This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agree to our use of cookies.×

October 17th 2020ʼs Horse Racing Results

Stratford-on-Avon Good

Place 5: £5.43; Place 6: £7.29; Placepot: £9.40; Quadpot: £6.60

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
12:43
RESULT
Support The Injured Jockeys Fund ‘National Hunt’ Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race) (Div 1) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 10. The Bull Mccabe 11/8
  2. 2nd 3. Barbados Buckʼs 9/4
  3. 3rd 5. Frankie Baby 40/1
12
1:13
RESULT
Support The Injured Jockeys Fund ‘National Hunt’ Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race) (Div 2) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 6. My Way 2/5
  2. 2nd 4. Filou Des Issards 33/1
  3. 3rd 1. CʼEst Le Bonheur 17/2
11
1:43
RESULT
Retraining Of Racehorses Handicap Hurdle (Class 5)
  1. 1st 8. Crocodile Dundee 3/1
  2. 2nd 3. Brave Jaq 11/1
  3. 3rd 1. Project Mars 85/40
9
2:18
RESULT
Even Keel Foundation Selling Hurdle (Class 5)
  1. 1st 1. Authorizo 11/4
  2. 2nd 8. Homing Star 13/2
  3. 3rd 6. Dariya 6/4
8
2:53
RESULT
Pragnell Gold Cup Handicap Chase (Class 4)
  1. 1st 3. Templehills 6/1
  2. 2nd 6. Francky Du Berlais 7/4
  3. 3rd 5. Hey Bud 17/2
10
3:28
RESULT
Racing Welfare Supporting Racingʼs Workforce Mares’ Handicap Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 2. Diamond Gait 10/3
  2. 2nd 1. Getariver 13/2
  3. 3rd 4. Green Or Black 7/1
8
4:03
RESULT
Early Happy Birthday Kian Burley Handicap Chase (Class 5)
  1. 1st 12. Bogoss Du Perret 17/2
  2. 2nd 10. Game Line 4/1
  3. 3rd 3. Bobmahley 15/2
15
4:40
RESULT
Greatwood Female Jockeys’ Handicap Hurdle (Class 5)
  1. 1st 8. Scrutinise 11/1
  2. 2nd 3. Lady Reset 7/1
  3. 3rd 4. Frankincense 14/1
10

Ballinrobe Soft

Place 5: £45.48; Place 6: £50.78; Placepot: £57.10; Quadpot: £32.70

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
1:05
RESULT
Eamon Sheridan Agri-Contractor 3-Y-O Maiden Hurdle
  1. 1st 6. Zanahiyr 7/4
  2. 2nd 3. Dark Voyager 1/1
5
1:35
RESULT
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Maiden Hurdle
  1. 1st 1. Darrens Hope 2/1
  2. 2nd 4. Champagne Diva 6/1
  3. 3rd 8. Sovereign Gold 2/1
8
2:05
RESULT
Donnellyʼs Of Barna Maiden Hurdle
  1. 1st 4. King Alex 11/4
  2. 2nd 10. Zaccarela 11/1
  3. 3rd 1. Bloodstone 9/4
11
2:40
RESULT
BoyleSports Rated Novice Hurdle
  1. 1st 2. The Sliding Rock 5/1
  2. 2nd 7. Dedanann 11/1
  3. 3rd 6. Presenting Meghan 15/2
8
3:15
RESULT
P & D Lydon Rated Novice Chase
  1. 1st 2. Rueben James 9/2
  2. 2nd 4. Lunch In Adare 5/1
6
3:50
RESULT
Brewin Dolphin Handicap Chase (0-109)
  1. 1st 3. Ciankyle 10/3
  2. 2nd 4. Le Hachette 7/2
  3. 3rd 2. The Chapel Field 10/1
9
4:25
RESULT
Adare Manor Opportunity Handicap Chase
  1. 1st 1. Chatham Street Lad 9/4
  2. 2nd 7. Bitview Colin 16/1
  3. 3rd 5. All The Chimneys 14/1
11

Ascot Soft (Heavy in places)

Jackpot: £0.00; Place 5: £109.22; Place 6: £385.54; Placepot: £550.10; Quadpot: £46.00

