This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agree to our use of cookies.

×

May 17th 2019ʼs Horse Racing Results

Newbury Good (Good to Firm in Places)

Place 5: £18.42; Place 6: £38.13; Placepot: £139.50; Quadpot: £11.80

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
1:35
RESULT
Starlight Wishes Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Str) (Div 1) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 1. Biometric 8/1
  2. 2nd 8. Red Armada 15/8
  3. 3rd 9. Reynolds 50/1
12
2:10
RESULT
Coolmore Stud Handicap (Class 2)
  1. 1st 10. Embour 11/2
  2. 2nd 9. Miracle of Medinah 16/1
  3. 3rd 5. Walk On Walter 6/1
9
2:45
RESULT
Starlight Raceday Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 7. Light Angel 9/2
  2. 2nd 4. Heaven Forfend 7/2
  3. 2nd 6. Jim ‘n’ Tomic 33/1
12
3:20
RESULT
Sipp Wine Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 9. Follow Intello 4/1
  2. 2nd 11. Sufi 16/1
  3. 3rd 15. Harmonise 12/1
15
3:55
RESULT
Starlight Wishes Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Str) (Div 2) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 2. Jubiloso 4/5
  2. 2nd 3. After John 6/1
  3. 3rd 9. Penrhos 8/1
12
4:25
RESULT
Rossdales Lambourn Veterinary Surgeons British EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 9. Logician 3/1
  2. 2nd 8. High Commissioner 4/1
  3. 3rd 6. Dubai Tradition 6/1
19
4:55
RESULT
John Sunley Memorial Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 9. Kiefer 8/1
  2. 2nd 8. Alhaazm 5/1
  3. 3rd 2. Gantier 9/1
10
5:30
RESULT
Starlight Happy Memories Apprentice Handicap (Str) (Class 5)
  1. 1st 5. Wind In My Sails 33/1
  2. 2nd 3. Regimented 12/1
  3. 3rd 6. Keeperʼs Choice 8/1
  4. 4th 8. High Acclaim 5/1
17

York Good to Firm (Good in Places)

Jackpot: £0.00; Place 5: £23.03; Place 6: £54.15; Placepot: £58.40; Quadpot: £23.50

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
1:50
RESULT
Langleys Solicitors British EBF Marygate Fillies’ Stakes (Listed) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 7. Good Vibes 10/1
  2. 2nd 16. Mighty Spirit 13/2
  3. 3rd 12. Lady Kermit 11/4
18
2:25
RESULT
Oaks Farm Stables Fillies’ Stakes (Registered As The Michael Seeley Memorial Fillies’ Stakes) (Listed) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 8. Magnetic Charm 7/1
  2. 2nd 12. Twist ‘n’ Shake 11/8
  3. 3rd 5. Glance 20/1
12
3:00
RESULT
Matchbook Yorkshire Cup Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 1. Stradivarius 4/5
  2. 2nd 8. Southern France 11/2
  3. 3rd 5. Mildenberger 7/1
8
3:35
RESULT
Matchbook ‘Best Value’ Exchange Handicap (Class 2)
  1. 1st 2. Uae Prince 15/8
  2. 2nd 1. Lucius Tiberius 6/1
  3. 2nd 10. Society Red 12/1
11
4:05
RESULT
British EBF Frank Whittle Partnership Fillies’ Handicap (Class 3)
  1. 1st 6. Agincourt 6/1
  2. 2nd 5. Starlight Romance 11/1
  3. 3rd 11. Breathtaking Look 16/1
15
4:35
RESULT
Yorkshire Equine Practice Handicap (Class 3)
  1. 1st 8. Wedding Date 20/1
  2. 2nd 14. Moss Gill 12/1
  3. 3rd 4. Roulston Scar 9/2
15
5:05
RESULT
Longines Irish Champions Weekend Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 5. Summer Moon 3/1
  2. 2nd 2. Laafy 2/1
  3. 3rd 7. Rochester House 12/1
9

