This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agree to our use of cookies.×

July 17th 2020ʼs Horse Racing Results

Beverley Good to Firm (Good in places)

Place 5: £78.47; Place 6: £220.70; Placepot: £306.40; Quadpot: £17.20

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
12:00
RESULT
British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Auction Fillies’ Stakes (Plus 10/GBB Race) (Class 5)
  1. 1st 4. Beechwood Donna 15/2
  2. 2nd 8. Lazyitis 50/1
  3. 3rd 2. Navajo Spring 7/2
11
12:35
RESULT
Churchill Tyres Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 15. Tiltilys Rock 20/1
  2. 2nd 4. Lady Nectar 22/1
  3. 3rd 5. Pivotal Art 17/2
15
1:10
RESULT
Pure Broadband Maiden Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 5. Warranty 13/2
  2. 2nd 3. Frankenstella 7/1
  3. 3rd 9. Boulevard Beauty 8/1
9
1:40
RESULT
134th Year Of The Watt Memorial Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 4. Stonific 3/1
  2. 2nd 3. Dance To Paris 3/1
5
2:10
RESULT
George And Frankie McCormick Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 8. Dawn Breaking 4/1
  2. 2nd 2. Kentuckyconnection 6/1
  3. 3rd 1. How Bizarre 5/1
11
2:40
RESULT
Churchill Tyres A Great British Brand Handicap (Div 1) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 6. Queenʼs Sargent 4/1
  2. 2nd 4. Byronʼs Choice 8/1
  3. 3rd 3. Breanski 2/1
10
3:10
RESULT
Churchill Tyres A Great British Brand Handicap (Div 2) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 9. Tangled 5/2
  2. 2nd 1. Rousayan 11/2
  3. 3rd 3. Strawberry Jack 12/1
10
3:40
RESULT
Welcome Back To Racehorse Owners Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 5. Zihaam 6/1
  2. 2nd 4. Highwaygrey 5/1
  3. 3rd 6. Ideal Candy 16/5
  4. 4th 11. Fox Kasper 22/1
16
4:10
RESULT
National Horseracing College Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 1. Union Spirit 9/2
  2. 2nd 6. Kittenʼs Dream 14/1
  3. 3rd 4. Araka Li 28/1
13

Chepstow Good to Firm

Place 5: £101.48; Place 6: £174.19; Placepot: £235.10; Quadpot: £22.50

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
12:15
RESULT
NB Civils & Surfacing 10th Anniversary Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 1. Davidʼs Beauty 9/4
  2. 2nd 4. Cool Strutter 10/3
  3. 3rd 6. Jaganory 28/1
9
12:45
RESULT
NB Builders Merchants Novice Median Auction Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 7. Run Forrest Run 11/1
  2. 2nd 14. Eva Icon 33/1
  3. 3rd 12. Study The Stars 6/1
14
1:20
RESULT
NB Civils Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 6. Our Man In Havana 7/2
  2. 2nd 4. Outer Space 13/2
  3. 3rd 1. Swissal 10/1
9
1:50
RESULT
NB Surfacing Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 5. Man Of The Sea 28/1
  2. 2nd 2. Inner Circle 11/2
  3. 3rd 3. Mister Dependable 10/1
10
2:20
RESULT
NB Utilities Fillies’ Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 9. Sparkling Olly 5/2
  2. 2nd 4. Queen Of Silca 11/4
7
2:50
RESULT
NB Builders Merchants Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 1. Rosa Gold 10/11
  2. 2nd 2. Swooping Eagle 10/1
  3. 3rd 3. Mr Shady 18/1
10
3:20
RESULT
Mr And Mrs Berbillion Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 1. Songkran 15/8
  2. 2nd 10. French Riviera 40/1
  3. 3rd 5. Waterʼs Edge 9/1
13
3:50
RESULT
NB Civils & Surfacing Ltd Maiden Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 5. Coltrane 5/4
  2. 2nd 9. Retrospect 4/1
  3. 3rd 8. Perfect Arch 7/1
11

