18 days
Sioux Frontier 95 70
Lewis Edmunds
I Jardine
Letʼs Be Lucky Racing 23
14/1 1.25
8th
10 3
Light blue, purple star, dark blue sleeves, orange stars, purple cap, orange stars
970253 C
5yo Geld
6 days
Regal Mirage 94 69
D Fentiman
T D Easterby
Ryedale Partners No 7
10/1 0.5
9th
1 13
Royal blue, light green epaulets
663416 D
4yo Filly
18 days
Winged Spur 102 81
Jason Hart
M Johnston
Kingsley Park 12 - Ready To Run
25/1 0.75
10th
6 7
Emerald green and white (quartered), hooped sleeves, black cap
242174 D
5yo Mare
25 days
Royal Cosmic 98 73
J Garritty
R A Fahey
The Cosmic Cases
20/1 0.5
11th
4 14
Orange, white stars, armlets and star on cap
302698 D
7yo Geld
14 days
Glan Y Gors 910 75
C Lee
D Thompson
Mr B Lapham & J Souster
40/1 hd
12th
3 12
Brown, brown cap, beige star
9-00778
9yo Geld
14 days
Top Notch Tonto 912 77
Kieran Schofield 7
B Ellison
Mr Keith Brown
25/1 hd
13th
12 1
Dark green and white diabolo, white and dark green diabolo on sleeves, dark green and white quartered cap
5-02
3yo Filly
32 days
Isabella Brant 90 77
G Lee
R M Beckett
Merriebelle Irish Farm Limited
7/2 1.25
NON-RUNNERS

Auxiliary

« Sat 13 Jul 2019

7:35 Hamilton ParkGood

Off time: 7:36
Win time: 2m 22s

proudtobeadreammaker Handicap

Prize Money £7,140 - (1m 3f 15y) Class 6

No
DRAW
FORM/AGE
LAST RUN
HORSE CARRIES (RATING)
JOCKEY (CLAIM) / TRAINER / OWNER
BEST PRICE
1st
13 3
Royal blue, white striped sleeves, white cap
99
3yo Colt
46 days
King And Queen 87 52
Jason Hart
M Johnston
Mr Jaber Abdullah
7/4 Won
2nd
1 8
Black, red triple diamond, sleeves and diamond on cap
543-365 BF
5yo Mare
130 days
Flood Defence 912 60
Lewis Edmunds
I Jardine
Letʼs Be Lucky Racing 20
16/1 7
3rd
6 10
White, maroon and purple striped sleeves
28
3yo Geld
64 days
Frequency Code 92 61
C Lee
Jedd OʼKeeffe
Mr John Dance
7/2 nk
4th
7 12
Salmon pink, white check cap
675-851
5yo Geld
39 days
Steel Helmet 812 45
Cam Hardie
Harriet Bethell
Mr W A Bethell
25/1 1.5
5th
2 6
Mauve, white stars, white sleeves, mauve stars
263-908
6yo Geld
43 days
Zealous 911 59
J Garritty
A C Whillans
Mr W J E Scott & Mrs M A Scott
20/1 1.25
6th
8 5
White and black diamonds, chevrons on sleeves, white cap, black stars
1-44850 BF
6yo Mare
25 days
Phebes Dream 812 45
Kieran Schofield 7
J C McConnell
Mr D Kierans
7/1 1
7th
3 1
Emerald green, orange star, orange sleeves, emerald green armlets, emerald green cap, orange star
448-359
4yo Filly
44 days
Gamesters Icon 910 58
G Lee
Oliver Greenall
Gamesters Partnership
20/1 1.25
8th
11 7
White, emerald green braces, hooped sleeves, emerald green cap
6/0600-6
8yo Geld
46 days
Hard Times 812 45
A Elliott
P A Kirby
The Ploughmen Syndicate
50/1 3.5
9th
5 13
Yellow, dark blue stars, halved sleeves
836415 BF
3yo Geld
24 days
Three Castles 92 61
S A Gray
K Dalgleish
Mr W M Johnstone
7/1 3
10th
9 14
Black, orange hoop and armlets, quartered cap
0-27075
6yo Geld
10 days
Captain Peaky 812 45
Harrison Shaw 5
Liam Bailey
Foulrice Park Racing Limited
33/1 2.25
11th
4 2
Royal blue, yellow seams, yellow sleeves, royal blue spots, royal blue cap, yellow spots
640145
5yo Geld
21 days
Motahassen 99 57
Zak Wheatley 7
D Carroll
Mrs Sarah Bryan
9/1 3
12th
10 9
Royal blue, grey sash, red cap
0900-0
4yo Filly
77 days
Smart Lass 812 45
C J McGovern 3
John Feane
Mr Jim Browne
25/1 2.25
13th
14 4
Mauve, pink stars, mauve cap, pink star
86638
3yo Geld
8 days
Jagerbond 82 47
P Mathers
A Crook
Mrs Christine Hopper And Carl Chapman
40/1 4
14th
12 15
Dark blue, light blue stars, striped sleeves, light blue cap, dark blue star
1/8-7090 C
7yo Mare
22 days
Judith Gardenier 812 45
J P Sullivan
R M Smith
Mr James A Cringan
66/1 39
NON-RUNNERS

