This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agree to our use of cookies.

×

December 26th 2018ʼs Horse Racing Results

Sedgefield Soft

Place 5: £13.75; Place 6: £141.52; Placepot: £263.70; Quadpot: £11.90

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
11:55
RESULT
Rebecca Menzies Racing Approaching 100 Winners Handicap Hurdle (Class 5)
  1. 1st 7. Flowery 12/1
  2. 2nd 3. Best To Come 10/1
  3. 3rd 6. Dulce Panem 22/1
12
12:25
RESULT
IWE Electrical Services Novices’ Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 5. Skipping On 16/1
  2. 2nd 4. Schiehallion Munro 1/1
6
12:55
RESULT
Gary Wood Memorial Handicap Chase (Class 5)
  1. 1st 3. Rossmoreʼs Pride 11/4
  2. 2nd 6. Gin Cobbler 16/1
  3. 3rd 5. Ringaringarosie 9/1
8
1:30
RESULT
SprayClad UK Maiden Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 3. Lord Yeats 4/7
  2. 2nd 2. Constancio 11/2
5
2:05
RESULT
Sedgefield Racecourse Supports Local Businesses Handicap Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 11. Nicely Indeed 9/1
  2. 2nd 3. Sheriff Garrett 4/1
  3. 3rd 2. Niceandeasy 9/2
10
2:40
RESULT
Happy 21st Birthday Emily Robson Handicap Chase (Class 4)
  1. 1st 4. Eureu Du Boulay 9/4
  2. 2nd 3. Virnon 9/4
6
3:15
RESULT
Castle Construction NE Mares’ Standard Open NH Flat Race (Class 5)
  1. 1st 3. Dares To Dream 3/1
  2. 2nd 9. Takingitallin 7/4
  3. 3rd 2. Danced Every Dance 4/1
10

Down Royal Yielding

Place 5: £3.39; Place 6: £4.29; Placepot: £8.20

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
12:00
RESULT
Irish Stallions Farms EBF Beginners Chase
  1. 1st 3. Getaway Kid 11/2
  2. 2nd 4. Grotesque 9/2
  3. 3rd 10. Snugsborough Hall 11/8
12
12:30
RESULT
Adam & Ann Armstrong Memorial Handicap Chase (0-102)
  1. 1st 11. Allduckornodinner 6/1
  2. 2nd 1. Lisclogher Lad 7/1
  3. 3rd 7. Ticket To Ride 15/8
13
1:00
RESULT
Toals Bookmakers Hunters Chase
  1. 1st 10. Stand Up And Fight 11/10
  2. 2nd 1. Sizing Coal 9/1
  3. 3rd 7. Kruzhlinin 3/1
11
1:35
RESULT
I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle
  1. 1st 19. Sinoria 5/2
  2. 2nd 5. Calicojack 11/4
  3. 3rd 12. Trappist Monk 8/1
19
2:10
RESULT
Connollyʼs RED MILLS Irish EBF Auction Maiden Hurdle
  1. 1st 7. Presented Well 8/13
  2. 2nd 6. Pilot Station 18/1
  3. 3rd 3. Melly And Me 3/1
11
2:45
RESULT
Adare Manor Opportunity Handicap Hurdle (80-102)
  1. 1st 7. British Art 14/1
  2. 2nd 11. Bracka Lily 25/1
  3. 3rd 2. Back To Bataan 9/1
  4. 4th 4. Heroʼs Welcome 5/2
17
3:20
RESULT
Down Royal Corporation Of Horsebreeders (Pro/Am) Flat Race
  1. 1st 7. Valdieu 5/2
  2. 2nd 9. Braeside 6/1
  3. 3rd 6. Shaws Bridge 10/3
14

Wetherby Good to Soft (Soft in places)

