This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agree to our use of cookies.

×

May 16th 2019ʼs Horse Racing Results

Salisbury Good to Firm (Good in places)

Place 5: £23.90; Place 6: £56.08; Placepot: £169.00; Quadpot: £24.90

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
1:40
RESULT
Simon & Nerys Dutfield Memorial Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 6. Symbolize 7/2
  2. 2nd 8. Aroha 10/1
  3. 3rd 10. Shammah 6/1
11
2:10
RESULT
Byerley Stud British EBF Fillies’ Handicap (Class 3)
  1. 1st 6. Bella Vita 11/4
  2. 2nd 2. Baba Ghanouj 4/1
6
2:45
RESULT
Penang Turf Club Malaysia Novice Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 2. Humanitarian 1/3
  2. 2nd 3. Alignak 14/1
  3. 3rd 8. Storting 5/1
8
3:20
RESULT
Smith & Williamson Fillies’ Novice Stakes (Div 1) (Class 5)
  1. 1st 9. Motivate Me 10/1
  2. 2nd 11. Norma 7/1
  3. 3rd 13. Promise Of Success 15/2
14
3:55
RESULT
Smith & Williamson Fillies’ Novice Stakes (Div 2) (Class 5)
  1. 1st 8. La Lune 12/1
  2. 2nd 13. The Very Moon 14/1
  3. 3rd 11. Stratification 1/1
14
4:25
RESULT
Penang Turf Club Malaysia Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 5. Chitra 5/1
  2. 2nd 3. Spirit Of May 9/2
  3. 3rd 10. Under Curfew 15/2
12
4:55
RESULT
Peter Symonds Catering Claiming Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 3. Oofy Prosser 20/1
  2. 2nd 1. Jungle Inthebungle 1/1
6
5:25
RESULT
Shadwell Racing Excellence Apprentice Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 3. Marshal Dan 7/2
  2. 2nd 4. Crystal Casque 7/1
  3. 3rd 7. Creek Harbour 16/1
10

York Good to Firm (Good in places)

Jackpot: £35,420.30; Place 5: £79.38; Place 6: £326.03; Placepot: £678.00; Quadpot: £76.60

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
1:50
RESULT
Matchbook Betting Exchange Handicap (Class 2)
  1. 1st 3. Copper Knight 8/1
  2. 2nd 4. Foolaad 16/1
  3. 3rd 1. Marnie James 50/1
  4. 4th 14. Eeh Bah Gum 14/1
21
2:25
RESULT
Al Basti Equiworld Dubai Middleton Fillies’ Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 1. Lah Ti Dar 1/3
  2. 2nd 5. Rawdaa 6/1
6
3:00
RESULT
Al Basti Equiworld Dubai Dante Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 6. Telecaster 7/1
  2. 2nd 7. Too Darn Hot 1/1
  3. 3rd 5. Surfman 5/1
8
3:35
RESULT
Matchbook Betting Podcast Hambleton Handicap (Class 2)
  1. 1st 5. Whatʼs The Story 9/1
  2. 2nd 10. Firmament 20/1
  3. 3rd 11. Hayadh 14/1
14
4:05
RESULT
British Stallion Studs EBF Westow Stakes (Listed) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 4. Garrus 3/1
  2. 2nd 9. Shades Of Blue 8/1
  3. 3rd 1. Soldierʼs Call 11/4
8
4:35
RESULT
Stratford Place Stud Breeds Group Winners ebfstallions.com Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 2)
  1. 1st 9. Repartee 9/2
  2. 2nd 3. Forbidden Land 25/1
  3. 3rd 1. Boma Green 10/1
12
5:05
RESULT
Investec Wealth Handicap (Class 3)
  1. 1st 10. Carnwennan 7/1
  2. 2nd 3. Mancini 9/2
  3. 3rd 12. Bal De Rio 33/1
15

Perth Good (Watered)

Place 5: £47.34; Place 6: £96.57; Placepot: £200.50; Quadpot: £39.60

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
2:00
RESULT
Brown & Blacks Even Better Times Maiden Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 2. Mister Manduro 10/1
  2. 2nd 8. Ventura Dragon 9/4
  3. 3rd 4. Zamarkhan 5/1
9
2:35
RESULT
DM Hall Chartered Surveyors Novices’ Chase (Class 4)
  1. 1st 1. Get Out The Gate 4/5
3
3:10
RESULT
Heidsieck Monopole Rose Handicap Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 6. Green Zone 7/2
  2. 2nd 1. Golden Jeffrey 9/1
6
3:45
RESULT
Edinburgh Gin Handicap Chase (Class 4)
  1. 1st 1. Katgary 9/4
  2. 2nd 5. Bafana Blue 3/1
7
4:15
RESULT
Binn Group Manage Collect Recycle Handicap Hurdle (Class 3)
  1. 1st 3. Fisher Green 4/1
  2. 2nd 1. Legal History 4/5
5
4:45
RESULT
Breast Cancer Now Handicap Chase (Class 5)
  1. 1st 4. Roll Of Thunder 2/1
3
5:15
RESULT
Greg James From BBC Radio 1 Conditional Jockeys’ Handicap Hurdle (Class 5)
  1. 1st 1. Lough Kent 6/1
  2. 2nd 4. Karingo 16/1
  3. 3rd 2. Santa Anna 16/1
8