Rodney After Dave

« Sat 13 Jul 2019

8:05 Hamilton ParkGood

Off time: 8:07
Win time: 1m 48s

Under 18ʼs Race Free Handicap (Div 1)

Prize Money £7,140 - (1m 68y) Class 6

No
DRAW
FORM/AGE
LAST RUN
HORSE CARRIES (RATING)
JOCKEY (CLAIM) / TRAINER / OWNER
BEST PRICE
1st
2 9
Black, red stripe, hooped sleeves, white cap
472910 CD
5yo Geld
7 days
Spirit Of Sarwan 913 61
Harrison Shaw 5
Stef Keniry
Mrs Stef Keniry
15/2 Won
2nd
8 4
Yellow, red disc, yellow sleeves, red stars, red cap
50-6224 BF
3yo Geld
11 days
Juniors Fantasy 813 56
D Fentiman
T D Easterby
Reality Partnerships Iv
6/1 hd
3rd
3 11
Beige, red seams, armlets and cap
325-683
4yo Geld
24 days
Move In Faster 911 59
Connor Beasley
M Dods
Reg Bond And John Blackburn
6/1 1.5
4th
13 7
Purple, beige striped sleeves
80228U
3yo Geld
11 days
The Big House 88 51
P Mathers
Adrian Nicholls
Mr Dave Stone
11/2 1.75
5th
10 12
Light blue, royal blue chevrons, royal blue cap, light blue diamond
6780-04
4yo Geld
10 days
Barney Bullet 812 45
Phil Dennis
N Wilson
Marwood Racing Limited
40/1 0.5
6th
14 1
Royal blue, yellow epaulets, check cap
870-4
3yo Filly
40 days
All About Maddy 83 45
J P Sullivan
P W Flynn
Miss C Howes
4/1 1
7th
1 13
Dark green, pink stars
567621 D
7yo Geld
11 days
Orobas 105 67
Victor Santos 7
Lucinda Egerton
Northern Belles
14/1 0.5
8th
4 8
Dark green, yellow star, dark green sleeves, yellow stars, dark green cap, yellow star
03-3549 D
4yo Filly
26 days
Shazzab 97 55
Cam Hardie
R A Fahey
Mr Darren Barton
10/1 hd
9th
7 3
Royal blue, yellow stars, white sleeves, yellow stars, royal blue cap, yellow star
297592
3yo Geld
11 days
Temple of Wonder 91 58
J Garritty
Liam Bailey
Mr Colin Stirling
9/1 1
10th
5 2
White and maroon check, maroon sleeves, white armlets, maroon cap
7-30708 C
6yo Geld
24 days
Crazy Tornado 96 54
S A Gray
K Dalgleish
Mr Ken McGarrity
12/1 0.75
11th
11 6
Emerald green, emerald green and yellow check sleeves, striped cap
50-0099
4yo Filly
14 days
Eternal Destiny 812 45
Jason Hart
Ian Williams
4g Racing Ltd
28/1 2.5
12th
6 10
Black, royal blue chevrons, white and dark blue chevrons on sleeves, hooped cap
385
3yo Colt
22 days
Clovenstone 95 62
G Lee
A C Whillans
Star Racing
25/1 3
13th
12 14
Purple, pink stars, diabolo on sleeves and stars on cap
5908-86
4yo Filly
24 days
Kissesforeveryone 812 45
A Elliott
A Crook
The 100 Club
66/1 7
14th
9 5
Black, red epaulets, yellow sleeves, yellow cap, red star
509
3yo Filly
27 days
Seenit Doneit Next 812 55
T P OʼShea
Andrew Hughes
Thistle Bloodstock Limited
25/1 2.75
« Sat 13 Jul 2019

8:35 Hamilton ParkGood

Off time: 8:35
Win time: 1m 47s

Under 18ʼs Race Free Handicap (Div 2)

