Smarkets Offer Top

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agree to our use of cookies.

×

August 15th 2019ʼs Horse Racing Results

Salisbury Good to Soft

Place 5: £14.87; Place 6: £38.58; Placepot: £27.70; Quadpot: £11.00

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
1:50
RESULT
Sorvio Insurance Brokers Maiden Auction Fillies’ Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 5. Elegant Erin 7/2
  2. 2nd 1. Freyja 6/1
  3. 3rd 10. Rosardo Senorita 40/1
13
2:20
RESULT
M J Church Novice Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 4. Aluqair 7/4
  2. 2nd 3. Alrajaa 8/15
  3. 3rd 1. Rifft 66/1
9
2:50
RESULT
First Carlton Fillies’ Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 1. Raincall 10/11
  2. 2nd 8. Maid From The Mist 7/1
  3. 3rd 3. Aperitif 4/1
8
3:20
RESULT
Booker Wholesale Handicap (Div 1) (Class 6)
  1. 1st 8. Clem A 10/1
  2. 2nd 1. The Lords Walk 9/4
  3. 3rd 4. Savitar 4/1
9
3:50
RESULT
Tattersalls Sovereign Stakes (Group 3) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 6. Kick On 9/2
  2. 2nd 1. Accidental Agent 5/1
6
4:20
RESULT
Booker Wholesale Handicap (Div 2) (Class 6)
  1. 1st 6. Cuttin’ Edge 6/1
  2. 2nd 5. Bruyere 6/4
  3. 3rd 8. Mrs Benson 25/1
9
4:55
RESULT
British EBF Premier Fillies’ Handicap (Class 2)
  1. 1st 2. Sea of Faith 3/1
  2. 2nd 5. Tribal Craft 9/2
7
5:30
RESULT
Kevin Hall & Pat Boakes Memorial Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 1. Land Of Oz 4/7
  2. 2nd 5. Whistler Bowl 7/1
5

Beverley Good to Soft

Place 5: £10.99; Place 6: £18.92; Placepot: £34.80; Quadpot: £14.50

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
2:00
RESULT
EBF Fillies’ Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 5)
  1. 1st 6. Galadriel 2/1
  2. 2nd 11. Say It Simple 4/1
  3. 3rd 5. Excel And Succeed 16/1
10
2:30
RESULT
Happy 90th Birthday Ronald George Claxton Nursery (Class 5)
  1. 1st 6. G For Gabrial 3/1
  2. 2nd 2. Lord Of The Alps 2/1
  3. 3rd 7. Sir Havelock 14/1
9
3:00
RESULT
Sunday Racing Next On 25th August Selling Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 2. Ezanak 11/2
  2. 2nd 4. Loose Chippings 13/2
  3. 3rd 8. Point Of Honour 3/1
10
3:30
RESULT
Nikki Meadows Birthday Dash Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 14. Atyaaf 12/1
  2. 2nd 3. Sheepscar Lad 11/4
  3. 3rd 13. Burtonwood 14/1
13
4:00
RESULT
Weatherbys TBA Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 6. Platform Nineteen 2/7
4
4:30
RESULT
Beverley Annual Badgeholders Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 5. One To Go 9/2
  2. 2nd 4. Alfa Dawn 6/1
  3. 3rd 2. Northern Lyte 4/1
  4. 3rd 11. Osmosis 12/1
14
5:05
RESULT
Remembering Chris Hoggard Amateur Riders’ Handicap (Div 1) (Class 6)
  1. 1st 4. Luna Magic 6/4
  2. 2nd 1. Whatwouldyouknow 5/1
  3. 3rd 9. Corked 16/1
10
5:40
RESULT
Remembering Chris Hoggard Amateur Riders’ Handicap (Div 2) (Class 6)
  1. 1st 8. Rosy Ryan 5/1
  2. 2nd 2. Straight Ash 4/1
  3. 3rd 4. Espresso Freddo 11/2
8

