This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agree to our use of cookies.

×

June 13th 2019ʼs Horse Racing Results

Nottingham Heavy

Place 5: £27.76; Place 6: £116.13; Placepot: £73.10; Quadpot: £21.40

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
1:40
RESULT
MansionBet Novice Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 1. Big City 5/1
  2. 2nd 3. Maysong 6/1
6
2:10
RESULT
MansionBet Maiden Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 7. Ocean Paradise 1/1
  2. 2nd 4. Maydanny 11/10
5
2:40
RESULT
Carling Customer Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 7. Maid In Manhattan 11/4
  2. 2nd 8. Artic Nel 9/2
  3. 3rd 6. Lauberhorn Rocket 7/2
8
3:15
RESULT
MansionBet Handicap (Class 3)
  1. 1st 11. Dalton 9/2
  2. 2nd 3. Alaadel 10/1
  3. 3rd 5. Captain Jameson 11/1
9
3:45
RESULT
Doom Bar Summer Handicap (Div 1) (Class 6)
  1. 1st 4. Stallone 5/1
  2. 2nd 6. Cupidʼs Arrow 9/2
7
4:20
RESULT
Doom Bar Summer Handicap (Div 2) (Class 6)
  1. 1st 5. Carlovian 6/1
  2. 2nd 6. Tadaany 6/4
  3. 3rd 8. John Joiner 14/1
8
4:55
RESULT
MansionBet Fillies’ Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 3. Birdcage Walk 5/2
  2. 2nd 6. Teodora De Vega 11/2
5
5:25
RESULT
Download The MansionBet App Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 2. Dorʼs Law 6/1
  2. 2nd 8. Tilsworth Lukey 4/1
  3. 3rd 15. Weardiditallgorong 9/2
11

Newbury Soft

Place 5: £109.45; Place 6: £176.77; Placepot: £337.40; Quadpot: £86.60

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
2:00
RESULT
Be Wiser Insurance Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 7. Mottrib 4/1
  2. 2nd 1. Baadirr 15/8
  3. 3rd 9. Swinley Forest 20/1
9
2:30
RESULT
Crossland British EBF Fillies’ Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Str) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 8. Qamka 6/4
  2. 2nd 1. Beauty Of Deira 11/1
  3. 3rd 3. Forbidden Dance 16/1
8
3:00
RESULT
Johnnie Lewis Memorial British EBF Stakes (Registered As The Abingdon Stakes) (Fillies’ Listed) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 1. Antonia De Vega 4/1
  2. 2nd 5. Star Terms 9/2
6
3:35
RESULT
Comax Handicap (Str) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 5. Infanta Isabella 4/1
  2. 2nd 9. Secret Return 8/1
  3. 3rd 7. Regimented 8/1
10
4:10
RESULT
Be Wiser Insurance Handicap (Str) (Class 5)
  1. 1st 7. Global Destination 8/1
  2. 2nd 2. John Betjeman 10/1
  3. 3rd 4. Rosamour 9/1
11
4:40
RESULT
Insure Wiser Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 1. Sapa Inca 5/2
  2. 2nd 5. Group Stage 9/4
6
5:15
RESULT
Wiser Academy Amateur Riders’ Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 1. Dutch Uncle 25/1
  2. 2nd 7. Amaretto 7/2
6

Great Yarmouth Soft

Jackpot: £13,482.50; Place 5: £83.02; Place 6: £102.76; Placepot: £125.40; Quadpot: £62.50

