This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agree to our use of cookies.

×
« Thu 14 Mar 2019

1:30 CheltenhamGood to Soft

Off time: 1:30

JLT Novices’ Chase (Grade 1) (Registered As The Golden Miller)

Prize Money £156,760 - (2m 3f 168y) Class 1

No
DRAW
FORM/AGE
LAST RUN
HORSE CARRIES (RATING)
JOCKEY (CLAIM) / TRAINER / OWNER
BEST PRICE
1st
2
Emerald green, yellow hoops, white cap
47-5121 C
6yo Geld
40 days
Defi Du Seuil 114 151
B J Geraghty
P J Hobbs
Mr John P McManus
3/1 Won
2nd
4
Yellow, dark blue braces
72-2312 C
7yo Geld
40 days
Lostintranslation 114 150
R M Power
C L Tizzard
Taylor & OʼDwyer
4/1 2.25
3rd
5
Maroon, white star, armlets and star on cap
233-143
6yo Geld
886 days
Mengli Khan 114 149
J W Kennedy
G Elliott
Gigginstown House Stud
9/1 7
4th
3
Emerald green, dark green sleeves, dark green and emerald green quartered cap
519-211 C
7yo Geld
47 days
Kildisart 114 147
D A Jacob
B Pauling
Mr Simon Munir & Mr Isaac Souede
9/1 3
5th
7
White, black stripe, emerald green sleeves and cap
111-113 BF
6yo Geld
40 days
Vinndication 114 150
David Bass
K C Bailey
Moremoneythan
11/2 ns
6th
6
Red, pink hoop and armlets
0P4-F11
6yo Geld
865 days
Real Steel 114 152
P Townend
W P Mullins
Sullivan Bloodstock Limited
13/2 6
7th
9
Orange, pink epaulets, white sleeves, pink armlets, pink cap, orange stars
44112 D
6yo Mare
1009 days
Castafiore 1011 139
Paul OʼBrien
C E Longsdon
Slater Stockwood Nicholson Partnership
33/1 6
8th
1
Dark blue, pink epaulets and star on cap
112122 BF
7yo Geld
19 days
Capeland 114 144
H Cobden
P F Nicholls
Mrs Kathy Stuart
28/1 15
9th
10
Dark blue, yellow hoop, white sleeves, dark blue cap, yellow star
P41-411 D
7yo Mare
33 days
Pravalaguna 1011 144
D J Mullins
W P Mullins
Bruton Street IV
14/1 40
-
8
Black and beige (halved), chevrons on sleeves, beige cap
03113F D
7yo Geld
1584 days
Voix Du Reve 114 151
R Walsh
W P Mullins
Andrea & Graham Wylie
9/1
Unseated Rider
« Thu 14 Mar 2019

2:10 CheltenhamGood to Soft

Off time: 2:10
Win time: 5m 53s

Pertemps Network Final Handicap Hurdle (Grade 3)

