This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agree to our use of cookies.×

September 26th 2020ʼs Horse Racing Results

Market Rasen Good

Place 5: £49.15; Place 6: £64.24; Placepot: £81.10; Quadpot: £35.60

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
12:35
RESULT
Thank You Our Supportive Annual Badgeholders Mares’ Novices’ Hurdle (GBB Race) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 2. Perfect Myth 9/2
  2. 2nd 3. Aggy With It 3/1
  3. 3rd 1. Mrs Hyde 9/4
11
1:05
RESULT
Thank You Uncle Henrys Farm Shop Juvenile Hurdle (GBB Race) (Class 2)
  1. 1st 1. Soldier On Parade 13/8
  2. 2nd 2. Hiconic 4/5
5
1:35
RESULT
Thank You Pipers Crisps Handicap Chase (Class 5)
  1. 1st 6. Do You Know What 11/4
  2. 2nd 1. Royal Magic 5/1
  3. 3rd 9. Game Line 10/1
10
2:10
RESULT
Thank You Ferry Ales Brewery Handicap Chase (Class 3)
  1. 1st 9. Dead Right 11/1
  2. 2nd 6. Before Midnight 9/1
  3. 3rd 14. Buster Thomas 9/2
15
2:45
RESULT
Thank You Rand Farm Park Prelude Handicap Hurdle (Listed) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 11. Marine One 5/1
  2. 2nd 12. Pisgah Pike 10/1
  3. 3rd 10. Strong Glance 16/1
12
3:20
RESULT
Thank You Nunns Mazda & Mitsubishi Grimsby Handicap Hurdle (Div 1) (Class 5)
  1. 1st 9. Cawthorne 14/1
  2. 2nd 10. Jessica Rabbit 9/2
  3. 3rd 2. The Crazed Moon 13/2
11
3:55
RESULT
Thank You Nunns Mazda & Mitsubishi Grimsby Handicap Hurdle (Div 2) (Class 5)
  1. 1st 5. Oksana 18/5
  2. 2nd 3. Say Nothing 7/2
  3. 3rd 8. Old Jewry 16/1
11
4:25
RESULT
Thank You Allinson Print Standard NH Flat Race (Conditionals And Amateurs) (GBB Race) (Class 5)
  1. 1st 10. Sun Rising Hill 12/1
  2. 2nd 5. Here Comes Johny 9/4
  3. 3rd 3. Datsalrightgino 4/1
11

Curragh Yielding (Good to Yielding in places)

Place 5: £122.54; Place 6: £459.58; Placepot: £820.30; Quadpot: £53.40

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
12:50
RESULT
Irish European Breeders Fund Median Sires Series Maiden (Plus 10)
  1. 1st 11. Santa Barbara 9/2
  2. 2nd 8. Kailash 10/1
  3. 3rd 16. Star Official 22/1
18
1:25
RESULT
Foran Equine Irish European Breeders Fund Auction Race (Plus 10)
  1. 1st 4. Belle Image 2/1
  2. 2nd 11. Rosie Bassett 14/1
  3. 3rd 3. Avagardner 20/1
14
2:00
RESULT
Clark Recruitment Nursery Handicap (45-70) (Plus 10)
  1. 1st 7. Tullypole Annie 13/2
  2. 2nd 5. Mass Gathering 12/1
  3. 3rd 13. Viv Vance 50/1
15
2:35
RESULT
EquisoftLive Maiden
  1. 1st 4. Midnight Fire 7/2
  2. 2nd 11. Glow Worm 11/2
  3. 3rd 12. Gold Allure 33/1
15
3:15
RESULT
Alan Smurfit Memorial Beresford Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 3. High Definition 9/5
  2. 2nd 7. Monaasib 7/1
  3. 3rd 10. Snapraeterea 11/1
13
3:50
RESULT
Qatar Racing And Equestrian Club Renaissance Stakes (Group 3) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 7. Ventura Rebel 10/1
  2. 2nd 8. Forever In Dreams 5/1
  3. 3rd 4. Summerghand 11/4
11
4:20
RESULT
Tipperary Crystal Ladies Trophy Handicap
  1. 1st 10. El Tren 9/1
  2. 2nd 13. Fiadhna 50/1
  3. 3rd 1. Buckman Tavern 12/1
  4. 4th 15. Cardinal Rule 10/1
18
4:50
RESULT
Manguard Plus Handicap
  1. 1st 3. Carrytheone 11/2
  2. 2nd 10. Mythologic 11/1
  3. 3rd 4. Dance Jupiter 15/8
15

