This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agree to our use of cookies.

×

November 17th 2019ʼs Horse Racing Results

Punchestown Soft (Soft to Heavy in Places)

Place 5: £2.63; Place 6: £3.73; Placepot: £9.30

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
12:05
RESULT
EMS Copiers Risk Of Thunder Chase
  1. 1st 17. Yanworth 5/6
  2. 2nd 4. Neverushacon 12/1
  3. 3rd 2. Ballyboker Bridge 11/1
17
12:35
RESULT
Nally Bros Hyundai Supporting Longford GAA 3-Y-O Hurdle
  1. 1st 2. Sacchoandvanzetti 13/2
  2. 2nd 10. Pasley 9/4
  3. 3rd 12. Tremwedge 40/1
14
1:05
RESULT
Frontline Security Grabel Mares Hurdle (Listed) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 2. Stormy Ireland 1/3
  2. 2nd 5. Black Tears 7/1
5
1:40
RESULT
Irish Daily Mirror Handicap Hurdle (0-140)
  1. 1st 8. Drop The Anchor 2/1
  2. 2nd 7. Scheu Time 8/1
  3. 3rd 6. Future Proof 2/1
9
2:15
RESULT
Connollyʼs RED MILLS Irish EBF Auction Maiden Hurdle
  1. 1st 5. Alpine Cobra 1/1
  2. 2nd 7. Fully Charged 16/1
  3. 3rd 12. Judex Lefou 10/1
12
2:50
RESULT
Liam & Valerie Brennan Memorial Florida Pearl Novice Chase (Grade 2) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 2. Battleoverdoyen 2/5
  2. 2nd 1. Any Second Now 8/1
7
3:20
RESULT
Ryans Cleaning Handicap Chase (0-140)
  1. 1st 2. Freewheelin Dylan 7/1
  2. 2nd 4. Punches Cross 6/1
  3. 3rd 8. Minella Till Dawn 20/1
11
3:50
RESULT
Mervyn Gray Construction (Pro/Am) Flat Race
  1. 1st 1. Dewcup 4/1
  2. 2nd 2. Fantasio Dʼalene 11/4
  3. 3rd 8. Slige Dala 5/2
9

Cork Soft (Soft to Heavy in Places)

Place 5: £352.15; Place 6: £362.42; Placepot: £61.90

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
12:15
RESULT
Children Under 14 Race For Free Maiden Hurdle
  1. 1st 7. Front View 5/4
  2. 2nd 19. Uhtred 15/2
  3. 3rd 9. Jon Snow 6/4
24
12:50
RESULT
I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle
  1. 1st 8. Midnight Run 13/8
  2. 2nd 14. Colreevy 8/13
  3. 3rd 3. Conflated 20/1
15
1:25
RESULT
Adare Manor Opportunity Handicap Hurdle (80-109)
  1. 1st 9. Lily Trotter 10/1
  2. 2nd 8. Macho Mover 8/1
  3. 3rd 7. Toms Courage 8/1
14
2:00
RESULT
Kevin McManus Bookmaker Handicap Hurdle (0-140)
  1. 1st 2. Top Moon 3/1
  2. 2nd 4. Morosini 5/1
  3. 3rd 8. Owenacurra Lass 5/1
9
2:35
RESULT
I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Beginners Chase
  1. 1st 9. Stones And Roses 11/4
  2. 2nd 6. Randalls Ur Poet 12/1
  3. 3rd 7. Roman Rock 25/1
13
3:10
RESULT
2020 Annual Membership Available Handicap Chase
  1. 1st 6. Powersbomb 16/1
  2. 2nd 4. Just Get Cracking 11/1
  3. 3rd 7. Drumconnor Lad 22/1
9
3:40
RESULT
Buy Tickets Online And Save Hunters Chase
  1. 1st 2. It Came To Pass 9/2
  2. 2nd 7. Wrong Direction 5/2
  3. 3rd 4. Oscar Contender 11/2
8

Fontwell Park Soft (Heavy in places)

Place 5: £16.50; Place 6: £29.94; Placepot: £44.40; Quadpot: £15.60

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
12:25
RESULT
Visit attheraces.com Novices’ Handicap Hurdle (Class 5)
  1. 1st 2. Good News 11/8
  2. 2nd 4. First Assembly 9/1
7
12:55
RESULT
John Rogerson Memorial Novices’ Handicap Chase (Class 4)
  1. 1st 2. Eclair De Guye 5/2
  2. 2nd 3. Battle Of Ideas 5/2
5
1:30
RESULT
S & G Caravan Services Juvenile Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 3. Goshen 4/11
  2. 2nd 6. Manucci 10/1
5
2:05
RESULT
Sky Sports Racing Virgin 535 Handicap Hurdle (Class 3)
  1. 1st 1. Song For Someone 8/1
  2. 2nd 2. Colonel Custard 9/4
  3. 3rd 8. Hier Encore 8/1
8
2:40
RESULT
MansionBet Southern National Handicap Chase (Class 3)
  1. 1st 7. One Of Us 9/2
  2. 2nd 2. Captain Cattistock 5/2
7
3:15
RESULT
Follow At The Races On Twitter Handicap Chase (Class 5)
  1. 1st 2. Minella Voucher 4/1
  2. 2nd 1. Bellamyʼs Grey 5/1
6
3:45
RESULT
Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Handicap Hurdle (Class 5)
  1. 1st 4. Kenny George 3/1
  2. 2nd 10. Brandy Cross 14/1
  3. 3rd 3. Ted Bach 17/2
10

Cheltenham Soft (Heavy in places)

Jackpot: £0.00; Place 5: £486.12; Place 6: £1,329.65; Placepot: £2,779.70; Quadpot: £167.10

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
12:45
RESULT
Cheltenham Club Conditional Jockeys’ Handicap Hurdle (Class 3)
  1. 1st 5. Duc De Beauchene 10/3
  2. 2nd 9. Ozzy Thomas 33/1
  3. 3rd 6. Electron Bleu 16/1
  4. 4th 8. Demon Fou 7/1
16
1:15
RESULT
Glenfarclas Cross Country Handicap Chase (Class 2)
  1. 1st 9. Diesel DʼAllier 13/2
  2. 2nd 1. Urgent De Gregaine 5/1
  3. 3rd 8. Chic Name 11/2
10
1:50
RESULT
Racing Post Responsiblegambling Arkle Trophy Trial Novices’ Chase (Grade 2) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 4. Put The Kettle On 6/1
4
2:25
RESULT
Shloer Chase (Registered As The Cheltenham Chase) (Grade 2) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 4. Defi Du Seuil 11/8
4
3:00
RESULT
Unibet Greatwood Handicap Hurdle (Grade 3) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 6. Harambe 16/1
  2. 2nd 3. Gumball 9/1
  3. 3rd 4. Monsieur Lecoq 9/1
14
3:30
RESULT
Sky Bet Supreme Trial Novices’ Hurdle (Registered As The Sharp Novices’ Hurdle) (Grade 2) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 4. Hang In There 6/1
  2. 2nd 1. Pacify 7/2
5
4:00
RESULT
High Sheriff Of Gloucestershire And Racing Remember Standard Open NH Flat Race (Listed) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 5. Israel Champ 16/1
  2. 2nd 8. Time Flies By 5/6
  3. 3rd 3. Everglow 10/1
8

We think our racecards are the best youʼll find on the Internet. Runners and riders for every race, every day, plus form data, live prices, silks and much more. We also provide free horse racing tips for every race.