Prize Money £100,000 - (2m 7f 213y) Class 1

No
DRAW
FORM/AGE
LAST RUN
HORSE CARRIES (RATING)
JOCKEY (CLAIM) / TRAINER / OWNER
BEST PRICE
1st
3
Emerald green, yellow hoops, white cap
0/248-86
7yo Geld
76 days
Sire Du Berlais 119 145
B J Geraghty
G Elliott
Mr John P McManus
4/1 Won
2nd
19
Black, orange diamond, sleeves and cap
3-849P2 D
9yo Geld
19 days
Tobefair 110 136
Thomas Bellamy
Mrs D A Hamer
Down The Quay Club
40/1 nk
3rd
11
Pink and white (halved), black sleeves, black cap, pink star
5132-41 D
6yo Geld
48 days
Not Many Left 115 141
M P Walsh
Mrs J Harrington
Robcour
16/1 1.25
4th
16
Maroon, white star, armlets and star on cap
21-D515 BF
7yo Geld
39 days
Cuneo 111 137
Rachael Blackmore
H De Bromhead
Gigginstown House Stud
12/1 2
5th
2
Maroon, white star & armlet, white cap
637P54
9yo Geld
22 days
A Toi Phil 1110 146
J W Kennedy
G Elliott
Gigginstown House Stud
20/1 4.5
6th
13
Light green and black check, white cap
425412 D
7yo Geld
89 days
Theclockisticking 112 138
C Gethings
Stuart Edmunds
Asphalt Reinforcement Services Ltd
25/1 1.25
7th
14
YELLOW and PINK diamonds, YELLOW sleeves and cap
535-313 BF
7yo Geld
76 days
Thermistocles 111 137
J J Slevin
Joseph P OʼBrien
Martin St Quinton/Miss Sarah OʼBrien
9/1 nk
8th
5
Beige, brown armlets
9-23610
5yo Geld
538 days
Padleyourowncanoe 116 142
H Cobden
C L Tizzard
Kevin Corcoran Aaron Pierce Chris Wear
50/1 6
9th
6
Orange, purple stars, purple sleeves, orange armlets and star on purple cap
13-1133 BF
6yo Geld
61 days
First Assignment 116 142
T J OʼBrien
Ian Williams
The Dttw Partnership
15/2 hd
10th
15
Maroon and grey stripes, grey sleeves, maroon armlets
90-8U31 D
7yo Geld
20 days
Flemcara 111 137
Aidan Coleman
Miss E C Lavelle
Andy & The Frisky Fillies
14/1 7
11th
10
Dark blue, white seams, white sleeves, dark blue seams, dark blue cap
331-F14 BF
7yo Geld
78 days
Black Mischief 115 141
N D Fehily
H Fry
Tom Chadney And Friends
50/1 1
12th
20
Emerald green, purple cross belts, purple cap
25211 D
6yo Geld
19 days
Samburu Shujaa 110 136
R Johnson
P J Hobbs
Robert & Janet Gibbs
17/2 0.5
13th
17
Pink, purple stars, purple sleeves, pink armlets, purple cap
2PR221
9yo Geld
17 days
Oh Land Abloom 111 132
Bryony Frost
N B King
Milsom Baker Racing
66/1 4
14th
8
Dark green, white hoop, hooped sleeves, check cap
11P-611 CD
8yo Geld
90 days
Aaron Lad 116 142
Charlie Hammond 5
Dr R D P Newland
Off The Clock Partners & Dr Rdp Newlan
16/1 0.75
15th
4
Yellow, black sash, emerald green cap
4/141-23 CD
8yo Geld
20 days
Boyhood 117 143
P J Brennan
T R George
H Stephen Smith & The Gabbertas Family
25/1 3.75
16th
7
Emerald green, black hoops, halved sleeves, emerald green cap
761P-18 D
8yo Geld
40 days
Eminent Poet 116 142
Charlie Deutsch
Miss V Williams
Mr B C Dice
66/1 3.25
17th
12
Red, yellow sash, striped sleeves and star on cap
1P-4P62 C
8yo Geld
40 days
Coole Cody 113 139
Nick Scholfield
M Blake
Mr W Clifford
33/1 23
18th
24
EMERALD GREEN, YELLOW hoops, EMERALD GREEN cap, WHITE star
99115P
7yo Geld
47 days
Aspen Colorado 1012 134
Jonjo OʼNeill Jr. 5
Jonjo OʼNeill
Mr John P McManus
33/1 3
-
1
Yellow, white cap
4/5-0142
9yo Geld
76 days
Walk To Freedom 1112 148
R M Power
Mrs J Harrington
Whole of the Moone Syndicate
16/1
Pulled Up
-
9
Black, red star, halved sleeves and star on cap
11-3155 D
7yo Mare
20 days
Culture De Sivola 115 141
Lizzie Kelly 3
Nick Williams
Larkhills Racing Partnership Ii
40/1
Pulled Up
-
18
Royal blue, white star, royal blue sleeves, white stars and stars on cap
0-42073
9yo Geld
78 days
Wait For Me 110 136
M G Nolan
P J Hobbs
Mr Andrew L Cohen
33/1
Unseated Rider
-
21
Yellow, black hollow box, yellow and white hooped sleeves, black and yellow quartered cap
01F134
9yo Geld
61 days
Notwhatiam 1013 135
Harry Skelton
D Skelton
Hools & Forces Partnership
16/1
Pulled Up
-
22
Orange, dark blue star, orange sleeves, dark blue stars, dark blue cap
26P/58-4 BF
9yo Geld
26 days
Champers On Ice 1013 135
T Scudamore
D Pipe
Professor Caroline Tisdall & Bryan Dre
10/1
Pulled Up
-
23
Orange, emerald green and white hooped sleeves, white cap
213/0-15 D
11yo Geld
12 days
Abolitionist 1012 134
Sam Twiston-Davies
Dr R D P Newland
M Albon, J A Provan & C E Stedman
20/1
Pulled Up
-
25
MAROON, WHITE star and armlets, ROYAL BLUE cap
5/4312
6yo Geld
22 days
Mormon 1011 133
Reserve 1
H De Bromhead
Gigginstown House Stud