Lingfield Park Standard

Place 5: £3.19; Place 6: £8.80; Placepot: £10.90; Quadpot: £4.70

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
2:10
RESULT
Visit attheraces.com Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 5. Visionara 11/4
  2. 2nd 8. Indian Sounds 10/3
  3. 3rd 1. Kwela 20/1
8
2:40
RESULT
Watch Sky Sports Racing In HD EBF Novice Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 1. Hector Loza 4/1
  2. 2nd 2. Tell Me All 8/15
5
3:10
RESULT
Witheford Equine Barrier Trials At Lingfield Park Nursery (Class 5)
  1. 1st 3. Royal Ambition 7/2
  2. 2nd 4. Ossco 4/1
6
3:40
RESULT
GMB Union London Region Maiden Fillies’ Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 2. Ambling 8/13
  2. 2nd 4. Midnights’ Gift 10/1
5
4:10
RESULT
Sky Sports Racing On Sky 415 Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 6. Mon Frere 6/4
  2. 2nd 1. Ban Shoof 8/1
  3. 3rd 3. Anyonecanhaveitall 10/11
9
4:40
RESULT
Sky Sports Racing On Virgin 535 Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 10. Mochalov 3/1
  2. 2nd 9. Miss Icon 3/1
  3. 3rd 1. De Little Engine 11/2
12
5:10
RESULT
Racing Welfare Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 3. Good Luck Charm 22/1
  2. 2nd 8. Heatherdown 7/2
  3. 3rd 10. London Pride 16/1
11

Great Yarmouth Good to Firm

Place 5: £30.33; Place 6: £41.76; Placepot: £18.50; Quadpot: £19.80

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
4:45
RESULT
MansionBet Beaten By A Head Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 6. Simba Samba 13/8
  2. 2nd 4. Monarch Maid 13/2
  3. 3rd 3. Independence Day 7/2
10
5:20
RESULT
EBF Stallions Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 1. Al Suhail 1/6
4
5:55
RESULT
Best Odds Guaranteed At MansionBet Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 3. Robert Fitzroy 7/1
  2. 2nd 2. Verify 7/2
  3. 3rd 6. Hammy End 6/1
9
6:25
RESULT
Vince Pearson Sixtieth Birthday Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 8. The Corporal 5/2
  2. 2nd 4. Alhaazm 7/2
  3. 3rd 3. Windsor Cross 20/1
9
6:55
RESULT
Download The MansionBet App Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 4. Purgatory 11/1
  2. 2nd 2. Ifton 7/1
  3. 3rd 11. Break Of Day 15/8
13
7:30
RESULT
MansionBet Proud To Support British Racing Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 7. Moretti 12/1
  2. 2nd 1. Garth Rockett 9/1
  3. 3rd 14. Parknacilla 7/1
15
8:00
RESULT
MansionBet At Great Yarmouth Racecourse Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 7. Great Shout 7/1
  2. 2nd 5. Lalania 9/4
  3. 3rd 6. Cent Flying 7/2
8

Leopardstown Good (Good to Yielding in Places)

Place 5: £11.55; Place 6: £24.68; Placepot: £26.00

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
4:50
RESULT
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden (Plus 10)
  1. 1st 6. Last Opportunity 7/1
  2. 2nd 8. Camachita 7/2
  3. 3rd 2. Danielles Diamond 6/1
13
5:25
RESULT
Manguard Plus Claiming Race
  1. 1st 1. Tony The Gent 4/6
  2. 2nd 5. Duhallow Noelie 66/1
  3. 3rd 3. Lincoln 4/1
14
6:00
RESULT
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden (Plus 10)
  1. 1st 10. Ridenza 9/4
  2. 2nd 12. Tasalka 6/1
  3. 3rd 8. Mythic 13/8
14
6:30
RESULT
All Saints Irish EBF Maiden
  1. 1st 16. Silk Forest 7/4
  2. 2nd 3. Accountability 14/1
  3. 3rd 6. Merricourt 5/2
15
7:00
RESULT
Invesco Pension Consultants Desmond Stakes (Group 3) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 4. Madhmoon 4/7
  2. 2nd 6. Zuenoon 25/1
7
7:35
RESULT
Grant Thornton Apprentice Handicap
  1. 1st 16. Nam 10/1
  2. 2nd 2. Great Grey 11/1
  3. 3rd 12. Excelcius 33/1
  4. 4th 19. Alice Milligan 20/1
19
8:05
RESULT
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
  1. 1st 10. Winiata 5/1
  2. 2nd 8. Cuban Surfer 13/2
  3. 3rd 4. Heliac 7/2
11

