yesterdayʼs Horse Racing Results

Tipperary Good

Place 5: £34.97; Place 6: £43.18; Placepot: £46.10

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
1:40
RESULT
Walter Hennessy Auctioneer, Valuer And Estate Agent MIPAV TRV MCEI Mares Beginners Chase
  1. 1st 3. Feeling The Love 3/1
  2. 2nd 7. Make My Heart Fly 4/5
  3. 3rd 10. Slainte And Thanks 12/1
9
2:10
RESULT
Tipperary Racecourse Beginners Chase
  1. 1st 8. Jan Maat 5/2
  2. 2nd 1. Cenotice 11/4
  3. 3rd 3. Djingle 6/1
15
2:45
RESULT
Adare Manor Opportunity Handicap Chase (0-116)
  1. 1st 4. Ocean Glandore 7/2
  2. 2nd 3. Holly Flight 7/1
  3. 3rd 1. Blottos 7/1
11
3:20
RESULT
Packie Downey Memorial Rated Novice Chase
  1. 1st 3. Put The Kettle On 6/4
  2. 2nd 1. Cooldine Bog 3/1
5
3:55
RESULT
Jim Ryan Racecourse Services Handicap Chase (0-95)
  1. 1st 5. Shes Flat Tothemat 11/2
  2. 2nd 14. Daisy Chicks 33/1
  3. 3rd 9. Allied Victory 16/1
  4. 4th 15. Hard Bought 10/1
18
4:30
RESULT
Tipperary Town Plaza Plate Handicap Chase
  1. 1st 1. Deans Road 7/1
  2. 2nd 5. Lucky Pat 16/1
  3. 3rd 2. Mrs Lovett 5/1
8
5:05
RESULT
BBQ Night At Tipperary August 29th Beginners Chase
  1. 1st 8. Touch Base 7/2
  2. 2nd 6. One Cool Poet 7/2
  3. 3rd 3. Churchtown Glen 11/4
12

Curragh Good to Firm

Place 5: £57.89; Place 6: £109.02; Placepot: £226.60

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
2:00
RESULT
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden (Plus 10)
  1. 1st 2. French Rain 3/1
  2. 2nd 1. Blissful 10/3
  3. 3rd 3. Getawiggleon 33/1
8
2:35
RESULT
Killashee Hotel Nursery Handicap (Plus 10)
  1. 1st 2. Latin Five 5/2
  2. 2nd 6. Captain Corcoran 16/1
6
3:10
RESULT
Friarstown Stud Sapphire Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 6. Soffia 6/1
  2. 2nd 2. El Astronaute 4/1
  3. 3rd 7. Garrus 7/1
9
3:45
RESULT
Kilboy Estate Stakes (Fillies Group 2) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 5. Red Tea 11/10
  2. 2nd 8. Goddess 7/2
5
4:20
RESULT
Ticket Offers At Curragh.ie Handicap (45-75)
  1. 1st 13. Miss Jabeam 16/1
  2. 2nd 23. Noirvento 11/1
  3. 3rd 16. Sabrina Fairchild 16/1
  4. 4th 3. Ducky Mallon 16/1
18
4:55
RESULT
Irish Injured Jockeys Fund Maiden
  1. 1st 6. Halimi 9/4
  2. 2nd 10. Quote 7/1
  3. 3rd 7. Rayounpour 7/2
12
5:30
RESULT
Curragh Summer Festival Handicap
  1. 1st 7. Il Paradiso 11/10
  2. 2nd 2. Shakespearʼsgalley 13/2
6
6:00
RESULT
Corinthian Challenge Charity Race Series
  1. 1st 2. Neverushacon 8/1
  2. 2nd 1. Aussie Valentine 3/1
  3. 3rd 3. Edification 9/2
14

Newton Abbot Good (Good to Firm in places)