-
26
Dark blue and yellow (halved), dark blue sleeves, yellow cap
82/1142
7yo Geld
48 days
Minella Warrior 1011 133
Reserve 2
K C Bailey
Mrs Julie Martin and David R Martin

« Thu 14 Mar 2019

2:50 CheltenhamGood to Soft

Off time: 2:51
Win time: 5m 6s

Ryanair Chase (Grade 1) (Registered As The Festival Trophy)

Prize Money £350,000 - (2m 4f 127y) Class 1

No
DRAW
FORM/AGE
LAST RUN
HORSE CARRIES (RATING)
JOCKEY (CLAIM) / TRAINER / OWNER
BEST PRICE
1st
6
Royal blue, white chevron, hooped sleeves, white cap
50-1211 C
7yo Geld
47 days
Frodon 1110 169
Bryony Frost
P F Nicholls
Mr P J Vogt
9/2 Won
2nd
1
Royal blue, white hoop and sleeves
34/5-116 D
9yo Geld
26 days
Aso 1110 162
Charlie Deutsch
Miss V Williams
The Bellamy Partnership
33/1 1.25
3rd
8
Maroon, white star & armlet, white cap
143-132 BF
8yo Geld
39 days
Road To Respect 1110 169
S W Flanagan
N Meade
Gigginstown House Stud
9/2 1.75
4th
7
Maroon, yellow stars, maroon sleeves, striped cap
12F-321 D
8yo Geld
26 days
Monalee 1110 163
Rachael Blackmore
H De Bromhead
Mr Barry Maloney
5/1 2.25
5th
12
Light blue, orange star, light blue sleeves, orange stars, light blue cap, orange star
11211-2 C
11yo Geld
96 days
Un De Sceaux 1110 168
P Townend
W P Mullins
E OʼConnell
5/1 3.25
6th
4
Emerald green, yellow hoops, white cap
2/1PP-37 D
8yo Geld
76 days
Coney Island 1110 158
M P Walsh
E P Harty
Mr John P McManus
25/1 5
7th
2
MAROON, white star & armlet, maroon cap, white star
214-439 D
8yo Geld
76 days
Balko Des Flos 1110 164
D F OʼRegan
H De Bromhead
Gigginstown House Stud
16/1 9
8th
5
Emerald green, dark green sleeves, dark green cap, emerald green spots
1111-F2 BF
7yo Geld
77 days
Footpad 1110 165
R Walsh
W P Mullins
Mr Simon Munir/mr Isaac Souede
7/2 3.5
-
3
Dark blue and yellow (halved), dark blue sleeves, yellow cap
312135
8yo Geld
26 days
Charbel 1110 159
David Bass
K C Bailey
Mrs Julie Martin and David R Martin
40/1
Pulled Up
-
9
Maroon, white star and armlets, royal blue cap
511572
10yo Geld
53 days
Sub Lieutenant 1110 157
J J Slevin
H De Bromhead
Gigginstown House Stud
66/1
Pulled Up
-
10
Emerald green, dark green sleeves, dark green and emerald green quartered cap
121-432
6yo Geld
26 days
Terrefort 1110 159
D A Jacob
N J Henderson
Mr Simon Munir & Mr Isaac Souede
20/1
Pulled Up
-
11
Dark blue, yellow diamond and sleeves, yellow cap, red diamond
51-5463 D
8yo Geld
39 days
The Storyteller 1110 161
D N Russell
G Elliott
Mrs Pat Sloan
20/1
Pulled Up
« Thu 14 Mar 2019

3:30 CheltenhamGood to Soft

Off time: 3:31
Win time: 5m 53s

Sun Racing Stayers’ Hurdle (Grade 1)