Newmarket Good to Firm

Place 5: £323.46; Place 6: £731.46; Placepot: £725.80; Quadpot: £116.20

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
2:00
RESULT
Racing TV Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 13. Broughtons Flare 11/1
  2. 2nd 6. Redemptive 11/2
  3. 3rd 3. Saikung 11/2
13
2:35
RESULT
Chemtest Environmental Laboratories Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 2. Glenn Coco 7/2
  2. 2nd 7. Rock of Estonia 7/2
  3. 3rd 8. Call Out Loud 17/2
8
3:10
RESULT
Moyes Investments Handicap (Class 3)
  1. 1st 1. Lunar Jet 9/2
  2. 2nd 8. Lawmaking 9/1
  3. 3rd 5. Youʼre Hired 5/1
9
3:45
RESULT
Edmondson Hall Solicitors & Sports Lawyers Handicap (Class 3)
  1. 1st 10. Lissitzky 16/1
  2. 2nd 8. All Set To Go 33/1
  3. 3rd 9. Fire Jet 10/1
10
4:15
RESULT
Planche Property Investment & Rentals Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 11. Velorum 2/1
  2. 2nd 6. Moqtarreb 50/1
  3. 3rd 1. Desert Icon 6/1
13
4:45
RESULT
Federation Of Bloodstock Agents Handicap (Class 3)
  1. 1st 3. Laieth 11/2
  2. 2nd 1. Dawaaleeb 4/1
6
5:15
RESULT
Porsche Centre Cambridge Apprentice Handicap (Hands and Heels) (Class 5)
  1. 1st 1. Emily Goldfinch 12/1
  2. 2nd 10. Lethal Angel 12/1
  3. 3rd 6. Seprani 25/1
11

Kilbeggan Good (Good to Firm in Places)

Placepot: £55.40

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
5:10
RESULT
Tote Race Day At Kilbeggan Maiden Hurdle
  1. 1st 2. Muyam Spirit 4/1
  2. 2nd 4. Amor Verdadero 11/2
7
5:45
RESULT
Tote Supporting Kilbeggan Racecourse Handicap Hurdle (80-116)
  1. 1st 9. Arctic Sofia 5/1
  2. 2nd 6. Coral Blue 11/4
  3. 3rd 5. Callthebarman 14/1
9
6:15
RESULT
Irish Farmers Journal Maiden Hurdle
  1. 1st 9. Gotthenod 4/1
  2. 2nd 1. Cats For Cash 9/2
  3. 3rd 7. Aileens Joy 100/1
13
6:50
RESULT
Noel OʼBrien Memorial Novice Hurdle
  1. 1st 3. Judgement Day 9/4
  2. 2nd 1. Galilean 11/4
6
7:20
RESULT
Wright Windows 50 Anniversary Celebration Beginners Chase
  1. 1st 13. Put The Kettle On 5/4
  2. 2nd 3. From Eden 4/1
  3. 3rd 2. Eviscerating 9/1
12
7:55
RESULT
Belvedere House, Gardens & Park Handicap Chase
  1. 1st 1. Mill Quest 7/4
  2. 2nd 4. Thecraicisninety 9/2
  3. 3rd 8. Allee Bleue 16/1
8
8:25
RESULT
Summer Sunday Festival 2nd June (Pro/Am) Flat Race
  1. 1st 8. Fest Deiz 50/1
  2. 2nd 4. Santana Plessis 6/5
  3. 3rd 10. Watch Guard 9/2
9

