This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agree to our use of cookies.

×

May 15th 2019ʼs Horse Racing Results

York Good to Firm (Good in places)

Jackpot: £0.00; Place 5: £107.53; Place 6: £205.35; Placepot: £161.80; Quadpot: £33.90

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
1:50
RESULT
Sky Bet Race To The Ebor Jorvik Handicap (Class 2)
  1. 1st 5. First Eleven 5/1
  2. 2nd 11. Fujaira Prince 7/2
  3. 3rd 8. Corgi 8/1
  4. 4th 7. Collide 12/1
18
2:25
RESULT
Infinity Tyres Handicap (Class 2)
  1. 1st 17. Soldierʼs Minute 20/1
  2. 2nd 9. Wentworth Falls 12/1
  3. 3rd 10. Aljady 8/1
  4. 4th 13. Savalas 20/1
21
3:00
RESULT
Duke Of York Clipper Logistics Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 6. Invincible Army 7/2
  2. 2nd 7. Major Jumbo 8/1
  3. 3rd 10. Yafta 7/2
10
3:35
RESULT
Tattersalls Musidora Stakes (Fillies’ Group 3) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 7. Nausha 14/1
  2. 2nd 3. Entitle 12/1
  3. 2nd 4. Frankellina 11/4
10
4:05
RESULT
Conundrum Rowing For Christian Hobbs Gym Handicap (Class 3)
  1. 1st 1. Space Blues 5/2
  2. 2nd 9. Reeves 20/1
  3. 3rd 8. Fastman 14/1
  4. 4th 15. I Am A Dreamer 33/1
19
4:35
RESULT
British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 3)
  1. 1st 3. Bomb Proof 7/1
  2. 2nd 5. Monoski 7/1
  3. 3rd 7. Summer Sands 11/2
11
5:05
RESULT
Lindum Construction Group Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 8. Starcaster 7/2
  2. 2nd 14. Armandihan 33/1
  3. 3rd 20. Winged Spur 20/1
  4. 4th 4. Get Back Get Back 5/1
17

Great Yarmouth Good

Place 5: £41.84; Place 6: £62.86; Placepot: £57.50; Quadpot: £32.60

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
2:00
RESULT
AKS Skips Of Norwich Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 13. Lincoln Red 3/1
  2. 2nd 8. Valley Belle 9/1
  3. 3rd 10. Liamʼs Lass 7/2
11
2:35
RESULT
Haven Caister Holiday Park Novice Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 2. Archerʼs Dream 4/5
  2. 2nd 7. Philipine Cobra 20/1
  3. 3rd 5. You Little Ripper 3/1
9
3:10
RESULT
Gold & Silver Exchange Fillies’ Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 2. Voi 4/1
  2. 2nd 1. Birch Grove 9/4
  3. 3rd 3. Velvet Vision 13/2
9
3:45
RESULT
Injured Jockeyʼs Fund Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 2. Rail Dancer 10/3
  2. 2nd 5. Hard Toffee 25/1
  3. 3rd 16. Hidden Dream 20/1
14
4:15
RESULT
Moments Restaurant Of Scratby Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 1. Balgair 13/2
  2. 2nd 7. Glory Awaits 15/2
  3. 3rd 8. Majestic Moon 9/1
8
4:45
RESULT
Sky Sports Racing On Sky 415 Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 4. Scoffsman 7/2
  2. 2nd 11. Hi Ho Silver 6/1
  3. 3rd 14. Navarra Princess 16/1
14
5:15
RESULT
Reade Catering Hogg Roasts At Yarmouth Racecourse Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 1. Diva Star 6/1
  2. 2nd 4. Holy Tiber 12/1
  3. 3rd 9. Catapult 13/2
12

Newton Abbot Good

Place 5: £10.06; Place 6: £60.71; Placepot: £53.30; Quadpot: £5.10

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
2:10
RESULT
Rewarding Ownership With The ROA Handicap Hurdle (Class 3)
  1. 1st 13. Tamarillo Grove 25/1
  2. 2nd 9. Nelsonʼs Touch 11/2
  3. 3rd 8. Laughing Luis 10/1
13
2:45
RESULT
Enjoy Exclusive Events With The ROA Handicap Chase (Class 4)
  1. 1st 3. Inaminna 4/1
  2. 2nd 7. Triple Chief 3/1
7
3:20
RESULT
ROA Members Enjoy Free Racing Novices’ Handicap Chase (Class 4)
  1. 1st 6. Quinto 12/1
  2. 2nd 7. Taaffes Castle 7/4
7
3:55
RESULT
Racehorse Owners Association Supports Mental Health Week Novices’ Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 1. Dolphin Square 6/4
  2. 2nd 3. Igor 1/1
7
4:25
RESULT
ROA Owners Jackpot Handicap Hurdle (Class 5)
  1. 1st 15. Lapford Lad 40/1
  2. 2nd 5. Phoebus Lescribaa 5/4
  3. 3rd 11. Ormskirk 20/1
14
4:55
RESULT
Totnes And Bridgetown Steeplechase Company Open Hunters’ Chase (Class 6)
  1. 1st 2. Southfield Vic 4/7
4
5:30
RESULT
Benefits For ROA Members At roa.co.uk Intermediate Open NH Flat Race (Class 5)
  1. 1st 4. The Swagman 7/2
  2. 2nd 7. Carys’ Commodity 6/4
  3. 3rd 15. Malina Ocarina 33/1
14