Prize Money £325,000 - (2m 7f 213y) Class 1

No
DRAW
FORM/AGE
LAST RUN
HORSE CARRIES (RATING)
JOCKEY (CLAIM) / TRAINER / OWNER
BEST PRICE
1st
10
Royal blue, pink disc, maroon sleeves, royal blue stars, dark blue cap, pink spots
20-1111 D
7yo Geld
47 days
Paisley Park 1110 168
Aidan Coleman
Miss E C Lavelle
Mr Andrew Gemmell
11/8 Won
2nd
12
Orange, dark blue armlets
153-UU4 D
7yo Geld
47 days
Sam Spinner 1110 155
Joe Colliver
Jedd OʼKeeffe
Caron & Paul Chapman
33/1 2.75
3rd
5
Pink, light green spots, pink sleeves and cap
P261-2F C
11yo Geld
76 days
Faugheen 1110 167
R Walsh
W P Mullins
Mrs S Ricci
4/1 4
4th
2
Pink, light green spots, pink sleeves, light green cap
5-21432
6yo Geld
49 days
Bapaume 1110 155
P Townend
W P Mullins
Mrs S Ricci
16/1 1.25
5th
17
Emerald green, dark green sleeves, white cap
23-1529 C
8yo Geld
47 days
Wholestone 1110 155
Sam Twiston-Davies
N A Twiston-Davies
Mr Simon Munir & Mr Isaac Souede
33/1 11
6th
1
Black, yellow stars, yellow sleeves, black stars, yellow cap, black stars
3FF0-7F BF
8yo Geld
76 days
Bacardys 1110 157
Mr P W Mullins
W P Mullins
Shanakiel Racing Syndicate
20/1 3.5
7th
13
Emerald green, yellow chevron and sleeves, red cap
221-222 C
9yo Geld
40 days
Supasundae 1110 162
R M Power
Mrs J Harrington
Ann & Alan Potts Limited
9/1 1.25
8th
14
Brown, yellow star and sleeves, yellow cap, brown star
5-U1340 CD
7yo Geld
47 days
The Mighty Don 1110 150
L P Aspell
N J Gifford
Golden Rose Partnership
66/1 1.25
9th
16
Orange, black triple diamond, chevrons on sleeves
P-3P522
9yo Geld
47 days
West Approach 1110 154
T Scudamore
C L Tizzard
John and Heather Snook
33/1 6
10th
6
Royal blue, white hoops, maroon sleeves and cap
FP-5210 D
8yo Geld
40 days
Keeper Hill 1110 144
R Johnson
W Greatrex
McNeill Family
66/1 2.5
11th
7
Red, light green star and star on cap
1313-16 D
8yo Geld
103 days
Kilbricken Storm 1110 152
H Cobden
C L Tizzard
A Selway & P Wavish
16/1 2
12th
3
Light blue, pink chevrons, light blue sleeves, light blue cap, pink star
221-333 D
8yo Geld
47 days
Black Op 1110 153
N D Fehily
T R George
Mr R S Brookhouse
14/1 2.25
13th
18
Emerald green, yellow hoops, white cap
1F216-P BF
9yo Geld
26 days
Yanworth 1110 156
B J Geraghty
A King
Mr John P McManus
33/1 0.5
14th
11
Maroon, white star, armlets and star on cap
2324-63 D
8yo Geld
40 days
Petit Mouchoir 1110 160
Rachael Blackmore
H De Bromhead
Gigginstown House Stud
25/1 0.75
15th
15
Emerald green, dark green sleeves, dark green and emerald green quartered cap
1141-31
8yo Geld
61 days
Top Notch 1110 154
D A Jacob
N J Henderson
Mr Simon Munir & Mr Isaac Souede
12/1 0.75
16th
8
Red, royal blue sleeves, white armlets
410566
10yo Geld
848 days
Man Of Plenty 1110 130
J J Burke
Mrs S Leech
Mr G Thompson
200/1 4
17th
4
Royal blue, emerald green triple diamond, royal blue cap, emerald green diamonds
S14-P95 D
7yo Geld
546 days
Coquin Mans 1110 157
D J Mullins
W P Mullins
Mr George Creighton
100/1 13
18th
9
Maroon, light blue epaulets, sleeves and cap
418215 D
10yo Geld
72 days
Nautical Nitwit 1110 149
Thomas Dowson
P A Kirby
Birrafun 2
100/1 15
« Thu 14 Mar 2019

4:10 CheltenhamGood to Soft

Off time: 4:11
Win time: 5m 14s

Brown Advisory & Merriebelle Stable Plate Handicap Chase (Grade 3)

