Smarkets Offer Top

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agree to our use of cookies.

×

August 14th 2019ʼs Horse Racing Results

Salisbury Soft

Jackpot: £16,620.30; Place 5: £4.88; Place 6: £9.69; Placepot: £23.30; Quadpot: £10.60

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
1:50
RESULT
British EBF Molson Coors Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 1) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 1. Ascension 13/8
  2. 2nd 3. Cheat 8/1
  3. 3rd 10. Katniss Everdeen 16/1
11
2:20
RESULT
British EBF Molson Coors Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 2) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 4. Impressor 13/8
  2. 2nd 9. Stoweman 6/4
  3. 3rd 3. Harlequin 16/1
11
2:50
RESULT
S H Jones Wines Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 11. Maid Of Spirit 7/2
  2. 2nd 9. Texting 5/2
7
3:20
RESULT
Brunton Publications Pembroke Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 3. Alfred Boucher 4/1
  2. 2nd 6. Oloroso 10/3
7
3:50
RESULT
British Stallion Studs EBF Upavon Fillies’ Stakes (Listed) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 5. Fanny Logan 1/2
  2. 2nd 8. Sand Share 4/1
6
4:20
RESULT
Champagne Joseph Perrier Confined Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 1. Blistering Bob 20/1
  2. 2nd 14. Craneur 6/1
  3. 3rd 11. Steeve 4/1
11
4:50
RESULT
Shadwell Racing Excellence Apprentice Handicap (Div 1) (Class 5)
  1. 1st 9. Another Boy 12/1
  2. 2nd 3. John Betjeman 5/1
  3. 3rd 10. Arctic Flower 7/1
10
5:25
RESULT
Shadwell Racing Excellence Apprentice Handicap (Div 2) (Class 5)
  1. 1st 5. Bounty Pursuit 9/2
  2. 2nd 1. Crystal Casque 3/1
6

Beverley Good to Soft

Place 5: £2.76; Place 6: £9.79; Placepot: £8.90; Quadpot: £3.70

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
2:00
RESULT
Welcome To Flemingate Ladies Day Maiden Auction Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 11. Kendred Soul 4/1
  2. 2nd 6. Bertieʼs Princess 8/1
  3. 3rd 13. Reviette 7/1
14
2:30
RESULT
Beverley Flemingate Shopping Centre EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 2. Flylikeaneagle 2/1
  2. 2nd 9. Yoshimi 11/4
  3. 3rd 8. Wise Glory 13/8
9
3:00
RESULT
Guest And Philips At Flemingate Classified Claiming Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 1. Inner Circle 4/6
  2. 2nd 5. Hippeia 25/1
  3. 3rd 2. Muatadel 10/1
8
3:30
RESULT
Jill Willows Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 1. Gossip Column 11/2
  2. 2nd 2. Archie Perkins 3/1
  3. 3rd 4. Benadalid 5/1
9
4:00
RESULT
Wykeland/Flemingate Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 6. Dutch Coed 9/2
  2. 2nd 9. Langholm 9/4
7
4:30
RESULT
Pure Broadband Maiden Handicap Fillies’ Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 4. Vindolanda 6/4
  2. 2nd 2. Dubious Affair 1/1
5
5:05
RESULT
Racing Again Tomorrow Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 6. Four Wheel Drive 15/8
  2. 2nd 2. Diamonique 11/2
  3. 3rd 3. Mr Buttons 5/1
8

Newton Abbot Good to Soft (Soft in places)

Place 5: £73.72; Place 6: £84.33; Placepot: £77.80; Quadpot: £40.40

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
2:10
RESULT
Visit attheraces.com Novices’ Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 1. Pacify 2/7
  2. 2nd 10. Fleur Du Weld 11/1
  3. 3rd 6. Dawn Trouper 6/1
12
2:40
RESULT
Watch Sky Sports Racing On Sky 415 Juvenile Hurdle (Class 3)
  1. 1st 2. Must See The Doc 4/7
  2. 2nd 4. Repetitio 12/1
6
3:10
RESULT
Happy Big 70th Birthday Lynne Leaman Handicap Hurdle (Class 3)
  1. 1st 7. Ballon Onabudget 3/1
  2. 2nd 1. Ballycross 16/1
6
3:40
RESULT
St Austell Brewery Beginners’ Chase (Class 3)
  1. 1st 2. De Plotting Shed 5/1
4
4:10
RESULT
Jon Hearne Memorial Handicap Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 2. Empreinte Reconce 2/1
  2. 2nd 1. Competition 11/2
7
4:40
RESULT
newtonabbotracing.com Handicap Chase (Class 5)
  1. 1st 2. Black Anthem 6/5
  2. 2nd 1. Skinflint 9/4
  3. 3rd 3. Barton Rose 9/1
8
5:10
RESULT
Actuate Marketing Mares’ Intermediate Open NH Flat Race (Class 5)
  1. 1st 2. Iʼm Notapartygirl 11/4
  2. 2nd 6. Brooklyn Belle 7/2
7

