This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agree to our use of cookies.

×

September 14th 2019ʼs Horse Racing Results

Lingfield Park Good to Firm

Place 5: £207.76; Place 6: £2,270.76; Placepot: £1,048.50; Quadpot: £26.80

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
1:10
RESULT
Congratulations George & Kristy Fillies’ Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 5. Maria Magdalena 5/1
  2. 2nd 7. Teemlucky 25/1
5
1:40
RESULT
British Stallion Studs EBF Conditions Stakes (Class 3)
  1. 1st 2. Original Choice 11/4
3
2:15
RESULT
Empty Safe Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 7. Spring Run 9/2
  2. 2nd 1. Hatsaway 14/1
  3. 3rd 10. Ignatius 11/2
13
2:50
RESULT
Compare Bookmaker Sites At bonuscodebets.co.uk EBF Fillies’ Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 1. Golden Lips 3/1
  2. 2nd 5. Lola Paige 5/2
  3. 3rd 9. Rhyme Scheme 6/1
9
3:25
RESULT
Injured Jockeys Fund Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 5. Narak 4/1
  2. 2nd 4. Fancy Flyer 17/2
  3. 3rd 8. Approve The Dream 12/1
8
4:00
RESULT
Sky Sports Racing On Sky 415 Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 6. Kachumba 7/1
  2. 2nd 7. Fighting Temeraire 4/1
7
4:35
RESULT
Watch Sky Sports Racing In HD Fillies’ Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 5. Dizzy G 3/1
  2. 2nd 3. Whisper Aloud 11/4
5

Chester Good

Place 5: £236.15; Place 6: £530.91; Placepot: £618.70; Quadpot: £44.90

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
1:30
RESULT
MBNA / EBF Stallions Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 8. Roseinaʼs Voice 20/1
  2. 2nd 6. Stroxx 9/2
  3. 3rd 2. Huboor 9/4
8
2:05
RESULT
SportPesa Stand Cup Stakes (Listed) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 2. Sextant 7/2
4
2:40
RESULT
SportPesa Handicap (Class 3)
  1. 1st 6. Diocletian 9/2
  2. 2nd 9. Celestial Force 15/8
7
3:15
RESULT
Stellar Group Nursery (Class 3)
  1. 1st 2. Praxeology 9/2
  2. 2nd 7. Ainsdale 11/2
6
3:50
RESULT
White Horse Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 11. Gabrial The Tiger 14/1
  2. 2nd 1. Gabrial The Devil 4/1
  3. 3rd 9. Baby Steps 10/1
13
4:25
RESULT
Commonhall Street Social Handicap (Class 3)
  1. 1st 6. Gabrial The Wire 11/2
  2. 2nd 4. Humble Gratitude 11/4
7
5:00
RESULT
Thyme People Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 9. Involved 16/1
  2. 2nd 5. Scofflaw 5/1
  3. 3rd 13. Top Notch Tonto 14/1
13

Chelmsford City Standard

Place 5: £19.50; Place 6: £27.63; Placepot: £32.30; Quadpot: £19.60

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
1:35
RESULT
totesport.com EBF Novice Auction Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 3. Colonel Whitehead 7/4
  2. 2nd 1. Mr Duepearl 5/2
6
2:10
RESULT
Havens Hospice Handicap (Class 3)
  1. 1st 7. Intuitive 10/3
  2. 2nd 8. Heath Charnock 3/1
  3. 3rd 2. Woven 5/1
8
2:45
RESULT
luxdeco.com Elsenham Handicap (Class 2)
  1. 1st 6. Lethal Lunch 5/1
  2. 2nd 3. Habub 4/1
  3. 3rd 1. War Glory 8/1
13
3:20
RESULT
What Would Johnny Do (WWJD) Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 6. Hunterwali 12/1
  2. 2nd 3. Al Moataz 8/1
  3. 3rd 8. Punjab Mail 7/1
13
3:55
RESULT
Celebrate Septemberʼs Hero Ava Chapman Fillies’ Novice Stakes (Class 4)
  1. 1st 10. Perfect Number 15/8
  2. 2nd 9. New Angel 6/4
  3. 3rd 1. Toronado Queen 6/1
10
4:30
RESULT
Fairwood Park Developments Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 1. Attainment 7/4
  2. 2nd 7. Philamundo 8/1
  3. 3rd 5. Harbour Spirit 14/1
8
5:05
RESULT
Fred Done Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 3. Fragrant Belle 7/1
  2. 2nd 2. Avenue Foch 3/1
  3. 3rd 5. Jeweller 6/1
10