Haydock Park Good (Good to soft in places)

Place 5: £29.77; Place 6: £35.20; Placepot: £35.30; Quadpot: £24.50

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
12:55
RESULT
British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies’ Novice Stakes (Plus 10/GBB Race) (Class 5)
  1. 1st 1. Lady Hayes 30/100
  2. 2nd 7. Turandot 6/1
  3. 3rd 3. Nastasiya 28/1
10
1:30
RESULT
British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 5. Dubai Honour 5/2
  2. 2nd 9. Oman 6/1
  3. 3rd 7. Military Mission 16/5
11
2:05
RESULT
Close Brothers Handicap (Class 2)
  1. 1st 8. Danyah 5/2
  2. 2nd 4. Alternative Fact 4/1
  3. 3rd 7. Crownthorpe 25/1
9
2:40
RESULT
Close Brothers Motor Finance Handicap (Class 2)
  1. 1st 3. Came From The Dark 3/1
  2. 2nd 1. Count DʼOrsay 4/1
  3. 3rd 10. Fantasy Keeper 20/1
11
3:10
RESULT
Close Brothers Asset Management Handicap (Class 3)
  1. 1st 8. Commanche Falls 9/2
  2. 2nd 9. Music Society 4/1
  3. 3rd 4. Beyond Equal 12/1
11
3:45
RESULT
Close Brothers Premium Finance Handicap (Class 2)
  1. 1st 5. Stargazer 50/1
  2. 2nd 1. On To Victory 5/1
6
4:15
RESULT
Close Brothers Invoice Finance Handicap (Class 3)
  1. 1st 7. Doubling Dice 5/4
  2. 2nd 8. Grinling 14/1
7

Newmarket Good

Jackpot: £0.00; Place 5: £62.03; Place 6: £225.34; Placepot: £306.50; Quadpot: £28.60

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
1:15
RESULT
Blandford Bloodstock Maiden Fillies’ Stakes (Plus 10/GBB Race) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 11. Saffron Beach 12/1
  2. 2nd 15. Wootton Creek 11/2
  3. 3rd 8. Nebulosa 12/1
15
1:50
RESULT
Juddmonte Royal Lodge Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 3. New Mandate 9/4
  2. 2nd 4. Ontario 7/2
5
2:25
RESULT
Juddmonte Cheveley Park Stakes (Fillies’ Group 1) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 1. Alcohol Free 7/2
  2. 2nd 6. Miss Amulet 5/2
  3. 3rd 8. Umm Kulthum 9/1
8
3:00
RESULT
Juddmonte Middle Park Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 6. Supremacy 13/2
  2. 2nd 3. Lucky Vega 5/2
  3. 3rd 5. Minzaal 7/2
8
3:35
RESULT
bet365 Cambridgeshire Handicap (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2)
  1. 1st 15. Majestic Dawn 40/1
  2. 2nd 16. Lucander 18/1
  3. 3rd 5. Bell Rock 10/1
  4. 4th 19. Youʼre Hired 100/1
27
4:10
RESULT
British Stallion Studs EBF ‘Jersey Lily’ Fillies’ Nursery (Class 2)
  1. 1st 10. Mystery Angel 13/2
  2. 2nd 7. The Flying Ginger 50/1
  3. 3rd 17. Sayifyouwill 50/1
16
4:40
RESULT
Bentley Motors Handicap (Class 2)
  1. 1st 2. Vale Of Kent 5/1
  2. 2nd 10. Gallipoli 16/1
  3. 3rd 7. Cry Havoc 9/2
8

Listowel Soft (Soft to Heavy in places)