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
1:20
RESULT
Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 8. Trueshan 11/1
  2. 2nd 11. Search For A Song 7/1
  3. 3rd 2. Fujaira Prince 10/1
13
1:55
RESULT
Qipco British Champions Sprint Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 5. Glen Shiel 16/1
  2. 2nd 1. Brando 80/1
  3. 3rd 14. One Master 11/2
16
2:30
RESULT
Qipco British Champions Fillies & Mares Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 12. Wonderful Tonight 4/1
  2. 2nd 2. Dame Malliot 5/1
  3. 3rd 10. Passion 14/1
12
3:05
RESULT
Queen Elizabeth II Stakes (Group 1) (Sponsored By Qipco) (Str) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 9. The Revenant 5/1
  2. 2nd 7. Roseman 28/1
  3. 3rd 12. Palace Pier 8/11
14
3:40
RESULT
Qipco Champion Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 1. Addeybb 9/1
  2. 2nd 7. Skalleti 13/2
  3. 3rd 8. Magical 15/8
10
4:15
RESULT
Balmoral Handicap (Sponsored By Qipco) (Str) (Class 2)
  1. 1st 9. Njord 15/2
  2. 2nd 8. Solid Stone 16/1
  3. 3rd 11. Greenside 28/1
  4. 4th 4. Graignes 40/1
23

Leopardstown Soft

Place 5: £40.01; Place 6: £91.71; Placepot: £83.50; Quadpot: £23.10

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
1:50
RESULT
Leopardstown Nursery Handicap (Plus 10)
  1. 1st 3. Benaud 9/2
  2. 2nd 2. Hector De Maris 4/1
  3. 3rd 11. Britzka 20/1
  4. 4th 13. Bell Ex One 16/1
16
2:25
RESULT
Knockaire Stakes (Listed) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 8. Surrounding 5/1
  2. 2nd 1. Laughifuwant 5/4
  3. 3rd 4. Irish Admiral 10/1
9
3:00
RESULT
Killavullan Stakes (Group 3) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 7. Poetic Flare 3/1
  2. 2nd 9. Zaffyʼs Pride 4/1
7
3:35
RESULT
Leopardstown Members Club Maiden
  1. 1st 10. Lobo Rojo 13/2
  2. 2nd 13. Vermilion Cliffs 20/1
  3. 3rd 11. Lord Park 9/4
15
4:10
RESULT
Manguard Plus Handicap
  1. 1st 1. Camorra 11/2
  2. 2nd 15. Vischio 12/1
  3. 3rd 6. Son Of Hypnos 6/1
  4. 4th 2. Shake A Leg 17/2
17
4:45
RESULT
Retro Drive In Movies At Leopardstown October Handicap (Premier Handicap)
  1. 1st 9. Haparanda 14/1
  2. 2nd 6. Layfayette 10/3
  3. 3rd 3. Red Kelly 15/2
12
5:15
RESULT
Breast Cancer Ireland (Ladies) Handicap
  1. 1st 5. Future Proof 13/2
  2. 2nd 7. Call Me Dolly 13/2
  3. 3rd 2. Place Des Vosges 12/1
  4. 4th 15. Arctic Blaze 14/1
16

Catterick Bridge Soft (Heavy in places)

Place 5: £257.58; Place 6: £448.27; Placepot: £274.40; Quadpot: £106.30

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
2:00
RESULT
williamhill.com Best Odds Guaranteed Novice Median Auction Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 3. Kidyounot 18/1
  2. 2nd 4. The Thin Blue Line 10/11
6
2:35
RESULT
EBF/William Hill Extra Places Every Day Fillies’ Novice Stakes (Plus 10/GBB Race) (Class 5)
  1. 1st 2. Cable News 11/4
  2. 2nd 8. Sheʼs A Lion 10/3
  3. 3rd 1. Ayr Empress 9/2
9
3:10
RESULT
William Hill Lengthen YourOdds Veterans’ Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 2. Redrosezorro 11/4
  2. 2nd 8. Zapper Cass 16/1
  3. 3rd 10. Medicine Jack 9/2
11
3:45
RESULT
William Hill Catterick Dash Handicap (Class 2)
  1. 1st 3. Justanotherbottle 18/1
  2. 2nd 1. Count DʼOrsay 8/1
  3. 3rd 8. Militia 17/2
10
4:20
RESULT
Follow WillHillRacing On Twitter Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 3. Bollin Joan 16/1
  2. 2nd 4. Glenties 16/5
  3. 3rd 10. Sociologist 11/1
11
4:50
RESULT
William Hill Play Responsibly Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 7. Erich Bloch 8/1
  2. 2nd 5. Praxeology 50/1
  3. 3rd 10. Ey Up Its Mick 12/1
13
5:25
RESULT
William Hill Racing Radio Apprentice Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 8. Bollin Neil 16/5
  2. 2nd 1. Raynaʼs World 10/3
  3. 3rd 7. Ambassador 11/1
8