Prize Money £110,000 - (2m 4f 127y) Class 1

No
DRAW
FORM/AGE
LAST RUN
HORSE CARRIES (RATING)
JOCKEY (CLAIM) / TRAINER / OWNER
BEST PRICE
1st
12
Maroon and yellow diamonds, halved sleeves, yellow cap
113-111 CD
6yo Geld
47 days
Siruh Du Lac 1011 141
Lizzie Kelly 3
Nick Williams
John White & Anne Underhill
9/2 Won
2nd
1
Emerald green, dark green sleeves, dark green and emerald green quartered cap
2111-22 BF
6yo Geld
47 days
Janika 1112 156
D A Jacob
N J Henderson
Mr Simon Munir & Mr Isaac Souede
3/1 0.75
3rd
3
Red, white sash, emerald green sleeves, emerald green and red check cap
357-143 BF
7yo Geld
47 days
Spiritofthegames 113 147
Harry Skelton
D Skelton
Mr N W Lake
6/1 2.25
4th
21
Black, mauve hoops, white sleeves, mauve cap
9P-8561 D
8yo Geld
19 days
Eamon An Cnoic 107 137
T Scudamore
D Pipe
The Angove Family
10/1 0.5
5th
24
White, royal blue epaulets, diamonds on sleeves, white cap, royal blue star
P-37118 D
6yo Geld
19 days
Didero Vallis 105 135
Charlie Deutsch
Miss V Williams
Lady Bolton
16/1 8
6th
11
Emerald Green, Yellow hoops, Emerald Green cap, White star
76BP-16
8yo Geld
77 days
Bouvreuil 1012 142
R P McLernon
B Haslam
Mr John P McManus
33/1 2.5
7th
19
Royal blue, white hoops, maroon sleeves and cap
4031F1
7yo Geld
22 days
Azzerti 107 137
Wayne Hutchinson
A King
McNeill Family And Prodec Networks Ltd
20/1 1.5
8th
7
Dark blue, maroon hoops and armlets
1D5-P13 BF
8yo Geld
61 days
Kauto Riko 111 145
David Noonan
T R Gretton
Mr And Mrs J Dale And Partners
66/1 3.25
9th
13
WHITE, ROYAL BLUE chevron, armlets and cap
P7P13/1- D
10yo Geld
325 days
Some Buckle 1010 140
Harry Bannister
R Bandey
Knowle Racing Stables Limited
66/1 hd
10th
14
Black, orange hoop
414FP8 D
8yo Geld
77 days
Templehills 1010 140
Thomas Bellamy
N A Twiston-Davies
Oi Digital Limited
100/1 ns
11th
15
Maroon, white chevron, white sleeves, maroon stars, white cap, maroon star
4-63123 BF
10yo Geld
20 days
Doitforthevillage 1010 140
P J Brennan
P Henderson
The Rockbourne Partnership
16/1 0.5
12th
8
Black, white star, halved sleeves and star on cap
71-6P43 D
8yo Geld
26 days
Bigmartre 110 144
G Sheehan
H Whittington
Mr P J Dixon
40/1 1.75
13th
9
EMERALD GREEN, DARK GREEN sleeves, WHITE cap
594-407
10yo Geld
49 days
Polidam 1013 143
P Townend
W P Mullins
Mr Simon Munir/mr Isaac Souede
33/1 0.75
14th
6
Maroon, white star, armlets and star on cap
26093
10yo Geld
19 days
Valseur Lido 111 145
Rachael Blackmore
H De Bromhead
Gigginstown House Stud
33/1 16
15th
16
Black and pink diabolo, black sleeves, pink cap, black star
131775 CD
9yo Geld
1918 days
Voix DʼEau 109 139
Callum Bewley
Miss Lucinda V Russell
Mr J Fyffe & Mr Gerry McGladery
100/1 3
16th
4
Emerald green, yellow hoops, white cap
85-1037 C
9yo Geld
19 days
Modus 113 147
B J Geraghty
P F Nicholls
Mr John P McManus
20/1 6
17th
22
Royal blue, red star, diabolo on sleeves and star on cap
P82-5P8 C
11yo Geld
82 days
Splash of Ginge 107 137
Sam Twiston-Davies
N A Twiston-Davies
Mr J D Neild
25/1 12
-
2
Black, pink epaulets, hooped sleeves and cap
135/12-F BF
8yo Geld
110 days
River Wylde 116 150
Nico de Boinville
N J Henderson
Grech & Parkin
10/1
Pulled Up
-
5
Dark blue, yellow stripe, yellow and dark blue striped sleeves, dark blue cap, yellow star
143-FU4 CD
8yo Geld
110 days
Kalondra 113 147
N D Fehily
N P Mulholland
Mr J Henderson (Co Durham)
12/1
Pulled Up
-
17
Emerald green and yellow (quartered), white sleeves and cap
110P-60
8yo Geld
82 days
Testify 109 139
W T Kennedy
D McCain Jnr
Mr Trevor Hemmings
33/1
Pulled Up
-
18
Light blue, red braces, white sleeves, red armlets, light blue and red quartered cap
12/4-0PU D
10yo Geld
2466 days
Gardefort 107 137
H F Nugent 5
Miss V Williams
Kate & Andrew Brooks
28/1
Pulled Up
-
23
Royal blue, pink hoop
333-2F6 D
10yo Geld
77 days
Kingʼs Odyssey 107 137
Adam Wedge
Evan Williams
Mr & Mrs William Rucker
20/1
Fell
NON-RUNNERS