Bath Firm

Place 5: £95.63; Place 6: £196.78; Placepot: £271.90; Quadpot: £110.40

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
5:25
RESULT
Value Rater Racing Club Is Free Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 5. Jaganory 33/1
  2. 2nd 15. Dalness Express 4/1
  3. 3rd 11. Amberine 9/2
12
5:55
RESULT
‘Around The Paddock’ At valuerater.co.uk Fillies’ Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 1. Roys Dream 5/1
  2. 2nd 6. Ghepardo 14/1
  3. 3rd 5. Powerful Dream 9/4
10
6:25
RESULT
Letʼs Play ‘Four From The Top’ Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 3. Shining 12/1
  2. 2nd 6. Major Blue 11/2
  3. 3rd 2. Enchanted Linda 9/2
8
6:55
RESULT
Brakes Group/EBF Novice Stakes (Class 4)
  1. 1st 5. Great Bear 10/11
  2. 2nd 8. Moghram 16/1
  3. 3rd 10. Desert Mission 33/1
12
7:25
RESULT
Read ‘Group One Griff’ At valuerater.co.uk Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 2. Uther Pendragon 12/1
  2. 2nd 9. Amaretto 8/1
  3. 3rd 5. Il Sicario 25/1
8
7:55
RESULT
Free Tips From ‘Sandstorm’ At valuerater.co.uk Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 5. Top Rock Talula 3/1
  2. 2nd 1. Gendarme 11/4
  3. 3rd 8. Filament Of Gold 14/1
10
8:25
RESULT
Brakes Group Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 13. Poetic Motion 14/1
  2. 2nd 7. Lippy Lady 9/2
  3. 3rd 3. Greyzee 9/2
13

Punchestown Good (Watering)

Placepot: £88.50

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
5:45
RESULT
Kildare Hunt Club Maiden Hurdle
  1. 1st 9. Authorized Art 5/4
  2. 2nd 2. Batts Rock 3/1
  3. 3rd 10. Father Ailbe 33/1
10
6:15
RESULT
Host Your Event At Punchestown Mares Maiden Hurdle
  1. 1st 5. Run For Mary 2/7
  2. 2nd 3. Fulysse 7/1
  3. 3rd 1. Do Ya Feel Lucky 33/1
8
6:45
RESULT
Next Race Day 12th June Handicap Hurdle (80-102)
  1. 1st 6. Heroʼs Welcome 7/1
  2. 2nd 1. Napoleon Blue 7/1
  3. 3rd 11. Dukeʼs Girl 5/1
  4. 4th 2. Party Playboy 9/1
16
7:15
RESULT
Punchestown Race And Dine Handicap Chase
  1. 1st 2. The Westʼs Awake 8/1
  2. 2nd 5. Supreme Vinnie 12/1
6
7:45
RESULT
Corinthian For Special Occasions Novice Chase
  1. 1st 2. Farclas 8/11
  2. 2nd 1. Or Jaune De Somoza 11/4
5
8:15
RESULT
Thanks To Our Members Handicap Chase (0-116)
  1. 1st 2. Mac N Cheese 6/1
  2. 2nd 1. Pass The Ball 7/2
  3. 3rd 8. Donʼt Let Go 25/1
11
8:45
RESULT
Punchestown On Instagram Flat Race
  1. 1st 4. Dlauro 2/1
  2. 2nd 2. Ballymacaw 33/1
  3. 3rd 10. Above The City 50/1
12

Perth Good

Place 5: £2.18; Place 6: £3.78; Placepot: £4.90; Quadpot: £2.10

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
6:05
RESULT
Grampian Hotel Maiden Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 4. Skiddaw Valleys 1/1
  2. 2nd 3. Lake Baikal 10/1
5
6:35
RESULT
Murrayshall House Hotel Novices’ Handicap Chase (Class 4)
  1. 1st 5. Felix Mendelssohn 4/1
  2. 2nd 2. Little Stevie 6/4
5
7:05
RESULT
Dunkeld House Hotel Mares’ Handicap Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 4. Lady Samback 13/8
  2. 2nd 1. Iconic Belle 5/2
7
7:35
RESULT
Holiday Inn Express 20th Anniversary Handicap Chase (Class 5)
  1. 1st 6. The Boola Bee 4/5
  2. 2nd 4. Katalystic 8/1
  3. 3rd 1. Petite Ganache 11/4
8
8:05
RESULT
Salutation Hotel Handicap Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 7. Shanroe Al C 6/4
  2. 2nd 3. Presence Felt 14/1
  3. 3rd 8. Farmer Boy 13/2
8
8:35
RESULT
Bruce Farms ‘Grassroots’ Hunters’ Chase (Corinthian Spirit Qualifier) (Class 5)
  1. 1st 2. Mr Mercurial 4/7
  2. 2nd 3. Black River 3/1
6
9:05
RESULT
Lodge At Perth Racecourse Novices’ Handicap Hurdle (Class 5)
  1. 1st 1. Emirat De Catana 9/1
  2. 2nd 7. Angelʼs Envy 9/4
  3. 3rd 6. Monsieur Bagot 15/2
9

We think our racecards are the best youʼll find on the Internet. Runners and riders for every race, every day, plus form data, live prices, silks and much more. We also provide free horse racing tips for every race.