This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agree to our use of cookies.×

October 18th 2021ʼs Horse Racing Results

Bath Good to Soft

Jackpot: £0.00; Place 5: £20.78; Place 6: £27.32; Placepot: £19.50; Quadpot: £10.40

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
1:00
RESULT
Cazoo Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 6. Glamorous Force 3/1
  2. 2nd 8. Gherkin 11/2
  3. 3rd 12. Atyaaf 9/2
  4. 4th 10. Blue Venture 11/1
16
1:35
RESULT
Racing Staff Week 2021 Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race) (Class 5)
  1. 1st 5. Glamorous Express 22/1
  2. 2nd 6. Mr Beaufort 85/40
  3. 3rd 3. Willoughby Bay 1/1
14
2:10
RESULT
Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 10. Wholelotafun 14/1
  2. 2nd 9. Meadram 5/1
  3. 3rd 14. Beryl Burton 6/1
14
2:45
RESULT
Read Hollie Doyleʼs Column On attheraces.com Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 14. Carp Kid 7/1
  2. 2nd 9. Knowing 4/1
  3. 3rd 5. Fierospeed 4/1
12
3:20
RESULT
Racing Welfare For All Of Racingʼs People Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 8. Barshaa 9/2
  2. 2nd 4. Brains 7/2
  3. 3rd 13. Mumtaaz 13/2
11
3:55
RESULT
Follow AtTheRaces On Twitter Handicap (Div 1) (Class 6)
  1. 1st 2. Never Said Nothing 9/1
  2. 2nd 6. Mabo 18/1
  3. 3rd 9. Blue Hero 11/4
14
4:30
RESULT
Follow AtTheRaces On Twitter Handicap (Div 2) (Class 6)
  1. 1st 6. Just Amber 7/2
  2. 2nd 7. Aviary 18/1
  3. 3rd 5. Order Of St John 12/1
13
5:05
RESULT
Cazoo Amateur Jockeys’ Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 2. My Brother Mike 9/2
  2. 2nd 13. Street Jester 5/1
  3. 3rd 6. Limelighter 10/1
12

Pontefract Soft

Place 5: £4.59; Place 6: £5.73; Placepot: £11.40; Quadpot: £6.30

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
1:15
RESULT
Northern Commercials Iveco And Fiat Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race) (Class 5)
  1. 1st 11. Greenbarn 11/4
  2. 2nd 7. Manila Scouse 1/1
  3. 3rd 3. Barneys Gift 14/1
12
1:45
RESULT
Harriet Bethellʼs IJF Pontefract Course Walk Nursery (Class 5)
  1. 1st 8. Reelemin 3/1
  2. 2nd 11. Greatness Awaits 5/1
  3. 3rd 12. Zimmerman 66/1
16
2:20
RESULT
British Stallion Studs EBF Silver Tankard Stakes (Listed) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 5. Mr Professor 16/1
  2. 2nd 10. Westover 8/11
  3. 3rd 1. Approachability 8/1
11
2:55
RESULT
Phil Bull Trophy Conditions Stakes (Class 2)
  1. 1st 1. Stag Horn 4/7
  2. 2nd 5. Notation 9/1
5
3:30
RESULT
Allen Hinchcliffe Memorial Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 10. Thunderclap 11/4
  2. 2nd 9. Molinari 15/2
  3. 3rd 5. Myristica 4/1
11
4:05
RESULT
Steve Lumb Quest For The Cheapest Pint Handicap (Div 1) (Class 5)
  1. 1st 9. Patsy Fagan 12/1
  2. 2nd 8. Stallone 2/1
  3. 3rd 1. Dream Together 16/1
12
4:40
RESULT
Steve Lumb Quest For The Cheapest Pint Handicap (Div 2) (Class 5)
  1. 1st 3. Yukon Mission 4/1
  2. 2nd 4. True Blue Moon 7/2
  3. 3rd 8. Elegant Erin 4/1
11
5:15
RESULT
Racing TV Club Day Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 1. Black Friday 11/2
  2. 2nd 6. Show Me Show Me 40/1
  3. 3rd 2. Ey Up Itʼs Maggie 4/1
14

Gowran Park Soft to Heavy (Soft in places)