Ballyhill, Romain De Senam

« Thu 14 Mar 2019

4:50 CheltenhamGood to Soft

Off time: 4:51
Win time: 4m 3s

National Hunt Breeders Supported By Tattersalls Mares’ Novices’ Hurdle (Grade 2)

Prize Money £90,000 - (2m 179y) Class 1

No
DRAW
FORM/AGE
LAST RUN
HORSE CARRIES (RATING)
JOCKEY (CLAIM) / TRAINER / OWNER
BEST PRICE
1st
16
Red, pink hoop and armlets
1-13
5yo Mare
180 days
Eglantine Du Seuil 112
N D Fehily
W P Mullins
Sullivan Bloodstock Limited
50/1 Won
2nd
13
EMERALD GREEN, DARK GREEN sleeves, WHITE cap

5yo Mare
620 days
Concertista 112
D E Mullins
W P Mullins
Mr Simon Munir/mr Isaac Souede
66/1 sh
3rd
9
Maroon, white star, armlets and star on cap
3-F133F D
6yo Mare
32 days
Tintangle 115 134
J W Kennedy
G Elliott
Gigginstown House Stud
40/1 1.75
4th
11
Pink, maroon star, striped cap
122-221
5yo Mare
29 days
Black Tears 112 125
D N Russell
G Elliott
Mrs C Walsh/mr J Lightfoot
25/1 hd
5th
21
Dark blue, light blue epaulets, light blue sleeves, dark blue armlets
31-7122
6yo Mare
47 days
Indefatigable 112 138
G Sheehan
P R Webber
Mr Philip Rocher & Mr John B Oʼconnor
33/1 3.25
6th
17
Light blue, white spots, striped sleeves, red cap
22121-1
5yo Mare
59 days
Elfile 112
P Townend
W P Mullins
Mr K Alexander
50/1 hd
7th
8
Light blue, black chevron, diabolo on sleeves, light blue cap, red diamond
2212 D
5yo Mare
212 days
Presidente Line 115
A Poirier
A Couetil
Ecurie Cerdeval & Elevage Couetil
100/1 3
8th
1
Light blue, dark blue armlets, dark blue cap
0-12111 C
6yo Mare
74 days
Posh Trish 117 145
H Cobden
P F Nicholls
Highclere Tʼbred Racing - Posh Trish
3/1 1
9th
20
Emerald green, yellow hoops, white cap
211-11 D
5yo Mare
20 days
Epatante 112 143
B J Geraghty
N J Henderson
Mr John P McManus
15/8 nk
10th
2
Black, red sash, white sleeves and cap
411-211
6yo Mare
27 days
Queenohearts 117 134
C Gethings
Stuart Edmunds
The Sherington Partnership
10/1 hd
11th
12
Yellow, black horse, yellow sleeves, black seams, yellow cap, black tassel
1215-15 BF
5yo Mare
222 days
Buildmeupbuttercup 112
B Hayes
W P Mullins
Mr J Turner
66/1 0.75
12th
6
Royal blue, white hoop and armlet, yellow and red striped cap
421110 D
6yo Mare
39 days
Court Maid 115 124
D J Mullins
T Mullins
Rory F Larkin
100/1 hd
13th
22
Emerald green and red (halved), emerald green sleeves and cap
1121
5yo Mare
72 days
My Sister Sarah 112 131
R Walsh
W P Mullins
Barnane Stud
13/2 sh
14th
18
Brown, orange sleeves, quartered cap
53212 BF
5yo Mare
27 days
Elusive Belle 112 136
Mr S Waley-Cohen
N J Henderson
Mr Robert Waley-Cohen
20/1 10
15th
7
Black, pink epaulets, hooped sleeves and cap
13-1121
6yo Mare
19 days
Lust For Glory 115 134
Nico de Boinville
N J Henderson
Grech & Parkin
20/1 1.5
16th
15
Cardinal red and white stripes, black cap
258-141 D
6yo Mare
64 days
Diamond Gait 112 131
David Bass
K C Bailey
Mr Norman Carter
100/1 2.25
17th
10
Emerald green, dark green sleeves, dark green cap, emerald green spots
3FF95-1 D
5yo Mare
22 days
Allez Dance 112
D A Jacob
W P Mullins
Mr Simon Munir/mr Isaac Souede
40/1 2.5
18th
5
Maroon, white cross belts and sleeves, quartered cap
213270 D
7yo Mare
182 days
Awayinthewest 115 137
J S McGarvey
P A Fahy
Mrs Una Brady
100/1 10
19th
4
Light blue, white spots, striped sleeves and spots on cap
1-411
6yo Mare
32 days
Sinoria 117 142
Rachael Blackmore
H De Bromhead
Mr K Alexander
11/1 12
-
3
Emerald Green, Yellow hoops, Emerald Green cap, White star
2-13112
6yo Mare
77 days
Sancta Simona 117 138
M P Walsh
W P Mullins
Mr John P McManus
20/1
Pulled Up
-
14
Dark green, light green cross belts, white sleeves, light green armlets, light green and dark green check cap
315-216
6yo Mare
28 days
Dame du Soir 112 122
T Scudamore
D G Bridgwater
Cwb Plus 1 Partnership
100/1
Pulled Up
-
19
Pink, white diamonds and sleeves, quartered cap
17561
5yo Mare
33 days
Emily Moon 112 138
R M Power
Mrs J Harrington
Mrs P Myerscough
25/1
Pulled Up
« Thu 14 Mar 2019

