Smarkets Offer Top

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agree to our use of cookies.

×

yesterdayʼs Horse Racing Results

Catterick Bridge Soft (Good to Soft in places)

Place 5: £57.82; Place 6: £79.83; Placepot: £23.60; Quadpot: £14.40

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
2:00
RESULT
Carnival Family Day Selling Stakes (Class 6)
  1. 1st 2. Our Dave 8/1
  2. 2nd 4. Enjoy The Moment 4/6
6
2:30
RESULT
Like Racing TV On Facebook Nursery (Class 4)
  1. 1st 7. Knightcap 13/2
  2. 2nd 8. Bobʼs Oss 50/1
  3. 3rd 1. Good Night Mr Tom 5/4
8
3:00
RESULT
Follow RacingTV On Twitter Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 11. Night Law 7/1
  2. 2nd 2. B Fifty Two 11/2
  3. 3rd 12. Spirit Of Zebedee 5/1
12
3:30
RESULT
Minster FM Novice Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 1. Ahorsewithnoname 10/11
  2. 2nd 7. Wolf Prince 7/2
  3. 3rd 4. Gabrials Boy 5/1
8
4:00
RESULT
Watch Racing TV Now Handicap (Div 1) (Class 6)
  1. 1st 6. Chaplin Bay 11/1
  2. 2nd 10. Sophia Maria 18/1
  3. 3rd 4. Radjash 5/1
15
4:30
RESULT
Watch Racing TV Now Handicap (Div 2) (Class 6)
  1. 1st 2. Our Charlie Brown 13/2
  2. 2nd 6. Kodimoor 12/1
  3. 3rd 8. Ghathanfar 22/1
14
5:00
RESULT
racingtv.com Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 6. The Grey Zebedee 7/1
  2. 2nd 9. Teepee Time 12/1
  3. 3rd 12. Trulove 80/1
15
5:35
RESULT
28th August Is Ladies’ Day Amateur Riders’ Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 7. Percy Prosecco 6/1
  2. 2nd 10. Jan De Heem 9/1
  3. 3rd 3. Be Perfect 15/2
10

Lingfield Park Standard

Place 5: £33.48; Place 6: £259.51; Placepot: £139.40; Quadpot: £8.00

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
2:15
RESULT
Injured Jockeys Fund Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 9. Quemonda 33/1
  2. 2nd 8. Fame N Fortune 8/1
  3. 3rd 12. Forty Four Sunsets 14/1
14
2:45
RESULT
Witheford Equine Barrier Trials At Lingfield Park Fillies’ Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 1. Cantiniere 7/4
  2. 2nd 7. Scheme 6/1
7
3:15
RESULT
Watch Sky Sports Racing In HD Fillies’ Novice Auction Stakes (Class 6)
  1. 1st 1. Little Bird 8/11
  2. 2nd 2. Her Indoors 14/1
6
3:45
RESULT
Goodbye & Good Luck Will Hudson Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 3. Shawaaheq 5/2
4
4:15
RESULT
Racing Welfare Novice Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 7. Lady Bowthorpe 11/8
  2. 2nd 8. Sloane Garden 9/4
  3. 3rd 2. Alameery 4/1
10
4:45
RESULT
Sky Sports Racing On Sky 415 Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 7. Dandilion 6/1
  2. 2nd 2. Tarseekh 4/1
  3. 3rd 12. Prince Rock 7/1
11
5:15
RESULT
Sky Sports Racing On Virgin 535 Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 2. Aquadabra 5/2
  2. 2nd 7. Katherine Place 25/1
  3. 3rd 8. Flowing Clarets 8/1
9