Gowran Park Yielding

Place 5: £7.26; Place 6: £21.84; Placepot: £68.20

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
4:45
RESULT
Community Day September 21st Claiming Race
  1. 1st 2. Tennessee Wildcat 3/1
  2. 2nd 14. Border Battle 50/1
  3. 3rd 4. Firlinfeu 12/1
15
5:20
RESULT
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden (Plus 10)
  1. 1st 2. Geometrical 3/1
  2. 2nd 7. Mogul 5/4
  3. 3rd 5. Louisiana 5/1
10
5:50
RESULT
Book Direct On SpringhillCourt.com Handicap
  1. 1st 7. Arabeska 3/1
  2. 2nd 6. Mary Salome 12/1
  3. 3rd 4. Shatharaat 9/2
8
6:20
RESULT
McEnery Cup Handicap
  1. 1st 5. Perfect Tapatino 5/1
  2. 2nd 6. Trossachs 9/2
  3. 3rd 10. De Name Escapes Me 11/4
10
6:50
RESULT
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Hurry Harriet Stakes (Fillies & Mares’ Listed) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 11. Goddess 14/1
  2. 2nd 4. Tipitena 33/1
  3. 3rd 1. Whoʼs Steph 11/10
14
7:20
RESULT
Irish EBF Supporting Irish Champions Weekend Maiden
  1. 1st 9. Metier 11/2
  2. 2nd 3. Bashiyr 4/1
  3. 3rd 4. Canning 14/1
17
7:50
RESULT
33% Off Tickets At gowranpark.ie Handicap (45-65) (Div 1)
  1. 1st 7. Pillmakers Hill 5/1
  2. 2nd 5. Lappet 14/1
  3. 3rd 6. Mountain Fox 6/1
  4. 4th 14. No Way Jack 16/1
17
8:20
RESULT
33% Off Tickets At gowranpark.ie Handicap (45-65) (Div 2)
  1. 1st 15. Highway To Heaven 20/1
  2. 2nd 12. Summerʼs Dream 12/1
  3. 3rd 6. Dont Quit 20/1
  4. 4th 16. Loudest Whisper 11/1
17

Worcester Good

Place 5: £40.65; Place 6: £55.97; Placepot: £51.80; Quadpot: £17.30

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
4:55
RESULT
Youthcomm Radio Handicap Chase (Class 4)
  1. 1st 1. Shoal Bay 4/1
  2. 2nd 4. Mahlers Star 8/1
  3. 3rd 10. Gentleman Moore 10/3
9
5:30
RESULT
Eventsi Marquee Hire Novices’ Chase (Class 4)
  1. 1st 3. Potterman 6/4
  2. 2nd 1. Canton Prince 7/2
7
6:00
RESULT
HM Equine Insurance Handicap Hurdle (Class 5)
  1. 1st 8. Dariya 12/1
  2. 2nd 2. Patsio 8/1
  3. 3rd 10. Just Marvin 12/1
  4. 4th 5. Why Lie 16/1
18
6:30
RESULT
Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Mares’ Handicap Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 7. Hot Ryan 7/1
  2. 2nd 9. Superefficient 7/1
  3. 3rd 8. Lamh Ar Lamh 11/2
9
7:00
RESULT
7bets4free.com Novices’ Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 1. Sunset Showdown 4/9
  2. 2nd 3. Simon The Great 16/1
5
7:30
RESULT
Follow At The Races On Twitter Handicap Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 3. Doubly Clever 9/2
  2. 2nd 4. The Vollan 7/2
  3. 3rd 10. Minella Mojo 12/1
12
8:00
RESULT
7bets4free.com Maiden Hurdle (Class 5)
  1. 1st 1. Dounyapour 15/8
  2. 2nd 5. Mix Of Clover 14/1
  3. 3rd 9. Happy B 50/1
10

Kempton Park Standard / Slow

Place 5: £20.90; Place 6: £60.52; Placepot: £66.90; Quadpot: £31.80

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
5:40
RESULT
Racing TV Nursery (Class 6)
  1. 1st 2. Lethal Talent 5/1
  2. 2nd 14. Luna Wish 9/2
  3. 3rd 3. Bacchalot 9/2
12
6:10
RESULT
Joe OʼDonovan Memorial/British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies’ Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 5)
  1. 1st 3. Kalsara 11/4
  2. 2nd 1. African Swift 1/1
7
6:40
RESULT
Susannah & Rich Ricci Yotes Court Vineyard Nursery (Class 4)
  1. 1st 2. Endowed 1/1
  2. 2nd 1. One Hart 5/2
6
7:10
RESULT
Breeders Backing Racing EBF Fillies’ Novice Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 1. Farzeen 8/15
  2. 2nd 10. New Angel 5/1
  3. 3rd 9. Midas Girl 14/1
14
7:40
RESULT
Celtic Contractors Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 4. Image Of The Moon 14/1
  2. 2nd 1. Dargel 10/11
  3. 3rd 3. Universal Effect 5/2
8
8:10
RESULT
Byrne Group Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 5. Jaleel 10/1
  2. 2nd 8. Delilah Park 20/1
  3. 3rd 4. Brigham Young 25/1
8
8:40
RESULT
Celtic Contracts Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 12. Lauberhorn Rocket 8/1
  2. 2nd 2. Croeso Cymraeg 3/1
  3. 3rd 14. Hooflepuff 9/4
14

We think our racecards are the best youʼll find on the Internet. Runners and riders for every race, every day, plus form data, live prices, silks and much more. We also provide free horse racing tips for every race.

Smarkets Offer Right
Smarkets Offer Left
Smarkets Offer Mobile