5:30 CheltenhamGood to Soft

Off time: 5:32
Win time: 6m 48s

Fulke Walwyn Kim Muir Challenge Cup Amateur Riders’ Handicap Chase

Prize Money £70,000 - (3m 2f) Class 2

No
DRAW
FORM/AGE
LAST RUN
HORSE CARRIES (RATING)
JOCKEY (CLAIM) / TRAINER / OWNER
BEST PRICE
1st
2
Emerald green, yellow hoops, white cap
38-5253
7yo Geld
25 days
Any Second Now 1111 143
Mr Derek OʼConnor
T M Walsh
Mr John P McManus
6/1 Won
2nd
8
Royal blue, orange hoop and armlets, hooped cap
211-431
8yo Geld
22 days
Kilfilum Cross 117 139
Mr Alex Edwards
Henry Oliver
Andy Bell & Fergus Lyons
7/1 3.75
3rd
3
Brown, orange seams and sleeves, quartered cap
6U8-11P C
10yo Geld
1849 days
The Young Master 1110 142
Mr S Waley-Cohen
N P Mulholland
Mike Burbidge & The Old Masters
22/1 3.5
4th
6
Light blue, dark blue armlets, dark blue cap
12-2664
7yo Geld
26 days
Crievehill 118 140
Mr Z Baker
N A Twiston-Davies
Highclere Tʼbred Racing- Crievehill
40/1 5
5th
11
Emerald green, yellow hoops, emerald green cap, white star
722/36-5
8yo Geld
145 days
No Comment 116 138
Mr M J OʼHare
P J Hobbs
Mr John P McManus
12/1 2.25
6th
18
Black, white cross of lorraine, sleeves and cap
5-00822 BF
8yo Geld
78 days
Captain Chaos 113 135
Miss G Andrews
D Skelton
Mike and Eileen Newbould
20/1 0.75
7th
20
Purple, primrose diamond, collar and sleeves, quartered cap
1322B4
6yo Geld
20 days
Sky Pirate 112 134
Mr Thomas M OʼBrien
Jonjo OʼNeill
Lady Bamford & Alice Bamford
16/1 2
8th
13
Purple and white (quartered), purple sleeves, white cap
0P0U9/3
11yo Geld
29 days
Measureofmydreams 115 137
Mr J J Codd
G Elliott
T Howley Jnr/a J Oʼryan/d McDonnel
3/1 0.5
9th
22
Emerald green and yellow (quartered), white sleeves and cap
13-1231
8yo Geld
38 days
Touch Kick 111 133
Mr W Biddick
P F Nicholls
Mr Trevor Hemmings
11/1 0.5
10th
16
Yellow, large black spots, yellow sleeves, black spots
338-112
7yo Geld
77 days
Just A Sting 115 137
Mr M Legg
H Fry
Nigel & Barbara Collison
16/1 4
11th
17
Pink, white stripe, pink sleeves, white seams, check cap
0U341U
9yo Geld
26 days
Ah Littleluck 113 135
Mr N McParlan
T Gibney
Kevin Haigney
50/1 5
12th
1
Pink, light green spots, pink sleeves and cap
313F-P2
9yo Geld
39 days
