This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agree to our use of cookies.×

July 27th 2021ʼs Horse Racing Results

Beverley Good to Firm (Good in places)

Place 5: £134.87; Place 6: £192.22; Placepot: £182.40; Quadpot: £50.60

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
1:00
RESULT
EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race) (Class 5)
  1. 1st 9. Sed Maarib 1/1
  2. 2nd 1. Bababobo 11/2
  3. 3rd 10. Young Winston 28/1
13
1:30
RESULT
Malcolm Greenslade Doncaster LVA Stalwart Memorial Selling Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 1. Major Snugfit 7/2
  2. 2nd 8. Siyahamba 16/1
  3. 3rd 7. Mistamel 8/1
10
2:05
RESULT
Alan McGuinness And Robin Lunness Memorial EBF Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race) (Class 5)
  1. 1st 6. Le Beau Garcon 7/2
  2. 2nd 5. Ayling 4/1
  3. 3rd 9. Rockprincess 12/1
10
2:40
RESULT
Speedy Sprint Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 8. Show Yourself 2/1
  2. 2nd 6. Ava Go Joe 2/1
  3. 3rd 1. Ventura Flame 10/1
9
3:15
RESULT
Happy Birthday Graham Roberts Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 4. Commonsensical 10/3
4
3:50
RESULT
Racing TV Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 5. Proud Archi 13/2
  2. 2nd 9. Motarajel 33/1
  3. 3rd 2. Confrontational 8/1
10
4:25
RESULT
Lady Jane Bethell Memorial Handicap (Female Amateur Jockeys) (Class 6)
  1. 1st 4. Le Bayou 5/2
  2. 2nd 5. Violette Szabo 5/1
  3. 3rd 11. Bite Ya Legs 33/1
10

Great Yarmouth Good to Firm

Place 5: £63.51; Place 6: £163.97; Placepot: £132.90; Quadpot: £57.30

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
1:10
RESULT
QuinnBet Best Odds Guaranteed Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 14. Little Sunflower 20/1
  2. 2nd 5. Camerily Joe 5/2
  3. 3rd 10. Eyes 12/1
12
1:40
RESULT
British Stallion Studs EBF Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race) (Class 5)
  1. 1st 2. Power Of Beauty 4/11
  2. 2nd 3. Flaming Lord 12/1
  3. 3rd 1. Outgate 9/2
9
2:15
RESULT
Download The QuinnBet App Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 4. Summerʼs Knight 11/10
  2. 2nd 5. Geremia 5/1
  3. 3rd 7. Doublethetrouble 12/1
8
2:50
RESULT
Cazoo Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 3. Corazonada 10/3
  2. 2nd 1. Lunar Bounty 25/1
6
3:25
RESULT
QuinnBet Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 3. Royal Partnership 3/1
4
4:00
RESULT
QuinnBet Daily Free Bet Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 8. Lucayan 28/1
  2. 2nd 5. Habanero Star 9/2
  3. 3rd 11. Puffin Island 20/1
  4. 4th 1. Shyjack 7/1
16
4:30
RESULT
quinncasino.com Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 3. Expert Opinion 8/1
  2. 2nd 1. Cahors 11/4
7

Goodwood Soft

Jackpot: £7,374.60; Place 5: £37.00; Place 6: £62.36; Placepot: £108.70; Quadpot: £41.70

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
1:50
RESULT
Unibet ‘Youʼre On’ Chesterfield Cup Handicap (Class 2)
  1. 1st 14. Migration 2/1
  2. 2nd 11. Caradoc 9/1
  3. 3rd 7. Cockalorum 12/1
11
2:25
RESULT
Unibet Vintage Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 3. Angel Bleu 10/3
  2. 2nd 1. Berkshire Shadow 13/8
6
3:00
RESULT
Unibet Lennox Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 5. Kinross 6/1
  2. 2nd 12. Creative Force 2/1
  3. 3rd 3. Happy Power 16/1
8
3:35
RESULT
Al Shaqab Goodwood Cup Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 11. Trueshan 6/5
  2. 2nd 2. Away He Goes 33/1
  3. 3rd 8. Sir Ron Priestley 9/2
8
4:10
RESULT
Back To Goodwood Handicap (Class 2)
  1. 1st 11. Lord Riddiford 13/2
  2. 2nd 1. El Astronaute 7/1
  3. 3rd 3. Desert Safari 12/1
12
4:45
RESULT
British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (GBB Race) (Class 2)
  1. 1st 10. Sisters In The Sky 13/2
  2. 2nd 7. Monetʼs Sunrise 5/1
  3. 3rd 5. Hodler 10/1
8
5:20
RESULT
Unibet Fillies’ Handicap (Class 3)
  1. 1st 6. Anghaam 7/2
  2. 2nd 11. Zwelela 12/1
6
5:50
RESULT
World Pool EBF Fillies’ Handicap (Class 3)
  1. 1st 7. Lovely Breeze 3/1
  2. 2nd 8. Crazy Luck 10/3
6

