This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agree to our use of cookies.×

Supreme Steel (IRE) Horse Form Profile

Age: 10 yearsTrainer: M E Sowersby
Owner: The Southwold Set

Career Form

Filter by Going / Distance / Course

GOINGSTARTSWINSPLACES
Good141 (7%)3 (21%)
Good to Firm10 (0%)0 (0%)
Good to Yielding20 (0%)0 (0%)
Heavy70 (0%)3 (43%)
Soft31 (33%)0 (0%)
Soft to Heavy30 (0%)1 (33%)
Yielding20 (0%)0 (0%)
Total322 (6%)7 (22%)
2m50 (0%)1 (20%)
2m 3f10 (0%)0 (0%)
2m 3f 110y10 (0%)0 (0%)
2m 4f30 (0%)1 (33%)
2m 5f20 (0%)2 (100%)
2m 6f20 (0%)0 (0%)
2m 7f31 (33%)1 (33%)
2m 7f 110y61 (17%)1 (17%)
3m40 (0%)0 (0%)
3m 110y10 (0%)1 (100%)
3m 1f 110y10 (0%)0 (0%)
3m 2f10 (0%)0 (0%)
3m 2f 110y10 (0%)0 (0%)
3m 3f10 (0%)0 (0%)
Total322 (6%)7 (22%)
Cartmel20 (0%)0 (0%)
Cheltenham10 (0%)0 (0%)
Chepstow10 (0%)0 (0%)
Fairyhouse30 (0%)1 (33%)
Fontwell Park10 (0%)0 (0%)
Gowran Park10 (0%)0 (0%)
Hexham10 (0%)0 (0%)
Kilbeggan20 (0%)1 (50%)
Killarney10 (0%)0 (0%)
Limerick10 (0%)1 (100%)
Listowel10 (0%)0 (0%)
Market Rasen20 (0%)1 (50%)
Musselburgh10 (0%)0 (0%)
Naas10 (0%)0 (0%)
Navan10 (0%)0 (0%)
Perth10 (0%)1 (100%)
Punchestown10 (0%)0 (0%)
Sedgefield10 (0%)0 (0%)
Thurles31 (33%)0 (0%)
Tramore10 (0%)1 (100%)
Uttoxeter41 (25%)1 (25%)
Wetherby10 (0%)0 (0%)
Total322 (6%)7 (22%)

Past Results

View All / Wins / Placed

PLACE
No / Draw
DATE / GOING
DISTANCE / CLASS
TIME / COURSE
JOCKEY (CLAIM) / TRAINER
STARTING PRICE
BEHIND WINNER BY

No Results Found

6th
7
2nd Sep 2021
Good
3m 3f 9y
Class 4
3:25 Sedgefield
Supreme Steel 100
Aaron Anderson 7
M E Sowersby
40/1
38.25
In rear, ridden and lost touch after 3 out, soon tailed off
5th
14
14th Aug 2021
Good
2m 6f 191y
Class 5
6:35 Market Rasen
Supreme Steel 103
Aaron Anderson 7
M E Sowersby
66/1
12.75
Raced in rear, ridden after 3 out, ran on one pace, never on terms
-
8
17th Jul 2021
Good
3m 1f 107y
Class 5
4:50 Cartmel
Supreme Steel 1011
Callum Bewley
M E Sowersby
80/1
Unseated Rider
Midfield, nudged along before 4 out, unseated rider next
5th
4
12th Jun 2021
Good
3m 41y
Class 5
4:40 Hexham
Supreme Steel 113
Callum Bewley
M E Sowersby
50/1
56.75
Mid-division, headway 14th, went 3rd 3 out until after 2 out, soon weakened, tailed off
9th
5
3rd Jun 2021
Good
2m 7f 70y
Class 5
4:40 Uttoxeter
Supreme Steel 110
Alexander Thorne 5
M E Sowersby
100/1
25.25
Towards rear, ridden and no impression from 3 out
6th
7
3rd Mar 2021
Good
3m 2f 139y
Class 5
3:35 Musselburgh
Supreme Steel 112
Theo Gillard 7
Mrs F Brewer
80/1
47.75
Held up in rear, headway 13th, weakened after 16th
6th
10
23rd Feb 2021
Soft
3m 45y
Class 6
4:30 Wetherby
Supreme Steel 112
Theo Gillard 7
Mrs F Brewer
80/1
54.25
In rear, jumped right 3rd, headway when hampered 15th, soon weakened
3rd
3
29th Aug 2019
Good to Firm
3m 1f 210y
Class 4
6:05 Fontwell Park
Supreme Steel 1111
Sam Twiston-Davies
Dr R D P Newland
7/2
21
Tracked leaders, disputed 2nd from 12th, edged right approaching 6 out, under pressure 3 out, no extra after last
2nd
2
17th Aug 2019
Heavy
2m 4f 20y
Class 4
3:05 Perth
Supreme Steel 117
Sam Twiston-Davies
Dr R D P Newland
10/3
30
Chased leaders, left 2nd before 9th, no impression on winner 3 out, not fluent and weakened next
7th
3
17th Jul 2019
Good
2m 7f 70y
Class 4
3:50 Uttoxeter
Supreme Steel 118
Sam Twiston-Davies
Dr R D P Newland
11/4
62.5
Chased leaders, lost place 3 out, weakened quickly, tailed off