Livelovelaugh 1112 144
Mr P W Mullins
W P Mullins
Mrs S Ricci
16/1 8
13th
15
Maroon, white star & armlet, white cap
362058
11yo Geld
77 days
Rogue Angel 115 137
Ms Lisa OʼNeill
G Elliott
Gigginstown House Stud
20/1 2.75
14th
14
Light green, yellow inverted triangle, yellow sleeves, red diamonds, yellow cap, red diamonds
513224
8yo Geld
85 days
Sumkindofking 115 137
Mr N George 3
T R George
Mr D W Fox
66/1 3.25
15th
23
Emerald green, white star, chevrons on sleeves, white cap
3221F3
7yo Geld
22 days
Its All Guesswork 111 133
Mr B OʼNeill
G Elliott
Philip J Reynolds
12/1 5
16th
21
Red, orange and red striped sleeves
531324 BF
11yo Geld
2362 days
Uhlan Bute 111 133
Miss L M Turner 5
Miss V Williams
The Autumn Partnership
50/1 1.25
17th
19
Maroon, beige star, diabolo on sleeves and star on cap
231251
7yo Mare
75 days
Treackle Tart 113 135
Mr E P OʼBrien 3
C E Longsdon
Bradley Partnership
25/1 22
-
4
Light blue, white disc and armlets, quartered cap
21/1F-1P
7yo Mare
85 days
Pearl Royale 119 141
Mr Kieren Buckley 7
N J Hawke
Air Cdre&Mrs M R Hallam&Mark Phillips
66/1
Pulled Up
-
7
Light green and white (quartered), white sleeves, light green cap
5F-0P63 C
12yo Geld
72 days
Perfect Candidate 118 140
Miss B Hampson
F OʼBrien
Isl Recruitment
25/1
Pulled Up
-
9
Yellow, dark blue sash, dark blue cap, yellow star
P-98613
6yo Geld
39 days
Speaker Connolly 117 139
Mr R Deegan
A Fleming
Mr Barry Connell
14/1
Unseated Rider
-
10
Maroon, white star, armlets and star on cap
76-3P0U
9yo Geld
32 days
Arkwrisht 116 138
Mr T Hamilton
Joseph P OʼBrien
Gigginstown House Stud
33/1
Fell
-
12
EMERALD GREEN & yellow HOOPED, Red cap
3BP-P0F
8yo Geld
77 days
Squouateur 116 138
Mr H D Dunne
B Haslam
Mr John P McManus
33/1
Pulled Up
-
24
White, red spots, emerald green sleeves, red cap
410P65
9yo Geld
22 days
Drumconnor Lad 111 133
Mr J C Barry
A Keatley
Mr D Keys
100/1
Fell
-
25
Black and white stripes
6-13213 D
10yo Geld
19 days
Morney Wing 1012 130
Reserve 1
C J Mann
The Steeple Chasers

-
26
Red, white cross belts, yellow sleeves, white cap, red star
122121 D
8yo Geld
60 days
Se Mo Laoch 1012 130
Reserve 2
Brian M McMahon
Coalbrook Racing Syndicate

NON-RUNNERS

Out Sam