Prize Money £7,140 - (1m 68y) Class 6

No
DRAW
FORM/AGE
LAST RUN
HORSE CARRIES (RATING)
JOCKEY (CLAIM) / TRAINER / OWNER
BEST PRICE
1st
9 8
Pink and white diamonds
00008-8
5yo Geld
176 days
Ocean Air 90 46
J Garritty
J C McConnell
Rockview Racing Club
9/4 Won
2nd
13 9
Purple and white check, purple sleeves
7387-86
3yo Geld
11 days
Be Proud 88 49
Phil Dennis
J S Goldie
Gregg And O Shea
14/1 nk
3rd
2 1
Black, pink stripe, grey sleeves, pink stars, pink cap
836233
7yo Geld
26 days
Ishebayorgrey 101 61
Harrison Shaw 5
I Jardine
Iain Jardine Racing Club
3/1 2.25
4th
4 7
Brown, brown cap, beige star
33304-8
5yo Geld
25 days
Sumner Beach 98 54
Cam Hardie
Harriet Bethell
Mr Keith Brown
11/1 1
5th
7 11
Dark green, red star, striped sleeves, red cap
988-0
4yo Filly
45 days
The Brora Pobbles 94 50
G Lee
A C Whillans
Mrs L M Whillans
50/1 nk
6th
6 5
Dark blue, grey epaulets, grey cap
465641 D
7yo Geld
10 days
Be Bold 95 51
Connor Beasley
Rebecca Bastiman
Mr N Barber & Partner
8/1 hd
7th
12 13
White, emerald green braces, hooped sleeves, emerald green cap
000-090
8yo Geld
9 days
Tom Dooley 813 45
A Elliott
P A Kirby
The Ploughmen Syndicate
50/1 7
8th
1 3
Dark blue, pink star, pink sleeves, dark blue armlets, dark blue cap, pink star
626-6
5yo Geld
39 days
Phantasmal 102 62
P Mathers
W Coltherd
Mrs L A Ogilvie
9/1 0.5
9th
10 10
Royal blue, light blue star, light blue and royal blue hooped sleeves, royal blue cap, light blue star
509-
3yo Geld
225 days
Jimmy Krankyar 813 54
S H James
Phillip Makin
Mrs Wendy Burdett
12/1 0.75
10th
8 4
Black, red stripe, hooped sleeves, white cap
700-074 C
6yo Geld
24 days
Amy Blair 90 46
S A Gray 5
Stef Keniry
Mrs Stef Keniry
13/2 0.5
NON-RUNNERS

Monsieur Jimmy, The Mekon, Lunastar

« Sat 13 Jul 2019

9:05 Hamilton ParkGood

Off time: 9:05
Win time: 1m 47s

racingtv.com Fillies’ Handicap

Prize Money £9,044 - (1m 68y) Class 5

No
DRAW
FORM/AGE
LAST RUN
HORSE CARRIES (RATING)
JOCKEY (CLAIM) / TRAINER / OWNER
BEST PRICE
1st
7 4
Light green, pink chevron, white sleeves, pink stars, pink cap
4238-66
5yo Mare
45 days
Rosemay 812 48
J P Sullivan
R M Smith
Dal Riata - A Barclay
4/1 Won
2nd
3 7
Pink, black epaulets, black and pink striped sleeves, hooped cap
5010-97 D
4yo Filly
26 days
Iconic Code 913 63
S A Gray
K Dalgleish
Sir Ian & Ms Catriona Good
9/2 1
3rd
1 6
Black, red epaulets, yellow sleeves, yellow cap, red star
5506 C
5yo Mare
16 days
Set In Stone 107 71
T P OʼShea
Andrew Hughes
Thistle Bloodstock Limited
9/1 ns
4th
2 2
Light blue, orange epaulets
7536-29
4yo Filly
5 days
Ventura Royal 913 63
C J McGovern 3
D OʼMeara
Middleham Park Racing Cxvii
9/2 4.5
5th
5 9
Royal blue, light green epaulets
28-6763 C
3yo Filly
16 days
Diviner 97 66
Jason Hart
M Johnston
Kingsley Park 8
15/8 2.5
6th
4 8
Dark blue, white cross belts, diamonds on sleeves
613-586
4yo Filly
31 days
Can Can Sixty Two 912 62
J Garritty
R M Smith
The Jolly Beggars And 1
14/1 nk
7th
9 5
Grey, red stripe, armlets and cap
0700B6
3yo Filly
11 days
Harperelle 82 47
Cam Hardie
A C Whillans
Mr J D Wright & Mrs S Wright
10/1 5
8th
8 1
Black, orange hoops, red sleeves
64970-9
4yo Filly
26 days
One For Brad 89 45
C J MacRedmond 7
A Berry
Kirkby Lonsdale Racing
50/1 2
NON-RUNNERS

Midnight Vixen