This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agree to our use of cookies.×

Reserve 1 Jockey Form Profile

Next Races

No
Draw
FORM / AGE
LAST RUN
DATE / TIME / COURSE
HORSE (CARRIES) / JOCKEY / TRAINER
BEST PRICE
19 2 Orange, brown seams, green cap
901-445 D
5yo Geld
188 days
5th Aug 2021
4:15 Leopardstown
Farnese 9st 2lb
Reserve 1
J McAuley
17 Royal blue & white check, white armlet, hooped cap
06/1295-
9yo Geld
408 days
5th Aug 2021
5:35 Sligo
Tim Rocco 11st
Reserve 1
Peter Fahey
13 Emerald green, black hollow box, black armlet, emerald green cap, black diamonds

5yo Mare
6th Aug 2021
4:45 Wexford
Getaway Abbey 10st 13lb
Reserve 1
Shane OʼBrien
13 Grey, black hollow box, black & grey quartered cap
989-274 D
9yo Mare
19 days
6th Aug 2021
5:15 Wexford
Cornakill Rose 11st 9lb
Reserve 1
P Magee
13 Light green, red cap, green star
P-008
6yo Geld
28 days
6th Aug 2021
5:45 Wexford
Kemstar 11st 7lb
Reserve 1
D A McLoughlin
17 10 White & red stripes, hooped sleeves, red cap
88
3yo Geld
18 days
6th Aug 2021
6:30 Tipperary
Jjs Ascot 9st 7lb
Reserve 1
R OʼSullivan
13 White, emerald green chevron, hooped sleeves, emerald green cap
P94-733 D
9yo Geld
27 days
6th Aug 2021
6:45 Wexford
Broder 10st 13lb
Reserve 1
J J Walsh
12 Royal blue & white check, white armlet, hooped cap
06/1295- D
9yo Geld
409 days
6th Aug 2021
7:15 Wexford
Tim Rocco 10st 7lb
Reserve 1
Peter Fahey
17 10 Light blue & yellow hoops, light blue sleeves, quartered cap
00-9870
6yo Geld
170 days
6th Aug 2021
7:30 Tipperary
Noble Expression 10st 6lb
Reserve 1
D P Dunne
12 Black, beige star, striped sleeves, beige cap, black star

5yo Mare
6th Aug 2021
7:45 Wexford
Coole Og 11st 11lb
Reserve 1
W P Mullins

Five Year Summary

Filter by Course / Month / Year

COURSESTARTSWINSPLACES
Aintree30 (0%)0 (0%)
Ascot200 (0%)0 (0%)
Ayr10 (0%)0 (0%)
Ballinrobe30 (0%)0 (0%)
Bellewstown10 (0%)1 (100%)
Cheltenham280 (0%)0 (0%)
Clonmel10 (0%)0 (0%)
Cork90 (0%)1 (11%)
Curragh10 (0%)0 (0%)
Down Royal41 (25%)0 (0%)
Downpatrick10 (0%)0 (0%)
Dundalk100 (0%)0 (0%)
Fairyhouse30 (0%)0 (0%)
Galway60 (0%)1 (17%)
Goodwood30 (0%)0 (0%)
Gowran Park60 (0%)1 (17%)
Haydock Park20 (0%)0 (0%)
Killarney30 (0%)0 (0%)
Leopardstown20 (0%)0 (0%)
Limerick21 (50%)1 (50%)
Listowel10 (0%)1 (100%)
Meydan20 (0%)0 (0%)
Naas40 (0%)0 (0%)
Navan51 (20%)0 (0%)
Newbury40 (0%)0 (0%)
Newmarket30 (0%)0 (0%)
Punchestown20 (0%)0 (0%)
Roscommon10 (0%)0 (0%)
Sandown Park20 (0%)0 (0%)
Sligo10 (0%)1 (100%)
Thurles20 (0%)0 (0%)
Tipperary21 (50%)0 (0%)
Uttoxeter20 (0%)0 (0%)
Wexford21 (50%)0 (0%)
York50 (0%)0 (0%)
Total1475 (3%)7 (5%)
January50 (0%)0 (0%)
February50 (0%)1 (20%)
March330 (0%)0 (0%)
April120 (0%)0 (0%)
May30 (0%)0 (0%)
June222 (9%)0 (0%)
July150 (0%)1 (7%)
August151 (7%)2 (13%)
September60 (0%)1 (17%)
October152 (13%)1 (7%)
November60 (0%)0 (0%)
December100 (0%)1 (10%)
Total1475 (3%)7 (5%)
2021160 (0%)0 (0%)
2020340 (0%)2 (6%)
2019644 (6%)4 (6%)
2018291 (3%)1 (3%)
201740 (0%)0 (0%)
Total1475 (3%)7 (5%)

Past Results

View All / Wins / Placed

PLACE
No / Draw
DATE / GOING
DISTANCE / CLASS
TIME / COURSE
HORSE / JOCKEY / TRAINER
STARTING PRICE
BEHIND WINNER BY
No History
-
21
17
30th Jul 2021
Good to Soft
1m
Class 2
3:00 Goodwood
Plantadream 8st 9lb
Reserve 1
J R Best
-
23
28th Jul 2021
Good
2m 6f 111y
6:15 Galway
A Wave Of The Sea 10st 6lb
Reserve 1
J P OʼBrien
-
23
17
10th Jul 2021
Good
1m 2f 56y
Class 2
4:05 York
Dream With Me 8st 5lb
Reserve 1
M Johnston
-
18
19
3rd Jul 2021
Soft
1m 3f 175y
Class 2
3:15 Haydock Park
Morisco 8st 9lb
Reserve 1
Tom Dascombe
-
20
22
18th Jun 2021
Heavy
1m 3f 211y
Class 2
5:35 Ascot
Protected Guest 8st 13lb
Reserve 1
G G Margarson
-
31
22
18th Jun 2021
Heavy
1m
Class 2
5:00 Ascot
Dawndiva 8st
Reserve 1
B J Meehan
-
20
12
17th Jun 2021
Good to Firm
1m 3f 211y
Class 2
5:35 Ascot
Glen Again 8st 6lb
Reserve 1
M Johnston
-
31
33
17th Jun 2021
Good to Firm
1m
Class 2
5:00 Ascot
Forest Falcon 8st 7lb
Reserve 1
M Johnston
-
31
1
16th Jun 2021
Good to Firm
1m
Class 2
5:00 Ascot
Path Of Thunder 8st 7lb
Reserve 1
C Appleby
-
17
10
15th Jun 2021
Good to Firm
1m 6f 34y
Class 2
6:10 Ascot
Sam Cooke 9st
Reserve 1
R M Beckett