Place 5: £8.68; Place 6: £55.88; Placepot: £48.50

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
1:30
RESULT
BetVictor Loyalty Club Nursery Handicap (45-65)
  1. 1st 10. Pale Moonlight 11/1
  2. 2nd 7. Mister Wilson 6/1
  3. 2nd 12. Dahomey 80/1
12
2:02
RESULT
BetVictor Proud To Support Irish Racing Fillies Maiden
  1. 1st 12. Punakha 13/8
  2. 2nd 10. New York Angel 11/8
  3. 3rd 9. Inveterate 7/1
15
2:37
RESULT
Extra Places Everyday At BetVictor (C & G) Maiden
  1. 1st 14. Secret Vision 33/1
  2. 2nd 15. Tall Story 6/4
  3. 3rd 8. Equus Deus 4/1
16
3:12
RESULT
Lengthen Your Odds With BetVictor Handicap
  1. 1st 1. Lust 2/1
  2. 2nd 3. Skilled Warrior 9/2
  3. 3rd 10. Ones Are Wild 13/2
9
3:47
RESULT
Get A Run For Your Money With BetVictor Handicap (45-65) (Div 1)
  1. 1st 6. Derry Lad 11/1
  2. 2nd 1. While Youʼre Up 17/2
  3. 3rd 4. Wonder Spirit 5/1
  4. 4th 11. Sheʼs Good Company 5/1
16
4:22
RESULT
Get A Run For Your Money With BetVictor Handicap (45-65) (Div 2)
  1. 1st 9. Astrophysicist 17/2
  2. 2nd 18. Estoppel 15/2
  3. 3rd 13. Graduate Of Honour 18/1
  4. 4th 4. Dunum 3/1
16
4:55
RESULT
BetVictor Casino Handicap (45-65) (Div 1)
  1. 1st 14. Sweet November 17/2
  2. 2nd 15. The Ladyʼs Bid 12/1
  3. 3rd 3. Lady Leanora 13/2
  4. 4th 8. Accessory 6/1
17
5:25
RESULT
BetVictor Casino Handicap (45-65) (Div 2)
  1. 1st 9. Slieve Bearnagh 7/1
  2. 2nd 4. Fennor Cross 5/2
  3. 3rd 7. Clear Quartz 14/1
  4. 4th 15. Camogue Wood 40/1
17

Plumpton Good (Good to Firm in places)

Place 5: £13.80; Place 6: £17.63; Placepot: £51.80; Quadpot: £5.60

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
1:55
RESULT
Remembering The Great Andy Stewart Novices’ Hurdle (GBB Race) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 4. Midnights Legacy 1/5
3
2:30
RESULT
Nick Embiricos Memorial 2021 Handicap Chase (Class 5)
  1. 1st 3. Salamanca School 16/5
  2. 2nd 5. Auld Sod 22/1
7
3:05
RESULT
Summertree Novices’ Handicap Hurdle (Class 5)
  1. 1st 3. Hackbridge 10/3
  2. 2nd 2. Sergeant 5/6
7
3:40
RESULT
Bob Champion Cancer Trust Novices’ Chase (GBB Race) (Class 3)
  1. 1st 4. Up The Straight 2/1
3
4:15
RESULT
Southern Cranes & Access Ltd Handicap Hurdle (Class 3)
  1. 1st 5. Royaume Uni 4/7
  2. 2nd 1. Laura Bullion 16/1
6
4:50
RESULT
Aldaniti Partnership Novices’ Handicap Chase (Class 5)
  1. 1st 2. Brother Pat 6/4
  2. 2nd 5. Regaby 5/2
5
5:22
RESULT
Josh Gifford Memorial Mares’ Handicap Hurdle (Class 5)
  1. 1st 4. Achy Breaky Heart 1/2
  2. 2nd 1. Jungle Prose 16/5
5

Wolverhampton Standard

Place 5: £151.53; Place 6: £446.42; Placepot: £756.50; Quadpot: £125.10

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
5:00
RESULT
Cazoo Apprentice Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 7. Mustang Kodi 3/1
  2. 2nd 1. Baileys Warrior 25/1
  3. 3rd 2. Graces Quest 17/2
9
5:30
RESULT
Follow AtTheRaces On Twitter Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 6. Visions Of Glory 7/2
  2. 2nd 1. Light Up Our Stars 15/2
  3. 3rd 9. Come On Linda 4/1
12
6:00
RESULT
Read Hollie Doyleʼs Column On attheraces.com EBF Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race) (Div 1) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 3. Resilience 9/2
  2. 2nd 5. Exclusive Times 16/1
  3. 3rd 1. Boadicea Belle 20/1
8
6:30
RESULT
Read Hollie Doyleʼs Column On attheraces.com EBF Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race) (Div 2) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 1. Dakota Power 5/2
  2. 2nd 7. Macon Belle 11/1
  3. 3rd 2. Fristel 20/1
9
7:00
RESULT
Cazoo Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 10. Ivynator 9/2
  2. 2nd 7. Duke Of Verona 10/1
  3. 3rd 2. Nicks Not Wonder 7/1
11
7:30
RESULT
Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 2. Thegreatestshowman 9/2
  2. 2nd 3. Benefit Street 9/1
  3. 3rd 1. Rose Hip 10/1
10
8:00
RESULT
Cazoo Novice Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 4. Zoom Tiger 13/8
  2. 2nd 1. Ciotog 4/1
6
8:30
RESULT
Free Replays On attheraces.com Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 7. Aradena 2/1
  2. 2nd 10. Zartaj 4/1
  3. 3rd 1. Eltham Palace 13/2
  4. 3rd 8. Trevie Fountain 12/1
11

We think our racecards are the best youʼll find on the Internet. Runners and riders for every race, every day, plus form data, live prices, silks and much more. We also provide free horse racing tips for every race.