Place 5: £129.99; Place 6: £161.23; Placepot: £464.70; Quadpot: £24.40

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
12:00
RESULT
Yorkshire Christmas Meeting Mares’ Novices’ Hurdle (NHMOPS Bonus Race) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 3. Mega Yeats 2/5
  2. 2nd 5. Storm Goddess 6/1
6
12:30
RESULT
Introducing Racing TV Novices’ Handicap Chase (Class 4)
  1. 1st 3. Moving In Style 8/1
  2. 2nd 6. Le Drapeau 7/1
  3. 3rd 12. Younoso 33/1
11
1:00
RESULT
Watch Racing TV Now Novices’ Handicap Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 7. Diocese 10/1
  2. 2nd 3. Putting Green 8/1
  3. 3rd 1. Dorking Cock 9/2
14
1:35
RESULT
Yorkshire Christmas Family Fun Handicap Chase (Class 3)
  1. 1st 3. Willie Boy 11/4
  2. 2nd 6. Oak Vintage 9/1
7
2:10
RESULT
racingtv.com Rowland Meyrick Handicap Chase (Grade 3) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 2. Lake View Lad 5/1
  2. 2nd 7. Captain Chaos 7/2
  3. 3rd 8. Takingrisks 5/1
8
2:45
RESULT
Watch Irish Racing On RacingTV Handicap Hurdle (Class 3)
  1. 1st 11. Teescomponents Lad 6/1
  2. 2nd 5. Neachells Bridge 9/2
  3. 3rd 1. Sakheeʼs City 33/1
14
3:20
RESULT
Weʼre Jumping Again Tomorrow Handicap Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 7. Suggestion 9/2
  2. 2nd 1. En Meme Temps 7/2
  3. 3rd 4. Lester Kris 8/1
11

Huntingdon Soft (Good to Soft in places)

Place 5: £15.73; Place 6: £50.81; Placepot: £126.10; Quadpot: £35.90

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
12:05
RESULT
Fitzdares Cold Turkey & Stuffing Conditional Jockeys’ Handicap Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 1. Strong Resemblance 9/4
  2. 2nd 7. Fearsome Fred 8/1
7
12:35
RESULT
Fitzdares Bread Sauce Novices’ Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 2. Admiral Barratry 2/1
  2. 2nd 1. Deyrann de Carjac 15/8
  3. 3rd 6. Klare Castle 9/2
9
1:05
RESULT
Fitzdares Devils On Horseback Handicap Chase (Class 5)
  1. 1st 8. Is Love Alive 16/1
  2. 2nd 2. Baron Du Plessis 4/1
  3. 3rd 7. Thatʼs The Deal 20/1
8
1:40
RESULT
Fitzdares Cranberry Cup Handicap Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 3. Daydream Aulmes 4/1
  2. 2nd 1. San Pedro De Senam 6/1
  3. 3rd 9. Box Office 7/2
14
2:15
RESULT
Fitzdares National Huntingdon Novices’ Handicap Chase (Class 4)
  1. 1st 3. Well Smitten 9/1
  2. 2nd 1. Second Time Around 9/4
7
2:50
RESULT
Fitzdares Pass The Port Handicap Chase (Class 5)
  1. 1st 1. General Bux 7/2
  2. 2nd 4. Quantum Of Solace 10/3
  3. 3rd 5. Kavanaghs Corner 3/1
8
3:25
RESULT
Fitzdares Gaviscon Vase Intermediate Open NH Flat Race (Class 5)
  1. 1st 1. Bean In Trouble 10/1
  2. 2nd 10. Fricka 50/1
  3. 3rd 7. Pond Road 7/2
10

Market Rasen Soft (Good to Soft in places)