Listowel Good (Good to Yielding in places)

Place 5: £37.56; Place 6: £38.80; Placepot: £55.60

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
1:45
RESULT
John Lynch Memorial Maiden Hurdle
  1. 1st 10. Winner Takes Itall 8/11
  2. 2nd 12. Ciao 6/1
  3. 3rd 11. Bronaghʼs Belle 2/1
11
2:20
RESULT
Gas Networks Ireland Novice Hurdle
  1. 1st 1. Turnpike Trip 2/1
  2. 2nd 3. Quartz Du Rheu 4/6
6
2:55
RESULT
Doctor Bob Handicap Hurdle (80-102)
  1. 1st 8. Sand Fly 15/8
  2. 2nd 12. Something Sweet 14/1
  3. 3rd 10. Elusive Don 9/1
  4. 4th 11. Hewick 7/1
17
3:25
RESULT
M.J. Carroll ARRO Handicap Hurdle
  1. 1st 5. Line Out 14/1
  2. 2nd 7. Sky Marshal 5/2
  3. 3rd 11. Cusp Of Carabelli 6/1
10
4:00
RESULT
Allman Contracts Ltd. Mares Novice Chase
  1. 1st 1. Contingency 15/8
  2. 2nd 3. Grey Waters 7/1
  3. 3rd 2. Dolly Dancer 11/2
9
4:35
RESULT
Charlie Chute Memorial Handicap Chase
  1. 1st 2. Or Jaune De Somoza 14/1
  2. 2nd 12. Ballyegan Hero 7/1
  3. 3rd 11. Seskin Flyer 25/1
13
5:10
RESULT
Shanahan Power (Q.R.) Handicap Chase
  1. 1st 5. Demi Plie 2/1
  2. 2nd 7. Flirting Lesa 20/1
  3. 3rd 6. Father Jed 5/1
9
5:40
RESULT
Brendan Daly Memorial Slan Abhaile (Pro/Am) Flat Race
  1. 1st 1. Bentham 11/4
  2. 2nd 3. Celine Soprano 5/1
  3. 3rd 2. Donacheady Gale 5/2
9

Doncaster Good to Firm

Jackpot: £10,969.70; Place 5: £142.21; Place 6: £846.63; Placepot: £684.00; Quadpot: £29.10

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
1:50
RESULT
William Hill Portland Handicap (Class 2)
  1. 1st 2. Oxted 14/1
  2. 2nd 15. A Momentofmadness 9/1
  3. 3rd 18. Show Stealer 40/1
  4. 4th 5. Arecibo 33/1
22
2:25
RESULT
HIRD Rail Group Park Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 1. Sir Dancealot 11/4
  2. 2nd 5. Never No More 15/2
5
3:00
RESULT
Pommery Champagne Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 1. Threat 6/5
  2. 2nd 4. Royal Crusade 9/4
5
3:35
RESULT
William Hill St Leger Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 3. Logician 5/6
  2. 2nd 6. Sir Ron Priestley 7/1
  3. 3rd 4. Nayef Road 40/1
8
4:10
RESULT
Napoleons Casinos & Restaurants Nursery (Str) (Class 2)
  1. 1st 5. Lucander 9/1
  2. 2nd 2. Wild Thunder 5/1
5
4:45
RESULT
P J Towey Construction Ltd Handicap (Str) (Class 2)
  1. 1st 1. Qaysar 13/8
3
5:55
RESULT
Yates Drywall Ltd Handicap (Class 2)
  1. 1st 2. Kitaabaat 6/4
2

Leopardstown Good (Good to Firm in places)