Fontwell Park Good to Firm (Good in places)

Place 5: £11.86; Place 6: £14.11; Placepot: £17.70; Quadpot: £1.80

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
5:00
RESULT
Denmans Graden New Ducklings Mares’ Open Hunters’ Chase (Class 6)
  1. 1st 2. Follow The Paint 11/10
  2. 2nd 1. Allie Beag 5/2
5
5:30
RESULT
Peter Mendoza Memorial ‘Placepot Pete’ Ladies’ Open Hunters’ Chase (Class 6)
  1. 1st 4. Witness In Court 5/1
4
6:05
RESULT
WI Centenary Celebration Novices’ Hunters’ Chase (Class 6)
  1. 1st 2. Kit Barry 4/9
3
6:40
RESULT
‘Brave The Shave’ Breast Cancer Fundraiser Grassroots Hunters’ Chase (Class 6)
  1. 1st 1. Monsieur Gibraltar 1/4
  2. 2nd 3. Kelvingrove 10/1
5
7:15
RESULT
pointtopoint.co.uk United Hunts Champion Open Hunters’ Chase (Class 6)
  1. 1st 3. Southfield Vic 2/11
3
7:50
RESULT
Henry Carrʼs 25th Birthday Maiden Hunters’ Chase (Class 6)
  1. 1st 4. Earth Leader 11/10
  2. 2nd 5. Legal Ok 11/4
  3. 3rd 3. Dandan 5/1
8
8:25
RESULT
PPRC Open Hunters’ Chase (Class 6)
  1. 1st 4. Tusa Eire 12/1
  2. 2nd 2. Red Inca 8/1
5

Newmarket Good to Firm (Good in places)

Place 5: £143.26; Place 6: £294.95; Placepot: £2,502.10; Quadpot: £434.50

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
5:10
RESULT
Heath Court Hotel Fillies’ Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 2. I Am Magical 6/1
  2. 2nd 7. Al Messila 8/1
  3. 3rd 6. Dashed 3/1
11
5:45
RESULT
Heath Court Hotel Employee Award Novice Auction Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 7. Dancinginthewoods 50/1
  2. 2nd 1. Apollinaire 11/2
  3. 3rd 5. Gallaside 7/2
19
6:20
RESULT
Newmarket Journal Racing Ahead Maiden Fillies’ Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 10. Manana Chica 16/1
  2. 2nd 15. Red Romance 16/1
  3. 3rd 13. Powerful Star 33/1
15
6:55
RESULT
bestwestern.co.uk Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 1. Hameem 9/4
  2. 2nd 5. CʼEst No Mour 7/2
  3. 3rd 9. Needs To Be Seen 33/1
8
7:30
RESULT
Heath Court Hotel British EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 2. Apparate 7/4
  2. 2nd 6. Harrovian 10/1
  3. 3rd 5. Dilmun Dynasty 7/1
10
8:05
RESULT
Heath Court Hotel Dining Club Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 7. Arctic Fox 16/1
  2. 2nd 6. Holy Kingdom 13/2
  3. 3rd 3. Sezim 11/4
8
8:35
RESULT
Park Regis Kris Kin Hotel Dubai Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 1. Migration 6/4
  2. 2nd 10. Ginger Fox 16/1
  3. 3rd 3. Balladeer 9/2
10

Clonmel Good

Placepot: £23.90

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
5:20
RESULT
Ancient East Mares Maiden Hurdle
  1. 1st 5. Dualla Time 7/2
  2. 2nd 8. Helly Hansum 10/1
  3. 3rd 6. Ebaa Hana 2/1
10
5:55
RESULT
Clonacody (C & G) Maiden Hurdle
  1. 1st 7. Touch Of Oscar 4/6
  2. 2nd 8. Rip Rocks Paddy Ok 7/2
  3. 3rd 6. Pass Cross 50/1
8
6:30
RESULT
Sliabh Na Mban Handicap Hurdle (80-95)
  1. 1st 2. Ourauldman 10/1
  2. 2nd 11. Rathnaleen Tou 25/1
  3. 3rd 3. Casadel Sol 11/2
13
7:05
RESULT
Clonmel Handicap Hurdle
  1. 1st 8. Megalomaniac 9/2
  2. 2nd 2. The Big Lense 10/3
  3. 3rd 5. Mutadaffeq 7/4
8
7:40
RESULT
Clonmel Racecourse Supporters Club Guest Evening Rated Novice Hurdle
  1. 1st 4. Visioman 13/8
  2. 2nd 3. Little Light 3/1
5
8:15
RESULT
Team Powerstown Handicap Hurdle (80-109)
  1. 1st 1. Skeaping 20/1
  2. 2nd 5. Whatsinthecorner 11/4
  3. 3rd 7. Dasmyhoss 10/1
12
8:45
RESULT
Friday June 7th BBQ At Clonmel Races Mares Flat Race
  1. 1st 2. Bigbadandbeautiful 8/15
  2. 2nd 10. Hill Of Truth 7/1
  3. 3rd 9. Could Be Trouble 10/1
10

We think our racecards are the best youʼll find on the Internet. Runners and riders for every race, every day, plus form data, live prices, silks and much more. We also provide free horse racing tips for every race.