Galway Soft

Place 5: £145.57; Place 6: £209.90; Placepot: £329.90; Quadpot: £495.90

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
4:35
RESULT
Caulfield Industrial Irish EBF Maiden
  1. 1st 10. Emilie Gray 5/6
  2. 2nd 8. Prince Hector 9/1
  3. 3rd 1. Knight Of Malta 17/2
11
5:10
RESULT
COLM QUINN BMW Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
  1. 1st 1. Alizarine 4/1
  2. 2nd 13. Twinkle 5/4
  3. 3rd 12. Radiyka 6/4
11
5:45
RESULT
COLM QUINN BMW Irish EBF Corrib Fillies Stakes (Fillies’ & Mares’ Listed) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 4. Galtee Mist 11/1
  2. 2nd 1. Lustown Baba 5/1
  3. 3rd 7. Royal Canford 18/1
15
6:15
RESULT
COLM QUINN BMW Mile Handicap (Premier Handicap)
  1. 1st 21. Sirjack Thomas 50/1
  2. 2nd 11. Quizical 33/1
  3. 3rd 13. Mosala 10/1
  4. 4th 7. In From The Cold 22/1
18
6:45
RESULT
caulfieldindustrial.com Handicap
  1. 1st 10. Moddy Poddle 9/2
  2. 2nd 3. Baseman 5/2
  3. 3rd 6. Disco Boots 8/1
11
7:15
RESULT
Caulfield Industrial Handicap (50-70) (Div 1)
  1. 1st 4. Imposing Supreme 9/2
  2. 2nd 10. Emphatic 33/1
  3. 3rd 5. Petticoat Rule 12/1
  4. 4th 16. Angelʼs Trumpet 14/1
18
7:45
RESULT
Caulfield Industrial Handicap (50-70) (Div 2)
  1. 1st 19. Plum Perfect 12/1
  2. 2nd 4. Khafaaq 10/1
  3. 3rd 1. Dance Emperor 9/2
  4. 4th 13. Take My Hand 8/1
17
8:15
RESULT
Latin Quarter Handicap (50-80)
  1. 1st 22. No Thanks 4/1
  2. 2nd 7. Crowns Major 5/1
  3. 3rd 6. Landa Beach 20/1
  4. 4th 2. Isotope 22/1
19

Worcester Good

Place 5: £17.31; Place 6: £692.79; Placepot: £2,406.10; Quadpot: £6.50

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
5:35
RESULT
Appliance Solutions Of Ledbury Handicap Chase (Class 5)
  1. 1st 3. Robin Des Mana 40/1
  2. 2nd 2. Chapati 16/1
  3. 3rd 13. Trio Dʼecajeul 28/1
12
6:05
RESULT
Appliance Solutions Peter Fletcher Handicap Chase (Class 3)
  1. 1st 2. Leapaway 13/2
  2. 2nd 6. Atlantic Storm 3/1
5
6:35
RESULT
Appliance Solutions Fiona Lewis Open NH Flat Race (GBB Race) (Class 5)
  1. 1st 7. Leading Theatre 3/1
  2. 2nd 9. Percy Pi 10/1
  3. 3rd 10. Renegade Arrow 12/1
13
7:05
RESULT
Appliance Solutions Harry Powell Handicap Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 3. The Vollan 10/1
  2. 2nd 8. Iʼm So Busy 4/1
  3. 3rd 11. Coral 7/4
12
7:35
RESULT
Appliance Solutions Joanne Baker Mares’ Handicap Hurdle (Class 3)
  1. 1st 5. Just Once 1/1
3
8:05
RESULT
Appliance Solutions Of Ledbury Mares’ Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 10. Heartbreaker 4/1
  2. 2nd 6. Mulberry Hill 11/4
  3. 3rd 2. Ginger Du Val 5/2
10
8:35
RESULT
Appliance Solutions Of Ledbury Novices’ Handicap Hurdle (GBB Race) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 7. Pillar Of Steel 11/10
  2. 2nd 6. Dorking Rogue 3/1
  3. 3rd 3. Right Destination 10/1
8

Perth Good

Place 5: £160.55; Place 6: £167.27; Placepot: £105.40; Quadpot: £12.70

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
5:55
RESULT
Edinburgh Gin Novices’ Hurdle (GBB Race) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 1. Hooroo 5/4
  2. 2nd 3. Island Mahee 4/5
6
6:25
RESULT
Autoservices Perth Novices’ Limited Handicap Chase (GBB Race) (Class 3)
  1. 1st 2. Cenotice 9/1
3
6:55
RESULT
Watch On Racing TV Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 1. Dakota Beat 2/1
  2. 2nd 2. Home Fire 17/2
5
7:25
RESULT
Heineken UK Handicap Chase (Class 3)
  1. 1st 2. Get Out The Gate 2/1
  2. 2nd 7. Shanroe Al C 7/1
5
7:55
RESULT
Join Racing TV Now Handicap Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 4. Putting Green 3/1
  2. 2nd 2. Pammi 10/3
7
8:25
RESULT
Meikleour Beech Hedge Handicap Chase (Class 5)
  1. 1st 2. Pardon Me 11/4
  2. 2nd 3. Printing Dollars 11/4
7
8:55
RESULT
perthlodge.co.uk Amateur Jockeys’ Handicap Hurdle (Class 5)
  1. 1st 5. Island Nation 9/4
  2. 2nd 6. Wise Coco 9/4
  3. 3rd 1. Timetoroe 6/1
8

We think our racecards are the best youʼll find on the Internet. Runners and riders for every race, every day, plus form data, live prices, silks and much more. We also provide free horse racing tips for every race.