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
2:20
RESULT
Racing Welfare Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 7. Lincoln Red 2/1
  2. 2nd 4. Josiebond 5/1
  3. 3rd 5. Simba Samba 3/1
9
2:50
RESULT
British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies’ Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 5)
  1. 1st 4. Summer Romance 8/13
4
3:25
RESULT
Grosvenor Casino Of Great Yarmouth Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 4. Cherry Cola 10/3
  2. 2nd 8. Just Once 50/1
  3. 3rd 11. Land Of Winter 9/2
13
3:55
RESULT
norwichinns.com Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 3. Imperial Court 4/1
  2. 2nd 10. Princess Harley 12/1
7
4:30
RESULT
Adnams Ghost Ship Handicap (Str) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 1. Wiretap 8/1
  2. 2nd 6. Sezim 4/1
  3. 3rd 2. Marronnier 8/1
8
5:05
RESULT
Nicholsons Stalham Engineering Classified Stakes (Str) (Class 6)
  1. 1st 10. Pushmi Pullyu 6/1
  2. 2nd 9. Purgatory 11/2
  3. 3rd 13. Tavus 7/1
11
5:40
RESULT
Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Handicap (Str) (Class 6)
  1. 1st 10. Fitzrovia 25/1
  2. 2nd 16. Song Of Summer 33/1
  3. 3rd 3. Evening Attire 11/4
11

Leopardstown Good to Firm (Good in Places)

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
5:35
RESULT
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden (Plus 10)
  1. 1st 6. Justifier 9/2
  2. 2nd 7. Potala Palace 6/1
  3. 3rd 1. Armory 11/4
10
6:10
RESULT
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
  1. 1st 7. Morpho Blue 13/8
  2. 2nd 9. Time Tunnel 5/1
  3. 3rd 6. Mater Matuta 7/1
9
6:40
RESULT
‘Coolio’ Handicap
  1. 1st 4. Cnoc An Oir 8/1
  2. 2nd 2. Sky Seven 12/1
  3. 3rd 9. Balefire 9/2
11
7:10
RESULT
Fitzers Catering Rated Race
  1. 1st 7. Roibeard 11/1
  2. 2nd 4. Park Row 14/1
  3. 3rd 6. Rockabill 10/3
10
7:40
RESULT
Plusvital Ballycorus Stakes (Group 3) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 1. Flight Risk 10/11
  2. 2nd 5. Inverleigh 4/1
7
8:10
RESULT
Korea Racing Authority Handicap (45-70)
  1. 1st 8. Galeola 20/1
  2. 2nd 17. Malbas 9/1
  3. 3rd 12. Harvest Bow 4/1
  4. 4th 14. King Of Aran 16/1
16
8:40
RESULT
Leopardstown Members (Q.R.) Maiden
  1. 1st 11. Royal Illusion 8/11
  2. 2nd 5. Jerandme 5/1
  3. 3rd 1. Act Of God 7/1
12

Uttoxeter

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
5:50 Abacus Decorators Mares’ Handicap Hurdle (Class 5)
Race Abandoned
10
6:20 Draincare Novices’ Handicap Chase (Class 4)
Race Abandoned
4
6:50 Remembering Lisa Oldham Novices’ Hurdle (Class 4)
Race Abandoned
6
7:20 Nancy Baskerville Memorial Handicap Chase (Class 4)
Race Abandoned
5
7:50 ST14 Construction Maiden Hurdle (Class 5)
Race Abandoned
7
8:20 Draincare Handicap Hurdle (Class 5)
Race Abandoned
12
8:50 Holdcroft Volvo Mares’ Standard Open NH Flat Race (Class 5)
Race Abandoned
9

Haydock Park

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
6:00 Marlen Roberts Novice Auction Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4)
Race Abandoned
5
6:30 Silk Mill Bar Ripponden Welcomes You Handicap (Class 4)
Race Abandoned
10
7:00 Revive Asset Ltd Ripponden Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4)
Race Abandoned
6
7:30 Janine Birchʼs Halfway To A Century Handicap (Class 3)
Race Abandoned
9
8:00 Andy And Rachel Are Getting Married Handicap (Class 4)
Race Abandoned
9
8:30 Mogʼs Spring Rock Inn Greetland Handicap (Class 5)
Race Abandoned
6
9:00 Watch Irish Racing On Racing TV Handicap (Class 4)
Race Abandoned
4

We think our racecards are the best youʼll find on the Internet. Runners and riders for every race, every day, plus form data, live prices, silks and much more. We also provide free horse racing tips for every race.