Limerick Good

Place 5: £11.05; Place 6: £22.39; Placepot: £29.90; Quadpot: £6.90

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
1:00
RESULT
Well Done To All Frontline Staff From Limerick Racecourse Fillies Maiden (Plus 10)
  1. 1st 6. Finest 15/2
  2. 2nd 1. Amber Kite 5/2
  3. 3rd 13. Winter Oasis 6/1
13
1:30
RESULT
Patrickswell (C & G) Maiden (Plus 10)
  1. 1st 4. Giorgio Vasari 3/1
  2. 2nd 1. Alex D 11/8
  3. 3rd 8. Trusted Ally 12/1
8
2:00
RESULT
Adare Fillies Maiden (Plus 10)
  1. 1st 10. Pearls Galore 9/4
  2. 2nd 14. Sindhia 13/2
  3. 3rd 2. Abeona 11/2
16
2:30
RESULT
LimerickRaces.ie Maiden (Plus 10) (Div 1)
  1. 1st 4. Comfort Line 9/1
  2. 2nd 12. Mosala 3/1
  3. 3rd 2. El Padre 9/1
14
3:00
RESULT
LimerickRaces.ie Maiden (Plus 10) (Div 2)
  1. 1st 9. Call Me Rocky 11/8
  2. 2nd 7. Big White Chief 11/2
  3. 3rd 13. Thaleeq 9/4
14
3:30
RESULT
Newcastle West Apprentice Handicap (45-65)
  1. 1st 9. Stellaire Enfant 22/1
  2. 2nd 14. Dragon Belle 50/1
  3. 3rd 7. Hidden Spark 9/2
  4. 4th 2. Musalsal 4/1
16
4:00
RESULT
Askeaton Handicap (45-65)
  1. 1st 8. Scholastic 9/1
  2. 2nd 1. Ya Ya Baby 11/4
  3. 3rd 15. Divine Celt 4/1
  4. 4th 5. Sienna Lady 20/1
16
4:30
RESULT
Kilmallock Handicap (45-75)
  1. 1st 6. Mandarin Monarch 10/1
  2. 2nd 5. Cabalgata 11/1
  3. 3rd 3. Penny Out 3/1
15

Haydock Park Good to Soft

Jackpot: £0.00; Place 5: £75.79; Place 6: £147.70; Placepot: £231.00; Quadpot: £15.90

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
4:25
RESULT
Join Racing TV Now Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 5. Mafia Power 4/1
  2. 2nd 15. Viceregent 33/1
  3. 3rd 7. Arij 4/1
  4. 4th 4. Pot Of Paint 9/2
16
4:55
RESULT
British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 4. Rhythm Master 16/1
  2. 2nd 6. Solent Gateway 6/1
7
5:25
RESULT
Visit racingtv.com Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 6. Treacherous 16/5
  2. 2nd 3. Tenax 6/1
  3. 3rd 9. Mina Velour 5/1
9
5:55
RESULT
Watch On Racing TV Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 6. Revolver 9/5
  2. 2nd 5. Night Bear 12/1
7
6:25
RESULT
Tapster Stakes (Listed) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 6. Trueshan 5/4
  2. 2nd 1. Alignak 4/1
7
6:55
RESULT
Bet At racingtv.com Conditions Stakes (Class 3)
  1. 1st 1. Dʼbai 3/1
  2. 2nd 4. Ostilio 14/1
6
7:25
RESULT
Watch Race Replays At racingtv.com Maiden Stakes (Div 1) (Class 5)
  1. 1st 9. Lawahed 4/11
  2. 2nd 4. Noble Masquerade 11/2
  3. 3rd 7. Taameen 9/1
10
7:55
RESULT
Watch Race Replays At racingtv.com Maiden Stakes (Div 2) (Class 5)
  1. 1st 1. Cold Front 4/6
  2. 2nd 5. Raaed 5/1
  3. 3rd 2. Future King 7/4
9
8:25
RESULT
Racing TV Profits Returned To Racing Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 11. Star Of Valour 8/1
  2. 2nd 12. Thorn 25/1
  3. 3rd 10. Makthecat 9/1
14

