yesterdayʼs Horse Racing Results

Salisbury Firm (Good to Firm in places)

Place 5: £3.93; Place 6: £12.15; Placepot: £6.90; Quadpot: £3.70

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
12:45
RESULT
Crouchʼs Down Maiden Auction Fillies’ Stakes (Plus 10/GBB Race) (Class 5)
  1. 1st 7. Crazy Luck 5/1
  2. 2nd 3. Spring Time Bay 10/3
  3. 3rd 11. Olivia Brend 12/1
12
1:15
RESULT
Federation Of Bloodstock Agents Novice Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 5. Sidereal 11/4
  2. 2nd 7. Sycamore 4/1
  3. 3rd 6. Starshiba 8/11
8
1:45
RESULT
Whiteparish Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 8. Amazon Princess 11/2
  2. 2nd 1. Little Downs 3/1
  3. 3rd 7. Princess Mayson 6/4
9
2:20
RESULT
British Stallion Studs EBF Upavon Fillies’ Stakes (Listed) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 5. Alpinista 12/1
  2. 2nd 6. Award Scheme 9/4
  3. 3rd 4. Queen Power 1/1
9
2:50
RESULT
British Stallion Studs EBF Odstock Fillies’ Handicap (Class 2)
  1. 1st 8. Almareekh 3/1
  2. 2nd 9. By My Side 8/1
6
3:20
RESULT
Kevin Hall & Pat Boakes Memorial Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 5. Iron Heart 2/5
2
3:50
RESULT
Fovant Fillies’ Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 8. Clever Candy 15/2
  2. 2nd 3. Tuscan Oasis 7/4
6
4:20
RESULT
Swallowcliffe Handicap (Div 1) (Class 6)
  1. 1st 1. Burguillos 4/7
3
4:55
RESULT
Swallowcliffe Handicap (Div 2) (Class 6)
  1. 1st 8. Willy Nilly 1/16
2

Leopardstown Good (Good to Firm in Places)

Place 5: £162.48; Place 6: £170.48; Placepot: £117.70; Quadpot: £83.40

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
1:00
RESULT
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden (Plus 10)
  1. 1st 1. Angel Palm 6/5
  2. 2nd 6. Friendly 11/4
  3. 3rd 7. Harannda 2/1
10
1:30
RESULT
Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Maiden (Plus 10)
  1. 1st 15. Fly Girl 11/8
  2. 2nd 5. Messidor 7/2
  3. 3rd 17. Quattroelle 66/1
18
2:00
RESULT
Leopardstown Handicap (45-65)
  1. 1st 2. Pixel Power 9/1
  2. 2nd 14. Divine Celt 6/1
  3. 3rd 5. Sweet Justice 9/2
  4. 4th 15. Phillyʼs Hope 5/1
16
2:30
RESULT
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
  1. 1st 9. He Knows No Fear 300/1
  2. 2nd 5. Agitare 1/1
  3. 3rd 14. Pin Your Hopes 9/1
16
3:00
RESULT
Clipper Logistics Desmond Stakes (Group 3) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 6. Royal Dornoch 12/1
  2. 2nd 1. Ancient Spirit 9/4
7
3:30
RESULT
Vinnie Roe Stakes (Listed) (Class 1)
  1. 1st 8. Pista 14/1
  2. 2nd 7. Sunchart 14/1
7
4:00
RESULT
Holden Plant Rentals Handicap
  1. 1st 6. Hamley 8/1
  2. 2nd 11. Estepona Sun 6/1
  3. 3rd 17. Clifftop 9/1
  4. 4th 12. Lyrical Attraction 9/2
17
4:30
RESULT
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
  1. 1st 9. Lampetia 15/2
  2. 2nd 3. Noble Music 12/1
  3. 3rd 2. Too Soon To Panic 10/3
8

Hamilton Park Good to Soft (Soft in places)

Jackpot: £0.00; Place 5: £26.80; Place 6: £37.47; Placepot: £42.10; Quadpot: £11.60

