This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agree to our use of cookies.×

February 26th 2021ʼs Horse Racing Results

Exeter Soft

Jackpot: £0.00; Place 5: £51.28; Place 6: £67.30; Placepot: £155.00; Quadpot: £107.70

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
12:30
RESULT
Kenn Novices’ Hurdle (GBB Race) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 2. Striking A Pose 2/7
  2. 2nd 3. Investment Manager 11/1
  3. 3rd 6. Manofmanywords 22/1
9
1:00
RESULT
Topsham Mares’ Novices’ Hurdle (GBB Race) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 11. Volkovka 13/8
  2. 2nd 9. Windswept Girl 2/1
  3. 3rd 8. Who Told You 200/1
10
1:30
RESULT
Dartmoor Novices’ Limited Handicap Chase (GBB Race) (Class 3)
  1. 1st 2. Earth Moor 12/1
  2. 2nd 1. Highland Hunter 11/4
6
2:00
RESULT
Chudleigh Handicap Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 6. Looks Like Power 12/1
  2. 2nd 1. Wouldubewell 7/1
  3. 3rd 10. Pour Une Raison 5/1
10
2:35
RESULT
Join Racing TV Now Mares’ Chase (Listed) (GBB Race) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 5. Momella 5/2
  2. 2nd 1. Early Morning Rain 14/1
6
3:10
RESULT
Thank You NHS Devon National Handicap Chase (Class 3)
  1. 1st 6. Samuel Jackson 4/1
  2. 2nd 12. Tea Time On Mars 6/1
  3. 3rd 2. Dawson City 5/1
14
3:45
RESULT
Kennford Mares’ Handicap Hurdle (Class 3)
  1. 1st 3. Valse Au Taillons 11/4
  2. 2nd 5. Lily The Pink 6/4
5
4:16
RESULT
Exeter On Haldon Hill Standard Open NH Flat Race (GBB Race) (Class 5)
  1. 1st 3. Roko George 17/2
  2. 2nd 6. Top Of The Bill 10/11
  3. 3rd 5. The Plimsoll Line 4/1
8

Lingfield Park Standard

Place 5: £8.26; Place 6: £41.24; Placepot: £26.00; Quadpot: £4.50

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
1:10
RESULT
Betway Casino Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 12. French Minstrel 9/1
  2. 2nd 7. Libbretta 11/2
  3. 3rd 8. Foresee 10/1
13
1:45
RESULT
Play Ladbrokes 5-A-Side On Football Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 5)
  1. 1st 6. Nellie Moon 7/2
  2. 2nd 2. Percy Willis 6/4
6
2:20
RESULT
Betway Handicap (Class 3)
  1. 1st 3. Byford 7/4
  2. 2nd 6. Charlie Arthur 17/2
6
2:55
RESULT
Get Your Ladbrokes Daily Odds Boost Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 3. Kingdom Found 5/1
  2. 2nd 10. Final Fantasy 20/1
  3. 3rd 1. Eyes 3/1
12
3:30
RESULT
Bombardier British-Hopped Amber Beer Handicap (Div 1) (Class 6)
  1. 1st 6. Mercurist 7/4
  2. 2nd 5. Act Of Magic 20/1
  3. 3rd 1. Hunters Step 3/1
9
4:05
RESULT
Bombardier British-Hopped Amber Beer Handicap (Div 2) (Class 6)
  1. 1st 7. Rivas Rob Roy 9/2
  2. 2nd 4. Corrida De Toros 9/2
  3. 3rd 2. The Warrior 7/2
9
4:35
RESULT
Heed Your Hunch At Betway Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 2. Outrage 11/2
  2. 2nd 4. Saaheq 11/8
5
5:10
RESULT
Ladbrokes Watch Racing Online For Free Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 6. Hotalena 11/2
  2. 2nd 1. Expert Opinion 13/2
7

Warwick Soft

Place 5: £15.90; Place 6: £16.62; Placepot: £24.50; Quadpot: £20.30

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
1:37
RESULT
South West Syndicate Juvenile Hurdle (GBB Race) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 1. Cabot Cliffs 15/8
  2. 2nd 2. Heross Du Seuil 4/7
7
2:10
RESULT
British Stallion Studs EBF ‘National Hunt’ Novices’ Hurdle (GBB Race) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 1. Jay Bee Why 2/7
  2. 2nd 7. Hurling Magic 11/4
7
2:45
RESULT
Watch On Racing TV Novices’ Handicap Chase (Class 5)
  1. 1st 2. One More Fleurie 10/3
  2. 2nd 8. Bardd 12/1
  3. 3rd 1. His Dream 10/1
15
3:20
RESULT
Every Race Live On Racing TV Mares’ Handicap Chase (Class 3)
  1. 1st 2. Rose Of Aghaboe 1/1
3
3:53
RESULT
Budbrooke Handicap Chase (GBB Race) (Class 2)
  1. 1st 7. Espoir De Teillee 25/1
  2. 2nd 1. Espoir De Guye 7/2
  3. 3rd 9. The Unit 25/1
9
4:23
RESULT
racingtv.com ‘Hands And Heels’ Conditional Jockeys’ Handicap Hurdle (Class 5)
  1. 1st 12. Eaton Miller 13/8
  2. 2nd 3. Uisce Ur 8/1
  3. 3rd 13. Realms Of Fire 100/1
14
4:53
RESULT
British Stallion Studs EBF Mares’ Standard Open NH Flat Race (GBB Race) (Class 5)
  1. 1st 6. Moonamacaroona 15/8
  2. 2nd 11. Alexandra Romanov 12/1
  3. 3rd 4. Get A Tonic 6/5
11