Chepstow Good to Soft (Soft in Places)

Jackpot: £0.00; Place 5: £606.04; Place 6: £2,793.36; Placepot: £823.70; Quadpot: £37.10

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
5:00
RESULT
Hover Helicopters Supports Wales Childrenʼs Air Ambulance Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 4. Ascot Day 6/1
  2. 2nd 5. Harmonise 7/1
  3. 3rd 2. Marengo 18/1
13
5:35
RESULT
iStadia Screens Supports Wales Childrenʼs Air Ambulance Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 2. Jacob Cats 12/1
  2. 2nd 10. Norab 22/1
  3. 3rd 4. So Near So Farhh 5/1
12
6:10
RESULT
Dragon Aircon Supports Wales Air Ambulance EBF Novice Auction Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 1. Love Destiny 7/2
  2. 2nd 7. Junvieve 7/2
  3. 3rd 3. Space Ace 9/2
8
6:40
RESULT
Mrs Irene Laux - 85th Birthday Celebration Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 1. Fantasy Justifier 11/2
  2. 2nd 2. Mad Endeavour 8/1
  3. 3rd 6. Cool Strutter 6/1
14
7:10
RESULT
Daikin Aircon Supports Wales Childrenʼs Air Ambulance Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 4. Gambon 5/1
  2. 2nd 5. Alicia Darcy 9/2
5
7:45
RESULT
bmssw.com Supports Wales Childrenʼs Air Ambulance Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 2. Major Valentine 13/2
  2. 2nd 7. Smokey Lane 13/2
7
8:15
RESULT
iStadia Supports Wales Childrenʼs Air Ambulance Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 1. A Sure Welcome 11/4
  2. 2nd 4. Somewhere Secret 6/4
6

Tramore Good (Yielding in places)

Place 5: £39.44; Place 6: £72.99; Placepot: £203.10

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
5:15
RESULT
Pat Woodbyrne Memorial Beginners Chase
  1. 1st 6. Cusp Of Carabelli 6/1
  2. 2nd 8. Father Jed 25/1
  3. 3rd 7. Dasmyhoss 11/4
13
5:45
RESULT
Three Ireland Rated Novice Chase
  1. 1st 5. The Granson 7/1
  2. 2nd 7. Western Sea 12/1
7
6:15
RESULT
Victoria House Maiden Hurdle
  1. 1st 9. Quartz Du Rheu 2/9
  2. 2nd 11. Cocohulababy 11/1
  3. 3rd 13. Lets Go Again 7/1
14
6:45
RESULT
Flynn Hotels Handicap Hurdle
  1. 1st 4. Zoffalee 5/2
  2. 2nd 8. Lady In Lavender 8/1
  3. 3rd 7. Penny Out 8/1
10
7:20
RESULT
Christy OʼConnor Memorial Rated Novice Hurdle
  1. 1st 1. Poker DʼAinay 7/2
  2. 2nd 3. Generator City 15/8
6
7:50
RESULT
OʼNeills Bar Handicap Hurdle (80-95)
  1. 1st 6. Fuʼs Island 25/1
  2. 2nd 4. Canadian Steel 9/10
  3. 3rd 11. Walking On Glass 7/1
14
8:20
RESULT
Sands Hotel Tramore (Ladies) Maiden
  1. 1st 6. Jaime Sommers 25/1
  2. 2nd 2. Sole Pretender 4/5
6

We think our racecards are the best youʼll find on the Internet. Runners and riders for every race, every day, plus form data, live prices, silks and much more. We also provide free horse racing tips for every race.

Smarkets Offer Right
Smarkets Offer Left
Smarkets Offer Mobile