This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agree to our use of cookies.×

May 13th 2019ʼs Horse Racing Results

Wolverhampton Standard

Jackpot: £0.00; Place 5: £45.84; Place 6: £84.66; Placepot: £75.70; Quadpot: £25.30

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
1:50
RESULT
Wolverhampton Holiday Inn Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 6. Celtic Artisan 10/1
  2. 2nd 5. Street Poet 3/1
  3. 3rd 1. Ghazan 6/1
12
2:20
RESULT
Hotel & Conferencing At Wolverhampton Racecourse Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 2. Magical Molly Joe 5/1
  2. 2nd 7. Just An Idea 25/1
  3. 3rd 5. Thaʼir 7/2
11
2:55
RESULT
Wolverhampton Holiday Inn Novice Auction Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 9. Probable Cause 4/1
  2. 2nd 1. Rodnee Tee 9/4
  3. 3rd 7. Miss Matterhorn 2/1
9
3:25
RESULT
Book Tickets Online At wolverhampton-racecourse.co.uk Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 11. Hussar Ballad 10/1
  2. 2nd 5. Angel Gabrial 40/1
  3. 3rd 9. Yasir 5/1
13
4:00
RESULT
Grand Theatre Wolverhampton Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 3. Star Ascending 8/1
  2. 2nd 11. Enmeshing 7/1
  3. 3rd 7. Joycetick 50/1
12
4:30
RESULT
Followus wolvesraces On Twitter Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 3. Dark Miracle 6/1
  2. 2nd 1. Gravistas 6/5
  3. 3rd 9. Hen 25/1
10
5:00
RESULT
Black Country Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 7. Lady Of Authority 2/1
  2. 2nd 9. Qayed 9/1
  3. 3rd 11. Muraaqeb 12/1
12

Musselburgh Good to Firm (Good in places)

Place 5: £39.89; Place 6: £44.22; Placepot: £62.60; Quadpot: £10.30

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
2:00
RESULT
Musselburgh Racecourse Is Supporting Mentalhealthawarenessweek Maiden Auction Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 1. Cape Victory 10/11
  2. 2nd 5. Spirit Of Lund 5/2
6
2:30
RESULT
Racing Welfare Mental Health First Aid Training Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 3. Boudica Bay 10/1
  2. 2nd 2. Arnoul Of Metz 25/1
  3. 3rd 4. Mr Shelby 13/2
13
3:05
RESULT
Alzheimer Scotland Handicap (Class 3)
  1. 1st 7. Jacob Black 8/1
  2. 2nd 1. Right Action 11/4
7
3:35
RESULT
Racing Welfare Mentalhealthawarenessweek Goliath Cup Handicap (Class 3)
  1. 1st 1. Bayshore Freeway 11/10
  2. 2nd 3. Theglasgowwarrior 3/1
5
4:10
RESULT
Bebodykind Handicap (Div 1) (Class 6)
  1. 1st 6. Colour Contrast 9/2
  2. 2nd 4. Donnellyʼs Rainbow 5/1
  3. 3rd 7. Mr Potter 20/1
12
4:40
RESULT
Bebodykind Handicap (Div 2) (Class 6)
  1. 1st 1. Mi Capricho 4/1
  2. 1st 6. Robben Rainbow 11/2
  3. 3rd 11. Lukoutoldmakezebak 3/1
10
5:10
RESULT
Racing Welfare Supporting Racingʼs Workforce Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 3. Northern Society 6/1
  2. 2nd 6. Dancing Mountain 6/1
  3. 3rd 7. Popping Corks 12/1
8
5:45
RESULT
Start A Conversation On Mental Health Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 7. Rock Nʼstones 25/1
  2. 2nd 8. Siyahamba 7/1
  3. 3rd 5. Elite Icon 9/2
8

Kempton Park Good (Good to Firm in places)

Place 5: £100.09; Place 6: £333.19; Placepot: £186.20; Quadpot: £36.70

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
2:10
RESULT
Inspire Foundation Freddy Tylicki Novices’ Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 2. Locker Room Talk 2/1
4
2:40
RESULT
Get Switched On With Matchbook Mares’ Novices’ Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 1. Barbados Blue 1/8
3
3:15
RESULT
Matchbook Best Value Exchange Novices’ Handicap Chase (Class 4)
  1. 1st 4. Templepark 11/2
4
3:45
RESULT
Matchbook Casino Novices’ Handicap Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 4. Saumur 6/1
  2. 2nd 10. Miss Malarky 40/1
  3. 3rd 9. Multigifted 11/2
10
4:20
RESULT
Matchbook Betting Podcast Handicap Chase (Class 4)
  1. 1st 2. Argyle 7/1
  2. 2nd 4. Come On Charlie 13/8
5
4:50
RESULT
Matchbook VIP Handicap Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 5. Tidal Watch 7/4
  2. 2nd 3. Blushing Red 5/1
  3. 3rd 8. King Muro 20/1
8