Place 5: £18.80; Place 6: £55.90; Placepot: £57.70

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
1:55
RESULT
Ballylinch Stud Irish EBF Ingabelle Stakes (Listed) (Fillies) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 1. Blissful 13/2
  2. 2nd 5. Nurse Barbara 7/2
  3. 3rd 6. Pronouncement 11/2
9
2:30
RESULT
Irish Stallion Farms EBF ‘Petingo’ Handicap (Premier Handicap)
  1. 1st 12. Kastasa 6/1
  2. 2nd 2. Buildmeupbuttercup 7/2
  3. 3rd 4. Trossachs 9/1
  4. 4th 13. Edification 33/1
17
3:05
RESULT
KPMG Champions Juvenile Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 4. Mogul 1/2
  2. 2nd 7. Sinawann 5/1
7
3:40
RESULT
Paddy Power Betting Shop Stakes (Group 3) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 9. Norway 7/2
  2. 2nd 4. Buckhurst 7/2
  3. 3rd 5. Blenheim Palace 20/1
9
4:15
RESULT
QIPCO Irish Champion Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 5. Magical 11/10
  2. 2nd 4. Magic Wand 20/1
  3. 3rd 6. Anthony Van Dyck 12/1
8
4:50
RESULT
Clipper Logistics Boomerang Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 7. Space Traveller 13/2
  2. 2nd 2. Matterhorn 7/2
  3. 3rd 3. Pincheck 20/1
9
5:25
RESULT
Coolmore ‘Fastnet Rock’ Matron Stakes (Group 1) (Fillies & Mares) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 5. Iridessa 10/1
  2. 2nd 4. Hermosa 7/2
7
6:00
RESULT
Irish Stallion Farms EBF ‘Sovereign Path’ Handicap (Premier Handicap)
  1. 1st 11. Current Option 11/2
  2. 2nd 5. Black Magic Woman 20/1
  3. 3rd 12. Ice Cold In Alex 15/2
  4. 4th 8. Bopedro 5/1
17

Bath Firm

Place 5: £20.97; Place 6: £36.82; Placepot: £47.40; Quadpot: £12.60

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
2:00
RESULT
SDS Intellistorm Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 4. Knockabout Queen 3/1
  2. 2nd 1. Wild Dancer 7/2
  3. 3rd 7. Amor Kethley 16/1
15
2:35
RESULT
SDS Symbiotic Nursery (Class 5)
  1. 1st 2. Top Buck 13/8
4
3:10
RESULT
SDS/EBF Novice Auction Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 4. Zabeel Champion 9/4
  2. 2nd 1. Bronze River 8/11
5
3:45
RESULT
SDS Water Management Handicap (Class 3)
  1. 1st 1. Walk On Walter 7/2
  2. 2nd 5. Mountain Peak 13/2
7
4:20
RESULT
John Herman Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 1. Sash 7/2
  2. 2nd 6. Tell William 7/2
6
4:55
RESULT
SDS Aqua-Xchange Novice Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 3. Mojave 1/3
3
5:30
RESULT
Lovely Louise Hudson Birthday Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 5. Secretfact 11/4
  2. 2nd 2. Pink Flamingo 11/4
6

Musselburgh Good to Firm

Place 5: £322.76; Place 6: £652.30; Placepot: £968.50; Quadpot: £42.00

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
3:30
RESULT
JMC Healthcare Handicap (Div 1) (Class 6)
  1. 1st 2. Lagenda 7/2
  2. 2nd 3. Villa Maria 10/1
  3. 3rd 9. Lukoutoldmakezebak 11/2
11
4:05
RESULT
Join RacingTV Now Nursery (Class 6)
  1. 1st 1. Shepherds Way 5/1
  2. 2nd 8. Summer Heights 40/1
  3. 3rd 2. Maybellene 22/1
11
4:40
RESULT
Pommery Champagne Edinburgh Cup Handicap (Class 3)
  1. 1st 2. Just Hubert 3/1
  2. 2nd 5. Anyonecanhaveitall 4/1
  3. 3rd 10. Agravain 20/1
10
5:15
RESULT
JMC Healthcare Handicap (Div 2) (Class 6)
  1. 1st 11. My Valentino 18/1
  2. 2nd 9. Be Proud 10/1
  3. 3rd 1. Exchequer 20/1
11
5:45
RESULT
EBF Fillies’ Conditions Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 3)
  1. 1st 1. Band Practice 4/1
  2. 2nd 6. Mighty Spirit 2/5
  3. 3rd 7. Solemn Pledge 10/1
8
6:15
RESULT
Max Davis’ 21st Birthday Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 4. Brother McGonagall 8/1
  2. 2nd 3. Mustarrid 8/1
  3. 3rd 1. Grey Spirit 11/2
11
6:45
RESULT
Your Conveyancer Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 1. Cape Victory 7/2
  2. 2nd 3. Ginger Fox 4/1
  3. 3rd 11. Langholm 7/1
12
7:15
RESULT
Lothian DAF Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 3. Super Florence 10/3
  2. 2nd 5. Thornaby Princess 10/1
  3. 3rd 1. Arnoul Of Metz 10/1
13

We think our racecards are the best youʼll find on the Internet. Runners and riders for every race, every day, plus form data, live prices, silks and much more. We also provide free horse racing tips for every race.