This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agree to our use of cookies.×

Reserve 2 Jockey Form Profile

Next Races

No
Draw
FORM / AGE
LAST RUN
DATE / TIME / COURSE
HORSE (CARRIES) / JOCKEY / TRAINER
BEST PRICE
16 1 Yellow, green sash, red cap
96645
6yo Geld
21 days
1st Dec 2021
3:40 Dundalk
Castletownshend 10st 2lb
Reserve 2
T M Walsh
18 Royal blue and grey halved, sleeves reversed, quartered cap
0
5yo Mare
23 days
2nd Dec 2021
12:00 Clonmel
Miss Taren 10st 13lb
Reserve 2
Miss E Doyle
18 Royal blue & emerald green diamonds, emerald green sleeves, hooped cap
500-
4yo Geld
245 days
2nd Dec 2021
12:30 Clonmel
Royal Sage 12st
Reserve 2
P J Rothwell
18 Black & white diabolo, white sleeves, quartered cap
60-000
4yo Filly
14 days
2nd Dec 2021
1:00 Clonmel
Fairwood Mist 10st 8lb
Reserve 2
P J Rothwell
18 Black, orange panel, orange star on cap
F70894
5yo Geld
16 days
2nd Dec 2021
2:00 Clonmel
Presenting Lad 11st 11lb
Reserve 2
E Doyle
17 Royal blue, red star & stars on sleeves, hooped cap
34465-4
7yo Geld
218 days
2nd Dec 2021
2:30 Clonmel
History Of Fashion 12st
Reserve 2
P A Fahy

Five Year Summary

Filter by Course / Month / Year

COURSESTARTSWINSPLACES
Aintree30 (0%)0 (0%)
Ascot250 (0%)0 (0%)
Ballinrobe10 (0%)0 (0%)
Cheltenham230 (0%)0 (0%)
Clonmel30 (0%)1 (33%)
Curragh10 (0%)0 (0%)
Dundalk20 (0%)0 (0%)
Fairyhouse30 (0%)0 (0%)
Galway20 (0%)0 (0%)
Goodwood20 (0%)0 (0%)
Gowran Park30 (0%)2 (67%)
Haydock Park40 (0%)0 (0%)
Leopardstown30 (0%)0 (0%)
Naas10 (0%)0 (0%)
Newbury40 (0%)0 (0%)
Newmarket20 (0%)0 (0%)
Sandown Park20 (0%)0 (0%)
Sligo10 (0%)0 (0%)
Uttoxeter10 (0%)0 (0%)
Wexford31 (33%)0 (0%)
York50 (0%)0 (0%)
Total941 (1%)3 (3%)
January10 (0%)0 (0%)
February30 (0%)0 (0%)
March250 (0%)0 (0%)
April70 (0%)0 (0%)
May10 (0%)0 (0%)
June240 (0%)1 (4%)
July110 (0%)0 (0%)
August50 (0%)0 (0%)
September20 (0%)0 (0%)
October111 (9%)2 (18%)
November30 (0%)0 (0%)
December10 (0%)0 (0%)
Total941 (1%)3 (3%)
2021220 (0%)0 (0%)
2020200 (0%)0 (0%)
2019331 (3%)3 (9%)
2018190 (0%)0 (0%)
Total941 (1%)3 (3%)

Past Results

View All / Wins / Placed

PLACE
No / Draw
DATE / GOING
DISTANCE / CLASS
TIME / COURSE
HORSE / JOCKEY / TRAINER
STARTING PRICE
BEHIND WINNER BY
No History
-
22
20
16th Oct 2021
Good to Soft
1m
Class 2
4:30 Ascot
Al Rufaa 9st
Reserve 2
J & T Gosden
-
36
3
9th Oct 2021
Good
2m 2f
Class 2
3:35 Newmarket
Aleatoric 8st
Reserve 2
Martin Smith
-
20
14
11th Sep 2021
Good
7f 37y
4:20 Leopardstown
Mazagran 9st 1lb
Reserve 2
J P OʼBrien
-
25
18
11th Sep 2021
Good
1m 4f 180y
3:45 Leopardstown
Magnetic North 8st 6lb
Reserve 2
A McGuinness
-
24
2
21st Aug 2021
Good
1m 5f 188y
Class 2
3:35 York
Sextant 9st 1lb
Reserve 2
K Dalgleish
-
22
21
30th Jul 2021
Good to Soft
1m
Class 2
3:00 Goodwood
Ebury 8st 3lb
Reserve 2
S Dixon
-
22
29th Jul 2021
Good
2m 11y
6:15 Galway
Getaway Gorgeous 10st 5lb
Reserve 2
W P Mullins
-
24
28th Jul 2021
Good
2m 6f 111y
6:15 Galway
Pont Aven 10st 5lb
Reserve 2
W P Mullins
-
24
15
10th Jul 2021
Good
1m 2f 56y
Class 2
4:05 York
Spirit Dancer 8st 5lb
Reserve 2
R A Fahey
-
19
16
3rd Jul 2021
Soft
1m 3f 175y
Class 2
3:15 Haydock Park
Graphite 8st 8lb
Reserve 2
T Kent