Place 5: £3.86; Place 6: £4.10; Placepot: £7.30; Quadpot: £3.00

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
2:05
RESULT
Tracey Harris Maiden Hurdle (Class 3)
  1. 1st 1. Danboru 11/4
  2. 2nd 5. Velvet Revolution 1/2
7
2:40
RESULT
Sky Sports Racing On Sky 415 Novices’ Chase (Class 3)
  1. 1st 1. Caius Marcius 1/1
3
3:15
RESULT
Adrian Victor Hedley Mogg Novices’ Handicap Hurdle (Class 5)
  1. 1st 6. Ourmullion 6/1
  2. 2nd 3. Riviere Argentee 5/1
  3. 3rd 4. Vanderbilt 3/1
12
3:50
RESULT
Anne And Russell Dennis 80th Birthday Celebrations Mares’ Handicap Chase (Class 4)
  1. 1st 2. Chasma 9/4
  2. 2nd 3. Midnight Folie 10/11
6
4:25
RESULT
Brendon Soper Memorial Juvenile Hurdle (Class 3)
  1. 1st 4. The Pinkʼn 9/2
  2. 2nd 1. Must See The Doc 1/2
6
5:00
RESULT
newtonabbotracing.com Handicap Chase (Class 4)
  1. 1st 7. Gentleman Moore 7/1
  2. 2nd 5. Isle Road 5/1
  3. 3rd 1. Damut Iʼm Out 3/1
10
5:35
RESULT
Racing Partnership Handicap Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 2. Picture Painter 25/1
  2. 2nd 13. Alanjou 10/3
  3. 3rd 10. Bermeo 16/1
12

Redcar Good to Firm (Good in places)

Jackpot: £0.00; Place 5: £5.58; Place 6: £6.10; Placepot: £14.30; Quadpot: £8.20

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
2:20
RESULT
SkyBet Britains Most Popular Online Bookmaker EBF Novice Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 1. Thunderous 4/9
  2. 2nd 8. Saint Of Katowice 9/2
7
2:55
RESULT
Celebrate The Life Of Peter Chapman Handicap (Div 1) (Class 6)
  1. 1st 3. Whatwouldyouknow 8/1
  2. 2nd 5. Mina Vagante 5/1
  3. 3rd 2. First Dance 9/4
10
3:30
RESULT
Celebrate The Life Of Peter Chapman Handicap (Div 2) (Class 6)
  1. 1st 7. Effernock Fizz 8/1
  2. 2nd 6. Greengage 9/4
  3. 3rd 5. One To Go 3/1
10
4:05
RESULT
Jacks Coaches Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 10. Firsteen 7/1
  2. 2nd 11. Muhallab 22/1
  3. 3rd 2. Kolossus 7/2
12
4:40
RESULT
Help For Heroes & Royal British Legion Classified Claiming Stakes (Class 6)
  1. 1st 3. Anif 4/6
  2. 2nd 1. First Flight 7/4
5
5:15
RESULT
Sky Bet Go-Racing-In-Yorkshire Summer Festival Handicap (Class 3)
  1. 1st 6. Royal Prospect 13/2
  2. 2nd 1. Muscika 8/1
  3. 3rd 3. Citron Major 11/4
9
5:45
RESULT
Redcar Cricket Club Fillies’ Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 3. Warning Fire 10/11
4
6:15
RESULT
Go Racing In Yorkshire Future Stars Apprentice Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 6. Donnachies Girl 13/8
  2. 2nd 8. Jan De Heem 9/2
6

Stratford-on-Avon Good

Place 5: £25.03; Place 6: £80.89; Placepot: £86.70; Quadpot: £22.80

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
2:25
RESULT
Allan Atkinson Memorial Mares’ Handicap Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 7. Doraʼs Field 5/1
  2. 2nd 2. Chilli Romance 9/2
  3. 3rd 5. Sense Of Urgency 11/1
9
3:00
RESULT
Stuart Stanley Handicap Hurdle (Class 3)
  1. 1st 1. Young Wolf 11/4
  2. 2nd 2. Win My Wings 5/1
7
3:35
RESULT
Ardencote Destination Spa Selling Hurdle (Class 5)
  1. 1st 1. Rakhine State 13/8
  2. 2nd 2. Doubly Clever 9/2
7
4:10
RESULT
Old Tannery Whisky Handicap Chase (Class 2)
  1. 1st 1. Mcgroarty 15/8
  2. 2nd 5. Dandridge 15/2
5
4:45
RESULT
Resplandor Body Contouring Novices’ Hurdle (Class 3)
  1. 1st 1. Some Day Soon 4/6
  2. 2nd 2. Ruthless Article 7/4
  3. 3rd 6. Prancing Oscar 10/1
9
5:20
RESULT
RSA ‘Join A Syndicate’ Novices’ Handicap Chase (Class 4)
  1. 1st 5. Game Line 5/1
  2. 2nd 4. Alexander The Grey 10/1
  3. 3rd 9. Right Royals Day 33/1
8
5:55
RESULT
Touch FM Standard Open NH Flat Race (Class 4)
  1. 1st 1. Dazibao 9/4
  2. 2nd 5. Hit The Bottle 11/10
5

We think our racecards are the best youʼll find on the Internet. Runners and riders for every race, every day, plus form data, live prices, silks and much more. We also provide free horse racing tips for every race.