Place 5: £19.28; Place 6: £36.58; Placepot: £34.00; Quadpot: £5.70

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
12:10
RESULT
Rand Farm Park Selling Handicap Hurdle (Class 5)
  1. 1st 5. Minella Fiveo 5/2
  2. 2nd 3. Letʼs Sway 4/1
7
12:40
RESULT
APM Commercials Novices’ Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 10. War Brigade 4/1
  2. 2nd 2. Champagne Mystery 4/1
  3. 3rd 12. Time Is Honey 40/1
12
1:10
RESULT
Rand Farm Park Handicap Chase (Class 4)
  1. 1st 5. Cesar Collonges 7/1
  2. 2nd 1. Sir Egbert 8/13
  3. 3rd 7. Unzing 16/1
8
1:45
RESULT
Garthwest Chase (Novices’ Limited Handicap) (Class 3)
  1. 1st 1. Bennys King 11/8
  2. 2nd 7. Pookie Pekan 4/1
  3. 3rd 4. Miles To Milan 7/1
8
2:20
RESULT
Clugston Lincolnshire National Handicap Chase (Class 3)
  1. 1st 10. Ange Des Malberaux 14/1
  2. 2nd 4. Zerachiel 9/2
  3. 3rd 2. Late Romantic 5/1
12
2:55
RESULT
Rand Farm Park Novices’ Handicap Hurdle (Class 5)
  1. 1st 4. Letʼs Get At It 8/1
  2. 2nd 7. Du Destin 4/1
  3. 3rd 1. Hard To Forget 3/1
13
3:30
RESULT
Rand Farm Park Handicap Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 4. Oregon Gold 11/2
  2. 2nd 8. Bowie 14/1
  3. 3rd 7. Gold Chain 10/3
8

Leopardstown Good to Yielding

Place 5: £154.97; Place 6: £161.26; Placepot: £160.50

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
12:10
RESULT
Tote Pays Dividends Maiden Hurdle
  1. 1st 9. Klassical Dream 5/2
  2. 2nd 4. Entoucas 6/1
  3. 3rd 2. Dancing On My Own 4/1
20
12:40
RESULT
Thorntons Recycling Maiden Hurdle
  1. 1st 4. City Island 15/8
  2. 2nd 5. Dallas Des Pictons 10/1
  3. 3rd 14. Raya Time 10/3
18
1:10
RESULT
Knight Frank Juvenile Hurdle (Grade 2) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 9. Rocky Blue 14/1
  2. 2nd 1. Chief Justice 4/1
  3. 3rd 6. Got Trumped 14/1
11
1:45
RESULT
Sky Sports Racing Novice Handicap Hurdle
  1. 1st 8. Try Again 8/1
  2. 2nd 13. Share The Honour 9/2
  3. 3rd 1. The Holy One 10/1
15
2:20
RESULT
Racing Post Novice Chase (Grade 1) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 1. Le Richebourg 3/1
  2. 2nd 4. Us And Them 16/1
6
2:55
RESULT
‘Bet Through The Racing Post App’ Handicap Chase
  1. 1st 11. Tisamystery 6/1
  2. 2nd 2. Cubomania 5/1
  3. 3rd 9. Grand Partner 7/2
10
3:30
RESULT
Tote Supporting Irish Racing Flat Race
  1. 1st 5. Exit Poll 10/1
  2. 2nd 12. Two Shoe Tom 14/1
  3. 3rd 10. Sempo 14/1
11