Leopardstown Good to Yielding

Placepot: £1,804.30

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
5:25
RESULT
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
  1. 1st 8. Mohican Heights 14/1
  2. 2nd 11. Lil Grey 25/1
  3. 3rd 6. Masteroffoxhounds 8/1
11
6:00
RESULT
Paddyʼs Rewards Club Handicap
  1. 1st 4. Geological 5/1
  2. 2nd 5. Atlas 5/1
  3. 3rd 2. Honor Oak 13/2
11
6:30
RESULT
Saval Beg Levmoss Stakes (Listed) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 2. Twilight Payment 6/1
  2. 2nd 4. Falcon Eight 3/1
6
7:05
RESULT
ICON Apprentice Handicap (45-70)
  1. 1st 17. Time For Mabel 8/1
  2. 2nd 8. Cache Queen 33/1
  3. 3rd 9. Prize Winner 22/1
  4. 4th 5. Dream Point 20/1
21
7:35
RESULT
Microsoft Cup Lady Riders Handicap
  1. 1st 1. Arthurian Fame 10/3
  2. 2nd 12. Take A Turn 5/1
  3. 3rd 9. The Mouse Doctor 8/1
12
8:10
RESULT
Breast Cancer Ireland Handicap (50-70)
  1. 1st 8. Treble Cone 12/1
  2. 2nd 3. Passing Trade 9/1
  3. 3rd 11. Queluz 20/1
  4. 4th 9. Mulzamm 8/1
20
8:40
RESULT
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden
  1. 1st 4. Gerryʼs Way 33/1
  2. 2nd 7. Sam Langford 12/1
  3. 3rd 6. Landing Zone 20/1
14

Aintree Good

Place 5: £312.01; Place 6: £796.84; Placepot: £1,560.40; Quadpot: £167.20

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
5:35
RESULT
Join Racing TV Now Mares’ Handicap Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 8. Included 18/1
  2. 2nd 10. Floral Bouquet 11/1
  3. 3rd 5. Ratoute Yutty 5/2
13
6:10
RESULT
racingtv.com Handicap Chase (Class 3)
  1. 1st 2. Casablanca Mix 5/2
  2. 2nd 3. Indian Temple 6/1
6
6:40
RESULT
Follow RacingTV On Twitter Handicap Hurdle (Class 2)
  1. 1st 3. Irish Roe 6/1
  2. 2nd 7. Trans Express 16/1
7
7:10
RESULT
Madness Playing At Aintree Novices’ Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 2. Ferrobin 7/4
4
7:45
RESULT
Cleanevent Handicap Chase (Class 2)
  1. 1st 5. Minella Daddy 4/1
  2. 2nd 4. Van Gogh Du Granit 11/2
6
8:20
RESULT
Every Race Live On Racing TV Handicap Hurdle (Class 3)
  1. 1st 5. Follow The Bear 11/4
  2. 2nd 3. Forecast 11/2
7
8:50
RESULT
Goffs UK Spring Sale P2P Bumper Standard NH Flat Race (Amateur Riders) (Class 3)
  1. 1st 6. Garry Clermont 4/1
  2. 2nd 1. Dino Boy 12/1
  3. 3rd 9. Grannyʼs Secret 13/2
11

Hamilton Park Good to Firm

Place 5: £555.34; Place 6: £704.40; Placepot: £274.80; Quadpot: £430.50

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
5:55
RESULT
BB Foodservice EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 1. Glasvegas 9/4
  2. 2nd 4. Taxiwala 11/4
  3. 3rd 6. No Mercy 11/2
8
6:25
RESULT
Contraflow Traffic Management Ltd Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 5. Universal Gleam 7/2
  2. 2nd 1. Markazi 7/4
7
7:00
RESULT
PDM Mains To Drains Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 2. Never Be Enough 12/1
  2. 2nd 6. Four Kingdoms 20/1
  3. 3rd 4. Anchises 16/1
12
7:30
RESULT
Palmaris Services Braveheart Handicap (Class 3)
  1. 1st 5. Theglasgowwarrior 5/2
  2. 2nd 1. Fire Fighting 8/1
  3. 3rd 8. Employer 14/1
8
8:05
RESULT
Palmaris Integrated Facilities Services William Wallace Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 4. Shimmering Dawn 9/2
4
8:35
RESULT
Patersons Of Greenoakhill Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 2. Cool Spirit 10/1
  2. 2nd 8. Global Spirit 16/1
  3. 3rd 7. Black Salt 2/1
12
9:05
RESULT
Hamilton Park Supporting Mental Health Awareness Week Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 2. Highly Focussed 4/1
  2. 2nd 3. Bronze Beau 14/1
  3. 3rd 4. Funkadelic 11/2
8

We think our racecards are the best youʼll find on the Internet. Runners and riders for every race, every day, plus form data, live prices, silks and much more. We also provide free horse racing tips for every race.