Place 5: £105.20; Place 6: £264.79; Placepot: £761.00; Quadpot: £113.50

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
1:40
RESULT
John Lynch Memorial Maiden Hurdle
  1. 1st 12. Annie Pender 11/4
  2. 2nd 3. Gevrey 6/1
  3. 3rd 18. Back On The Bridle 18/1
15
2:15
RESULT
Allman Contracts Novice Hurdle
  1. 1st 7. Finest Evermore 1/2
  2. 2nd 4. Lynwood Gold 4/1
6
2:50
RESULT
M.J. Carroll ARRO Handicap Hurdle
  1. 1st 5. Drumacoo 14/1
  2. 2nd 9. Grange Walk 16/5
  3. 3rd 1. Born By The Sea 10/3
8
3:25
RESULT
Racing Behind Closed Doors Handicap Hurdle (80-102) (Div 1)
  1. 1st 8. Exit To The West 13/2
  2. 2nd 3. Live Every Day 11/2
  3. 3rd 4. Padraic O Conaire 11/1
10
4:00
RESULT
Racing Behind Closed Doors Handicap Hurdle (80-102) (Div 2)
  1. 1st 4. Wadiyatink Now 11/1
  2. 2nd 13. Crack On Corrie 18/1
  3. 3rd 11. Yeatʼs Encore 9/1
12
4:30
RESULT
Charlie Chute Memorial Handicap Chase
  1. 1st 2. Winter Escape 11/4
  2. 2nd 9. Pound A Stroke 9/1
  3. 3rd 8. Nearly Namaʼd 12/1
8
5:00
RESULT
Shanahan Power (Q.R.) Handicap Chase
  1. 1st 9. Rudy Catrail 4/1
  2. 2nd 2. Deadheat 16/5
  3. 3rd 6. Father Jed 20/1
10
5:30
RESULT
Brendan Daly Memorial Slan Abhaile (Pro/Am) Flat Race
  1. 1st 4. Weseekhimhere 6/4
  2. 2nd 5. Camp David 4/1
7

Ripon Good to Soft (Soft in places)

Place 5: £161.18; Place 6: £328.81; Placepot: £347.30; Quadpot: £20.80

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
2:20
RESULT
British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 4. Imperium Blue 18/1
  2. 2nd 1. Twilight Heir 11/10
7
2:55
RESULT
Constant Security Nursery (Class 4)
  1. 1st 4. Master Zoffany 12/1
  2. 2nd 5. In Paradise 15/2
7
3:30
RESULT
Visit attheraces.com Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 6. Pavers Pride 4/1
  2. 2nd 3. Afandem 15/2
6
4:05
RESULT
Ripon Cathedral City Of The Dales Handicap (Class 2)
  1. 1st 2. Aplomb 11/4
  2. 2nd 4. Broken Spear 9/2
6
4:35
RESULT
Watch Sky Sports Racing In HD Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 7. Strawberry Rock 6/5
  2. 2nd 5. Bollin Joan 11/1
  3. 3rd 9. Sociologist 22/1
9
5:10
RESULT
Thank You To Our Groundstaff Novice Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 8. Jacinta De Vega 6/5
  2. 2nd 7. Tinnahalla 4/1
  3. 3rd 9. Sheʼs All In Gold 13/2
8
5:40
RESULT
Lloyd Land Rover Ripon Apprentice Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 2. Markʼs Choice 7/1
  2. 2nd 6. Penny Pot Lane 5/1
  3. 3rd 5. Lady Celia 11/2
10

Chelmsford City Standard

Place 5: £96.82; Place 6: £248.63; Placepot: £370.50; Quadpot: £36.40

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
4:45
RESULT
tote Placepot Your First Bet Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 13. Rockesbury 22/1
  2. 2nd 11. Vincenzo Coccotti 9/4
  3. 3rd 6. Zhukovsky 28/1
11
5:15
RESULT
CCR Handicap (Div 1) (Class 6)
  1. 1st 3. Ragstone Road 40/1
  2. 2nd 1. Kentucky Kingdom 50/1
  3. 3rd 2. Yagood 18/5
15
5:45
RESULT
CCR Handicap (Div 2) (Class 6)
  1. 1st 1. Stone Mason 2/1
  2. 2nd 4. Critique 15/2
  3. 3rd 3. Lady Of York 9/1
14
6:15
RESULT
Racing Welfare Supporting Racingʼs Workforce Handicap (Class 2)
  1. 1st 2. Solid Stone 9/4
  2. 2nd 1. Sky Defender 14/1
7
6:45
RESULT
tote.co.uk Free Streaming Every UK Race Conditions Stakes (Class 2)
  1. 1st 1. Raucous 9/2
4
7:15
RESULT
Retraining Of Racehorses Handicap (Class 3)
  1. 1st 2. Australis 13/8
  2. 2nd 4. True Destiny 6/1
6
7:45
RESULT
tote.co.uk Now Never Beaten By SP Novice Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 3. Daysan 13/8
4
8:15
RESULT
chelmsfordcityracecourse.co.uk Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 6. Miaella 5/1
  2. 2nd 4. Jorvik Prince 15/8
  3. 3rd 1. Bernieʼs Boy 10/1
9

We think our racecards are the best youʼll find on the Internet. Runners and riders for every race, every day, plus form data, live prices, silks and much more. We also provide free horse racing tips for every race.