Roscommon Soft

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
5:20
RESULT
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden (Plus 10)
  1. 1st 8. Sherpa 9/2
  2. 2nd 6. Maker Of Kings 4/1
  3. 3rd 1. Agent Zero 13/2
13
5:50
RESULT
Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Race (Plus 10)
  1. 1st 3. Helvic Dream 11/4
  2. 2nd 5. Xian Express 11/8
  3. 3rd 4. Vormir 3/1
8
6:20
RESULT
Murray Ambulance Maiden
  1. 1st 8. Angelʼs Amy 15/8
  2. 2nd 10. Dedillon 3/1
  3. 3rd 13. Mk Drama 12/1
14
6:50
RESULT
Eurona BriskNet Apprentice Handicap (45-70)
  1. 1st 1. Cyrus Dallin 7/2
  2. 2nd 2. Nothing To Lose 10/1
  3. 3rd 12. Never Rains 5/1
14
7:20
RESULT
Londis Roscommon Maiden
  1. 1st 10. Cerro Bayo 10/1
  2. 2nd 9. Yenillik 2/1
  3. 3rd 14. X’ Girl 15/2
13
7:50
RESULT
Hydrotech Handicap
  1. 1st 7. Scorched Earth 5/2
  2. 2nd 4. Cosmic Horizon 9/4
  3. 3rd 6. Ideal Pal 8/1
8
8:20
RESULT
Sean Cleary Memorial Handicap (45-70)
  1. 1st 5. Dromana 7/2
  2. 2nd 6. Greenpanda 4/1
  3. 3rd 12. Universal Focus 13/2
  4. 4th 10. Military Hill 14/1
16

Windsor Good (Good to Soft in places)

Jackpot: £0.00; Place 5: £4.92; Place 6: £10.63; Placepot: £21.50; Quadpot: £8.40

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
5:30
RESULT
Sky Sports Racing On Sky 415 Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 2. Eye Of The Water 8/1
  2. 2nd 1. Sonja Henie 15/2
  3. 3rd 7. Foxy Femme 4/1
14
6:00
RESULT
British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 4)
  1. 1st 8. Winning Streak 28/1
  2. 2nd 4. Lost In Time 4/7
  3. 3rd 9. Written Broadcast 4/1
11
6:30
RESULT
Oddfellows Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 3. Harry Hurricane 9/2
  2. 2nd 8. Look Surprised 4/1
6
7:00
RESULT
Windsor Racecourse Fireworks, Returns 2nd November Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 3. Black Lotus 3/1
  2. 2nd 1. The Jean Genie 8/1
  3. 3rd 8. High Acclaim 7/2
10
7:30
RESULT
Rita Ora Live At Windsor Racecourse Novice Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 6. Passion And Glory 8/11
  2. 2nd 1. El Misk 3/1
  3. 3rd 14. Shauyra 18/1
16
8:00
RESULT
Sky Sports Racing On Virgin 535 Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 5. Tammooz 5/2
  2. 2nd 4. Zoffee 5/4
7

Bangor-on-Dee Good

Place 5: £23.14; Place 6: £26.58; Placepot: £29.50; Quadpot: £18.40

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
5:40
RESULT
Sportpesa Maiden Hurdle (Class 5)
  1. 1st 8. Carry On 15/8
  2. 2nd 7. The Blues Master 1/1
  3. 3rd 2. Chapati 10/1
10
6:10
RESULT
Rachel Jones Memorial Novices’ Handicap Chase (Class 4)
  1. 1st 9. Dragon Khan 5/1
  2. 2nd 1. Admiralʼs Sunset 11/2
  3. 3rd 5. Red Inca 5/2
10
6:40
RESULT
Sportpesa Handicap Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 1. See The Sea 5/4
  2. 2nd 7. The Herds Garden 14/1
6
7:10
RESULT
Sportpesa Handicap Chase (Class 4)
  1. 1st 1. Marble Moon 7/1
  2. 2nd 5. Day Of Roses 20/1
  3. 3rd 8. Packettotherafters 10/3
8
7:40
RESULT
Gap Personnel Head Office Handicap Hurdle (Class 4)
  1. 1st 1. Murphyʼs Law 5/4
  2. 2nd 5. Craig Star 16/1
7
8:10
RESULT
Yorton Goffs NH Sale Mares’ Handicap Hurdle (Class 5)
  1. 1st 5. Aweeminit 4/1
  2. 2nd 13. Lady Avery 8/1
  3. 3rd 6. Milan Of Crystal 14/1
  4. 4th 14. Wise Coco 5/1
16

We think our racecards are the best youʼll find on the Internet. Runners and riders for every race, every day, plus form data, live prices, silks and much more. We also provide free horse racing tips for every race.

Smarkets Offer Right
Smarkets Offer Left
Smarkets Offer Mobile