Gowran Park

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
1:50 Sea Moon & Jukebox Jury At Burgage Stud Maiden Hurdle
Waterlogged course
17
2:25 Red Mills Trial Hurdle (Grade 3) (Class 1)
Waterlogged course
6
3:00 Holden Plant Rentals Handicap Hurdle
Waterlogged course
12
3:35 Red Mills Chase (Grade 2) (Class 1)
Waterlogged course
4
4:10 5 Star Lyrath Estate Hotel Beginners Chase
Waterlogged course
17
4:45 Download The BoyleSports App Careys Cottage Cup Novice Handicap Chase
Waterlogged course
12
5:20 Ronan Lawlor Memorial Irish EBF Mares (Pro/Am) Flat Race
Waterlogged course
17

Dundalk Standard

Place 5: £37.51; Place 6: £90.03; Placepot: £41.10; Quadpot: £25.00

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
4:00
RESULT
DundalkStadium.com Apprentice Handicap (45-65)
  1. 1st 1. Everyhouronthehour 7/2
  2. 2nd 10. Never Mistabeat 5/1
  3. 3rd 6. Nightly Wailing 22/1
14
4:30
RESULT
Willie Buckley Memorial Handicap
  1. 1st 1. Tartlette 15/8
  2. 2nd 8. Blackstone Cliff 10/3
  3. 3rd 4. Spelga 9/2
8
5:00
RESULT
Crowne Plaza Hotel Dundalk Handicap
  1. 1st 2. Tyrconnell 9/2
  2. 2nd 3. Bobby K 7/2
  3. 3rd 11. Koybig 16/1
13
5:30
RESULT
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden (Plus 10) (Div 1)
  1. 1st 8. Swiss Swoo 10/1
  2. 2nd 4. Newpark 100/1
  3. 3rd 5. Skilled Warrior 5/4
14
6:00
RESULT
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden (Plus 10) (Div 2)
  1. 1st 5. Gold Phoenix 11/1
  2. 2nd 4. Gegenpressing 5/2
  3. 3rd 6. San Aer 18/1
14
6:30
RESULT
HOLLYWOODBETS HORSE RACING AND SPORTS BETTING Race
  1. 1st 6. San Andreas 5/2
  2. 2nd 3. Confide 9/1
6
7:00
RESULT
Irishinjuredjockeys.com Handicap (45-65)
  1. 1st 15. Sister Lola 11/2
  2. 2nd 5. Sideshow Bob 3/1
  3. 3rd 10. Above Us Only Sky 16/1
14
7:30
RESULT
Join Us On Instagram At dundalk_stadium Handicap (45-75)
  1. 1st 1. Togoville 4/1
  2. 2nd 9. Jered Maddox 13/2
  3. 3rd 6. Oh Purple Reign 20/1
13

Wolverhampton Standard

Place 5: £22.96; Place 6: £80.60; Placepot: £64.00; Quadpot: £5.90

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
4:40
RESULT
Betway Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 6. Fard 16/1
  2. 2nd 5. Blue Cable 4/1
  3. 3rd 13. Mansfield 18/1
13
5:15
RESULT
Betway Classified Selling Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 1. Onebaba 15/8
3
5:45
RESULT
Play 4 To Win At Betway Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 2. One Hart 9/4
  2. 2nd 6. Spring Romance 11/1
  3. 3rd 8. Eldelbar 9/2
9
6:15
RESULT
Bombardier Classified Stakes (Div 1) (Class 6)
  1. 1st 9. Puffin Island 3/1
  2. 2nd 6. Admirable Lad 28/1
  3. 3rd 2. Dancing Jo 6/1
9
6:45
RESULT
Bombardier Classified Stakes (Div 2) (Class 6)
  1. 1st 5. Viola Park 9/2
  2. 2nd 2. Gonzaga 3/1
  3. 3rd 8. Halwa Azyan 3/1
9
7:15
RESULT
Betway Novice Median Auction Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 12. Raise The Roof 1/1
  2. 2nd 4. Greystoke 4/1
  3. 3rd 9. Thomas Cochrane 14/1
13
7:45
RESULT
Ladbrokes Watch Racing Online For Free Handicap (Class 3)
  1. 1st 2. Final Voyage 6/4
4
8:15
RESULT
Bombardier ‘March To Your Own Drum’ Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 2. Visibility 8/1
  2. 2nd 6. Bertog 25/1
  3. 3rd 3. Tricorn 10/3
13

We think our racecards are the best youʼll find on the Internet. Runners and riders for every race, every day, plus form data, live prices, silks and much more. We also provide free horse racing tips for every race.