Fontwell Park Soft

Place 5: £17.79; Place 6: £26.12; Placepot: £99.60; Quadpot: £13.40

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
12:15
RESULT
Southern Contract Lifting Mares’ Handicap Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 9. Bonza Girl 1/1
  2. 2nd 2. Lostnfound 12/1
  3. 3rd 4. Ruby Yeats 8/1
9
12:45
RESULT
NetBet Best Odds Guaranteed Juvenile Maiden Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 5. Westbrook Bertie 11/8
  2. 2nd 4. Poucor 14/1
6
1:15
RESULT
David Hazelden 70th Birthday Novices’ Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 10. On The Slopes 5/1
  2. 2nd 1. Coole Well 7/2
  3. 3rd 3. West To The Bridge 4/1
13
1:50
RESULT
PMG Electrical (Southern) Ltd Handicap Chase (Class 4)
  1. 1st 7. Chivers 4/5
  2. 2nd 4. Sky Full Of Stars 3/1
6
2:25
RESULT
Southern Cranes And Training Division Handicap Hurdle (Class 3)
  1. 1st 1. Sussex Ranger 7/2
  2. 2nd 9. Monday Club 5/1
  3. 3rd 8. World Premier 6/1
9
3:00
RESULT
NetBet Boosts Handicap Chase (Class 5)
  1. 1st 5. Burgess Dream 2/1
  2. 2nd 4. Megaboost 12/1
5
3:35
RESULT
Southern Cranes And Access Conditional Jockeys’ Handicap Hurdle (Class 5)
  1. 1st 7. Hier Encore 9/1
  2. 2nd 5. Cassivellaunus 4/1
7

Limerick Soft to Heavy (Heavy in places)

Place 5: £19.86; Place 6: £22.96; Placepot: £41.70

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
12:20
RESULT
Greenmount Equine Hospital 3-Y-O Maiden Hurdle
  1. 1st 2. Band of Outlaws 2/1
  2. 2nd 5. Future Proof 5/1
  3. 3rd 16. Mixmoon 11/10
17
12:50
RESULT
Signsplus Hurdle
  1. 1st 5. Salsaretta 11/8
  2. 2nd 1. Felix Desjy 7/4
5
1:25
RESULT
Guinness Maiden Hurdle
  1. 1st 3. Buckie Cullen 7/1
  2. 2nd 13. Coillte Eile 25/1
  3. 3rd 15. Lady Writer 20/1
17
2:00
RESULT
Matchbook Betting Exchange Novice Chase (Grade 1) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 4. Hardline 9/2
  2. 2nd 3. Getabird 8/15
7
2:35
RESULT
OʼKelly Brothers Demolition Mares Handicap Hurdle
  1. 1st 1. Moskovite 4/1
  2. 2nd 6. Rovetta 6/1
  3. 3rd 10. Littlestickarubarb 5/1
12
3:10
RESULT
Mr. Binman Handicap Chase (0-109)
  1. 1st 6. Seskin Flyer 1/1
  2. 2nd 2. Mindsmadeup 12/1
  3. 3rd 1. Oscar Lantern 12/1
10
3:45
RESULT
Lyons Of Limerick Jaguar & Land Rover Mares Flat Race
  1. 1st 12. Shanches 40/1
  2. 2nd 7. Designer Destiny 12/1
  3. 3rd 10. Larquebuse 11/10
13

Wincanton Good to Soft (Good in places)

Place 5: £112.56; Place 6: £261.60; Placepot: £282.70; Quadpot: £67.50

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
12:20
RESULT
Jockey Club Ownership Syndicate Novices’ Handicap Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 10. Midnight Midge 25/1
  2. 2nd 6. Shawʼs Cross 15/2
  3. 3rd 4. Lightly Squeeze 3/1
  4. 4th 2. Desiremoi DʼAuthie 11/1
16
12:55
RESULT
Woods Restaurant In Bath Mares’ Novices’ Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 1. Posh Trish 1/4
  2. 2nd 7. Penny Poet 12/1
  3. 3rd 2. Ali The Hunter 20/1
8
1:25
RESULT
Pertemps Network Handicap Hurdle (Class 2)
  1. 1st 6. Padleyourowncanoe 13/2
  2. 2nd 2. Monbeg Theatre 9/1
  3. 3rd 5. Wait For Me 6/1
11
2:00
RESULT
Byerley Stud Lord Stalbridge Memorial Cup Handicap Chase (Class 3)
  1. 1st 3. Potters Corner 18/1
  2. 2nd 8. One Of Us 6/1
  3. 3rd 1. Perform 11/2
10
2:35
RESULT
Bathwick Car And Van Rental Mid Season Handicap Chase (Class 3)
  1. 1st 6. Admiralʼs Secret 11/4
  2. 2nd 4. Ontopoftheworld 13/2
7
3:10
RESULT
EBF/TBA Mares’ Novices’ Chase (Class 3)
  1. 1st 3. Castafiore 6/1
  2. 2nd 5. Little Miss Poet 7/4
5
3:45
RESULT
Jockey Club Catering Standard Open NH Flat Race (Class 5)
  1. 1st 1. Flic Ou Voyou 2/1
  2. 2nd 2. Now Look At Me 6/1
  3. 3rd 9. Sleight Of Hand 6/1
10