Killarney Good

Place 5: £244.87; Place 6: £278.05; Placepot: £287.90

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
5:05
RESULT
BetVictor Maiden Hurdle
  1. 1st 2. Doctor Duffy 9/10
  2. 2nd 1. Abyssinian 7/2
  3. 3rd 3. Room To Roam 5/1
10
5:40
RESULT
BetVictor Sliabh Luachra Hurdle
  1. 1st 4. Flaxen Flare 7/1
4
6:10
RESULT
Easy Clean Limited Handicap Hurdle
  1. 1st 7. Eamon High 10/1
  2. 2nd 11. Waterville Dancer 4/1
  3. 3rd 13. Ask Heather 3/1
11
6:40
RESULT
BetVictor Mares Maiden Hurdle
  1. 1st 5. Fiveaftermidnight 4/1
  2. 2nd 10. Whatsdastory 33/1
  3. 3rd 4. Dona Katharina 4/1
11
7:10
RESULT
Seamus Weldon John Deere An Riocht Chase (Grade 3) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 3. Peregrine Run 8/13
4
7:40
RESULT
Tote Killarney National Handicap Chase
  1. 1st 11. Swingbridge 7/1
  2. 2nd 1. Auvergnat 9/1
  3. 3rd 5. Icantsay 11/1
12
8:10
RESULT
Dan Linehanʼs Bar And B & B Hunters Chase
  1. 1st 1. It Came To Pass 8/13
  2. 2nd 2. On The Fringe 5/2
6
8:40
RESULT
BetVictor (Ladies Pro/Am) Flat Race
  1. 1st 1. Baboin 5/4
  2. 2nd 4. Dubai Days 7/1
  3. 3rd 9. Kashmir Wilde 5/1
9

Windsor Good (Good to Soft in places)

Place 5: £6.74; Place 6: £9.58; Placepot: £7.10; Quadpot: £5.60

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
5:20
RESULT
Visit attheraces.com Fillies’ Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 3. Tiar Na Nog 9/1
  2. 2nd 7. Sapa Inca 10/11
  3. 3rd 1. Lightening Dance 8/1
9
5:50
RESULT
EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 3)
  1. 1st 6. Kemble 7/2
  2. 2nd 4. Illusionist 8/11
7
6:20
RESULT
Weatherbys Racing Bank Fillies’ Handicap (Class 3)
  1. 1st 8. Second Collection 6/1
  2. 2nd 6. Heritage 2/1
  3. 3rd 1. Belated Breath 7/2
8
6:50
RESULT
Tori Global Supports The Samaritans Stakes (Listed) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 4. Bye Bye Hong Kong 8/11
4
7:20
RESULT
Royal Windsor Spring To The Sky Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 12. Mandocello 9/2
  2. 2nd 7. Pempie 8/1
  3. 3rd 9. Arctic Spirit 25/1
13
7:50
RESULT
Gastro Steakhouse Novice Median Auction Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 11. Geizy Teizy 3/1
  2. 2nd 5. Mojave 5/2
  3. 3rd 16. Tadasana 33/1
16
8:20
RESULT
Watch Sky Sports Racing In HD Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 4. Simoon 1/1
  2. 2nd 6. Petrastar 6/1
  3. 3rd 8. Balmoral Castle 33/1
9

Roscommon Good

Place 5: £5.55; Place 6: £8.16; Placepot: £10.80

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
5:30
RESULT
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Race
  1. 1st 1. Georgeville 8/11
  2. 2nd 3. Nickajack Cave 5/1
5
6:00
RESULT
Knockcroghery Handicap
  1. 1st 4. Johnny Drama 10/11
4
6:30
RESULT
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
  1. 1st 13. Tipitena 7/1
  2. 2nd 11. Royal Illusion 2/1
  3. 3rd 7. Hazel Bay 6/4
12
7:00
RESULT
Roscommon Handicap
  1. 1st 2. Construct 9/1
  2. 2nd 12. Happy Company 7/2
  3. 3rd 1. Tirmizi 6/1
10
7:30
RESULT
Connaughton Auctioneers Handicap Hurdle (80-123)
  1. 1st 2. Lake Takapuna 3/1
  2. 2nd 9. Iknowwhereiamnow 7/1
  3. 3rd 8. Whatsinthecorner 7/1
8
8:00
RESULT
Follow Us On Facebook Maiden Hurdle
  1. 1st 4. Jerandme 2/1
  2. 2nd 6. Warlike Intent 11/8
  3. 3rd 1. An Fearchan 10/1
8
8:30
RESULT
Kepak Flat Race
  1. 1st 5. Osmotic 5/2
  2. 2nd 10. Tecumseh Sherman 5/1
  3. 3rd 1. Coeur Serein 7/2
10

We think our racecards are the best youʼll find on the Internet. Runners and riders for every race, every day, plus form data, live prices, silks and much more. We also provide free horse racing tips for every race.