Market Rasen Good

Place 5: £29.50; Place 6: £66.83; Placepot: £66.60; Quadpot: £31.20

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
2:11
RESULT
Download The MansionBet App Mares’ Novices’ Hurdle (GBB Race) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 3. Aggy With It 11/10
4
2:46
RESULT
MansionBet Proud To Support British Racing Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 2. Copperless 13/8
  2. 2nd 4. Hooper 5/6
7
3:21
RESULT
MansionBet Faller Insurance Handicap Hurdle (Class 3)
  1. 1st 5. Flashing Glance 10/3
  2. 2nd 4. Ballyhome 11/2
  3. 3rd 1. Dream Berry 6/1
9
3:56
RESULT
Bet 10 Get 20 With MansionBet Novices’ Chase (GBB Race) (Class 3)
  1. 1st 1. Le Patriote 11/4
3
4:31
RESULT
MansionBet Best Odds Guaranteed Prelude Handicap Chase (GBB Race) (Class 2)
  1. 1st 3. Fidux 9/2
  2. 2nd 10. Court Master 9/2
  3. 3rd 1. Red Risk 11/2
10
5:06
RESULT
MansionBet Watch And Bet Novices’ Handicap Chase (Class 5)
  1. 1st 4. Going Mobile 11/2
  2. 2nd 7. Veiled Secret 5/1
  3. 3rd 9. Wye Aye 12/1
13
5:36
RESULT
Follow MansionBet On Twitter ‘Junior’ Standard Open NH Flat Race (GBB Race) (Class 5)
  1. 1st 1. Hear Me Out 3/1
  2. 2nd 6. Shield Of Honour 50/1
  3. 3rd 4. Kiss My Face 10/3
14

Wolverhampton Standard

Place 5: £67.60; Place 6: £514.59; Placepot: £234.30; Quadpot: £38.00

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
4:55
RESULT
Black Country Chamber Of Commerce Handicap (Div 1) (Class 6)
  1. 1st 1. Rogue Tide 6/1
  2. 2nd 9. Purple Paddy 20/1
  3. 3rd 8. Smart Connection 22/1
10
5:30
RESULT
Black Country Chamber Of Commerce Handicap (Div 2) (Class 6)
  1. 1st 5. Recuerdame 9/2
  2. 2nd 2. Whatwouldyouknow 3/1
  3. 3rd 8. Come On Linda 9/2
10
6:00
RESULT
Visit attheraces.com Novice Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 8. Noman 11/4
  2. 2nd 5. Mickydee 25/1
  3. 3rd 3. Folk Magic 8/1
12
6:30
RESULT
Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 8. Uncle Bernie 20/1
  2. 2nd 2. Gavlar 3/1
  3. 3rd 10. Arietta 4/1
13
7:00
RESULT
Free Tips Daily On attheraces.com Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 11. Smokey 13/2
  2. 2nd 2. A Go Go 6/1
  3. 3rd 10. Solar Park 15/2
9
7:30
RESULT
Stay At The Wolverhampton Holiday Inn Fillies’ Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 2. Melodic Charm 7/2
  2. 2nd 6. Poets Dance 7/1
  3. 3rd 7. Minhaaj 16/1
12
8:00
RESULT
Follow At The Races On Twitter Handicap (Class 3)
  1. 1st 1. Here And Now 16/1
  2. 2nd 5. Carlos Felix 4/1
6
8:30
RESULT
Sky Sports Racing HD Virgin 535 Novice Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 7. Aim For The Stars 13/2
  2. 2nd 4. Top Fox 22/1
  3. 3rd 1. Satono Japan 5/1
10

We think our racecards are the best youʼll find on the Internet. Runners and riders for every race, every day, plus form data, live prices, silks and much more. We also provide free horse racing tips for every race.