Kempton Park Good to Soft (Good in places)

Jackpot: £0.00; Place 5: £292.60; Place 6: £1,282.36; Placepot: £954.20; Quadpot: £55.40

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
12:50
RESULT
32Red Casino Novices’ Hurdle (Class 2)
  1. 1st 6. Mister Fisher 7/2
  2. 2nd 3. Rouge Vif 8/1
6
1:20
RESULT
32Red.com Chase (Novices’ Limited Handicap) (Class 3)
  1. 1st 10. Glen Forsa 7/1
  2. 2nd 13. Glen Rocco 12/1
  3. 3rd 9. Carlos Du Fruitier 16/1
13
1:55
RESULT
32Red Kauto Star Novices’ Chase (Grade 1) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 7. La Bague Au Roi 8/1
  2. 2nd 6. Topofthegame 5/1
7
2:30
RESULT
Unibet Christmas Hurdle (Grade 1) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 5. Verdana Blue 11/2
  2. 2nd 2. Buveur DʼAir 1/4
5
3:05
RESULT
32Red King George VI Chase (Grade 1) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 2. Clan Des Obeaux 12/1
  2. 2nd 9. Thistlecrack 15/2
  3. 3rd 6. Native River 9/2
10
3:40
RESULT
32Red Download The App Handicap Hurdle (Class 3)
  1. 1st 9. Erick Le Rouge 7/1
  2. 2nd 11. Mellow Ben 7/1
  3. 3rd 6. Whoʼs My Jockey 10/1
14

Wolverhampton Standard

Place 5: £69.85; Place 6: £88.61; Placepot: £128.70; Quadpot: £46.00

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
1:05
RESULT
Like Sun Racing On Facebook Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 1. Robero 3/1
  2. 2nd 6. Dark Alliance 11/2
  3. 3rd 3. Critical Thinking 3/1
11
1:40
RESULT
Betway Boost Handicap (Div 1) (Class 6)
  1. 1st 6. False Id 13/2
  2. 2nd 4. Arrowzone 7/1
  3. 3rd 3. Pike Corner Cross 7/1
11
2:15
RESULT
Betway Boost Handicap (Div 2) (Class 6)
  1. 1st 4. Champagne Rules 4/1
  2. 2nd 9. Splash Of Verve 20/1
  3. 3rd 8. Diamond Reflection 7/1
10
2:50
RESULT
Betway Heed Your Hunch Handicap (Class 2)
  1. 1st 2. Pactolus 7/2
  2. 2nd 8. Mr Top Hat 9/2
7
3:25
RESULT
betyourway At Betway Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 8. Isle Of Avalon 15/2
  2. 2nd 3. Tommy Docc 4/1
  3. 3rd 10. Flood Defence 12/1
10
3:55
RESULT
Betway Conditions Stakes (Class 2)
  1. 1st 1. Kachy 4/7
  2. 2nd 4. Gulliver 16/1
7
4:25
RESULT
Ladbrokes Nursery (Class 3)
  1. 1st 1. Fightwithme 9/4
  2. 2nd 5. Whenapoet 8/1
5
4:55
RESULT
Ladbrokes, Home Of The Odds Boost EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 10. Klass Action 5/6
  2. 2nd 7. Antonia Clara 13/8
7

We think our racecards are the best youʼll find on the Internet. Runners and riders for every race, every day, plus form data, live prices, silks and much more. We also provide free horse racing tips for every race.