Leicester Good to Firm (Good in places)

Place 5: £17.20; Place 6: £17.33; Placepot: £21.70; Quadpot: £3.60

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
4:35
RESULT
Meridian Mortgages Novice Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 3. Musicality 1/1
  2. 2nd 2. Blazing Hot 1/1
7
5:05
RESULT
Everards Of Leicestershire Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 2. Holy Tiber 11/1
  2. 2nd 7. False Id 11/1
  3. 3rd 13. Princess Mayson 10/1
  4. 4th 8. Miaella 11/1
16
5:35
RESULT
Persimmon Homes At Appleyard Fleckney Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 1. King Ragnar 9/4
  2. 2nd 3. Stepney Causeway 7/1
6
6:05
RESULT
Join Racing TV Now Median Auction Maiden Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 4. Naval Commander 4/7
  2. 2nd 6. Ring Of Gold 18/1
  3. 3rd 7. Valletta Sunset 50/1
10
6:35
RESULT
Royal Yeomanry Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 5. Cloud Drift 6/4
  2. 2nd 4. Tiritomba 9/4
6
7:05
RESULT
Bodie Hodges Foundation Handicap (Div 1) (Class 6)
  1. 1st 6. Burguillos 3/1
  2. 2nd 9. Blairlogie 3/1
  3. 3rd 1. Liamʼs Lass 7/2
10
7:35
RESULT
Bodie Hodges Foundation Handicap (Div 2) (Class 6)
  1. 1st 5. Kodiline 8/1
  2. 2nd 3. Straight Ash 4/1
  3. 3rd 2. Bristol Missile 4/1
8
8:05
RESULT
British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 3. Moving Light 3/1
  2. 2nd 5. Thibaan 2/9
5
8:35
RESULT
Leicester Racecourse Supporting Frontline Workers Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 10. Sunshineandbubbles 4/1
  2. 2nd 7. Petit Bay 2/1
  3. 3rd 8. Madeeh 12/1
10

Kilbeggan Yielding

Place 5: £79.98; Place 6: £180.78; Placepot: £108.20; Quadpot: £34.50

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
4:45
RESULT
KilbegganRaces.com (C & G) Maiden Hurdle
  1. 1st 4. Scalor 25/1
  2. 2nd 1. Grange Walk 50/1
  3. 3rd 14. Top Line Tommy 6/5
13
5:15
RESULT
Follow Kilbeggan On Instagram Mares Hurdle
  1. 1st 7. Rescue Package 15/2
  2. 2nd 3. Jaime Sommers 7/2
  3. 3rd 1. Effernock Fizz 5/1
8
5:45
RESULT
Follow Kilbeggan On Twitter Handicap Hurdle (80-116) (Div 1)
  1. 1st 1. Rasiym 3/1
  2. 2nd 9. Moonball 11/4
  3. 3rd 3. Enzani 10/1
10
6:15
RESULT
Follow Kilbeggan On Twitter Handicap Hurdle (80-116) (Div 2)
  1. 1st 1. Bective Cave 12/1
  2. 2nd 5. Thousand Tears 10/1
  3. 3rd 6. Feel Des Mottes 11/2
10
6:45
RESULT
Follow Kilbeggan On Facebook Handicap Hurdle (80-109)
  1. 1st 11. The Trigger 3/1
  2. 2nd 5. Ocean Glandore 8/1
  3. 3rd 7. Bye Bye O Bye 20/1
11
7:15
RESULT
Tullamore Beginners Chase
  1. 1st 10. Turbo 16/1
  2. 2nd 9. Scullyʼs Dream 22/1
  3. 3rd 14. Aprils Joy 6/4
12
7:45
RESULT
Mullingar Handicap Chase (0-102)
  1. 1st 3. Eimear 6/4
  2. 2nd 14. Unchago 14/1
  3. 3rd 6. Rudy Catrail 12/1
13

We think our racecards are the best youʼll find on the Internet. Runners and riders for every race, every day, plus form data, live prices, silks and much more. We also provide free horse racing tips for every race.