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
1:35
RESULT
Bet At racingtv.com Nursery (Class 6)
  1. 1st 4. Harswell Prince 4/1
  2. 2nd 2. Two Cop Bop 11/10
  3. 3rd 5. Spartakos 33/1
8
2:10
RESULT
Careers In Racing With scottishracingacademy.co.uk Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 8. Lyons Lane 9/2
  2. 2nd 6. Lady Celia 6/1
  3. 3rd 1. Show Palace 16/1
11
2:40
RESULT
British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 5)
  1. 1st 11. Credible 8/11
  2. 2nd 6. Italian Breeze 11/1
  3. 3rd 7. Kats Bob 7/2
11
3:10
RESULT
Training Courses Available At scottishracingacademy.co.uk Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 4. Edgewood 5/2
  2. 2nd 5. Conga 28/1
  3. 3rd 9. Autumn Flight 5/1
10
3:40
RESULT
Visit racingtv.com Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 15. Our Girl Sheila 18/1
  2. 2nd 13. Ralphy Boy Two 13/2
  3. 3rd 9. Granite City Doc 7/1
15
4:15
RESULT
Stay At Our Onsite Hotel Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Class 5)
  1. 1st 9. Throne Hall 15/8
  2. 2nd 10. War Defender 5/2
  3. 3rd 5. Golden Sandbanks 16/1
11
4:50
RESULT
Support The Marie Curie Hospice Glasgow Handicap (Div 1) (Class 6)
  1. 1st 9. Tattenhams 11/1
  2. 2nd 5. Tigerten 8/13
  3. 3rd 3. Flying Moon 11/2
11
5:20
RESULT
Support The Marie Curie Hospice Glasgow Handicap (Div 2) (Class 6)
  1. 1st 5. Millie The Minx 13/8
  2. 2nd 2. Ritchie Star 13/2
  3. 3rd 6. One Last Hug 7/2
10
5:50
RESULT
Every Race Live On Racing TV Apprentice Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 4. Brutalab 9/2
  2. 2nd 6. Abieʼs Hollow 7/1
  3. 3rd 7. Najib 11/1
11

Bath Good to Firm (Firm in places)

Place 5: £1,515.89; Place 6: £4,594.44; Placepot: £2,206.50; Quadpot: £166.40

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
3:55
RESULT
bath.co.uk Maiden Auction Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 3. Mark Of Respect 7/2
  2. 2nd 1. Silvestris 6/1
6
4:25
RESULT
Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Handicap (Class 4)
  1. 1st 8. Poetic Force 15/2
  2. 2nd 4. Mr Tyrrell 7/1
6
5:00
RESULT
Best Free Tips At valuerater.co.uk Maiden Auction Stakes (Class 5)
  1. 1st 5. Miss Fernanda 11/2
  2. 2nd 3. Teddy B 9/1
7
5:30
RESULT
Final Furlong Podcast Maiden Handicap (Class 6)
  1. 1st 2. Onebaba 9/2
  2. 2nd 3. Q Twenty Boy 4/1
  3. 3rd 6. Illustrious Spirit 28/1
11
6:00
RESULT
Watch Free Race Replays On attheraces.com Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 9. Catheadans Fury 5/1
  2. 2nd 7. Alba Del Sole 5/2
7
6:30
RESULT
Download The At The Races App Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 3. Heer We Go Again 12/1
  2. 2nd 1. Shoot To Kill 10/3
5
7:00
RESULT
Follow At The Races On Twitter Handicap (Div 1) (Class 6)
  1. 1st 2. Songo 6/4
  2. 2nd 6. Savanna Gold 7/4
  3. 3rd 4. Red Gunner 12/1
10
7:30
RESULT
Follow At The Races On Twitter Handicap (Div 2) (Class 6)
  1. 1st 1. Derry Boy 10/11
  2. 2nd 4. Tiger Zone 6/1
  3. 3rd 2. Bayston Hill 5/1
10
8:00
RESULT
attheraces.com Handicap (Class 5)
  1. 1st 1. Singing The Blues 13/8
  2. 2nd 4. Champs De Reves 9/2
7

Tramore Good (Yielding in places)

Place 5: £12.68; Place 6: £26.13; Placepot: £31.10; Quadpot: £8.00

TIMERACENAMERUNNERS
4:40
RESULT
Three Ireland Rated Novice Chase
  1. 1st 1. Andalusa 85/40
  2. 2nd 2. Ballyegan Hero 3/1
6
5:10
RESULT
Pat Woodbyrne Memorial Beginners Chase
  1. 1st 10. Le Hachette 5/1
  2. 2nd 3. Elegant Dan 2/1
  3. 3rd 4. Guttural 9/1
10
5:40
RESULT
Support Tramore Business Maiden Hurdle
  1. 1st 1. Bear Claws 11/4
  2. 2nd 11. Marmolata 4/1
  3. 3rd 4. Kendancer 11/8
12
6:15
RESULT
Flynn Hotels Handicap Hurdle
  1. 1st 2. Goodbye Someday 11/10
  2. 2nd 3. Silver Star 33/1
  3. 3rd 10. Bridge Native 5/1
12
6:45
RESULT
OʼNeillʼs Bar Rated Novice Hurdle
  1. 1st 2. Alabaster 7/2
  2. 2nd 3. Eagle Moon 10/3
6
7:15
RESULT
Brownstown Head Handicap Hurdle (80-95)
  1. 1st 1. Fleurys Fort 10/3
  2. 2nd 10. Daisyʼs Hollow 13/2
  3. 3rd 9. Our Majella 11/1
12
7:45
RESULT
Dunmore East (Ladies) Maiden
  1. 1st 11. Penny Out 13/8
  2. 2nd 9. My Sister Sarah 4/5
  3. 3rd 3. Iʼm A Game Changer 28/1
11

We think our racecards are the best youʼll find on the Internet. Runners and riders for every race, every day, plus form data, live prices, silks and much more. We also provide free horse racing tips for every race.